http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1651Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wanichaya Jairew | en |
| dc.contributor | วณิชยา ใจเร็ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PARINYA RUENGTIP | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปริญญา เรืองทิพย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to develop a mental imagery training program based on the Mirror Neuron Theory to enhance phonological working memory during processing in primary school students. (2) to design activities for assessing phonological working memory through computer-based tasks, and (3) to examine the effects of the developed program on phonological working memory in primary school students. The study sample consisted of 60 first-grade students selected through simple random sampling, divided into an experimental group (30 students) and a control group (30 students). Research instruments included the mental imagery training program based on the Mirror Neuron Theory, phonological working memory test activities, and event-related electroencephalogram (EEG) recordings. The results showed that 1) the mental imagery training program based on the mirror neuron theory was appropriate and met the criteria for content validity index; 2) the activities for testing phonological working memory through the computer screen could be used to record brainwaves during the tests; and 3) the experimental group had higher accuracy scores and shorter response times than the control group, which was statistically significant. When analyzing brainwaves, the experimental group showed lower brain potential energy than the control group. When the average P300 brainwave results were compared, the experimental group had a smaller P300 wave width in some places and a higher P300 wave height in other places, with statistical significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกการสร้างภาพในใจตามทฤษฎีเซลล์กระจกเงาสำหรับเพิ่มความจำขณะคิดด้านภาษาของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา โดยมุ่งพัฒนากิจกรรมทดสอบความจำขณะคิดด้านภาษาผ่านหน้าจอคอมพิวเตอร์และศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมดังกล่าว กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 60 คน ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ โปรแกรมฝึกการสร้างภาพในใจตามทฤษฎีเซลล์กระจกเงา กิจกรรมทดสอบความจำขณะคิดด้านภาษา และการบันทึกคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมองสัมพันธ์กับเหตุการณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมฝึกการสร้างภาพในใจตามทฤษฎีเซลล์กระจกเงาผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินความเหมาะสมด้านเนื้อหา 2) กิจกรรมทดสอบความจำขณะคิดด้านภาษาผ่านหน้าจอคอมพิวเตอร์สามารถใช้วัดคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมองขณะทำกิจกรรมทดสอบได้ 3) ผลการใช้โปรแกรมฝึกการสร้างภาพในใจ พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความถูกต้องเพิ่มขึ้นและระยะเวลาปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองน้อยลงเมื่อเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ใช้โปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เมื่อพิจารณาจากการวิเคราะห์คลื่นไฟฟ้าสมอง พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีการใช้พลังงานศักย์ไฟฟ้าสมองน้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมอง P300 พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความกว้างของคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมอง P300 น้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ใช้โปรแกรมในบางตำแหน่ง และค่าเฉลี่ยความสูงของคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมอง P300 ของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ใช้โปรแกรมในหลายตำแหน่งอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ แสดงให้เห็นว่า โปรแกรมฝึกการสร้างภาพในใจตามทฤษฎีเซลล์กระจกเงาที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำไปใช้สำหรับเพิ่มความจำขณะคิดด้านภาษาของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมฝึกการสร้างภาพในใจ ทฤษฎีเซลล์กระจกเงา ความจำขณะคิดด้านภาษา คลื่นไฟฟ้าสมอง P300 | th |
| dc.subject | MENTAL IMAGERY TRAINING PROGRAM MIRROR NEURON THEORY PHONOLOGICAL WORKING MEMORY PROCESSING P300 BRAINWAVE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Neuroscience | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF MENTAL IMAGERY PROGRAM BASED ON MIRROR NEURON THEORY FOR ENHANCING PHONOLOGICAL WORKING MEMORY OF PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS: ELECTROENCEPHALOGRAM STUDY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมฝึกการสร้างภาพในใจตามทฤษฎีเซลล์กระจกเงาสำหรับเพิ่มความจำขณะคิดด้านภาษาของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา: การศึกษาคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมอง | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PARINYA RUENGTIP | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปริญญา เรืองทิพย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | parinyar@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | parinyar@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |