http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1623Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kitthanat Theerawit | en |
| dc.contributor | กิตติ์ธนัตถ์ ธีระวิทย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | EKKAWIT MANEETHORN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เอกวิทย์ มณีธร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The involvement of cultural networks in driving arts and culture is a collaborative effort aimed at managing local culture, enhancing the value of arts and culture, and contributing to the economic worth of the community. This involvement also aids in planning sustainable cultural tourism development in Chonburi Province to attract long-term interest from tourists. The objective of this research is to study and compare the participation of cultural networks in promoting arts and culture in Chonburi Province, categorized by demographic characteristics. The research sample includes government network groups, private sector networks, community networks, public benefit organizations, and local wisdom networks officially registered as cultural networks in Chonburi, totaling 30 groups. Data were collected from five representatives per network, amounting to a population of 150 individuals. The sampling method used was purposive sampling. Data collection was conducted using a questionnaire based on a 5-level Likert Scale with a reliability coefficient of 0.94. Statistical analyses included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and one-way analysis of variance. The research findings revealed that: 1) The overall and individual participation levels of cultural networks in driving arts and culture in Chonburi Province were high. 2) A comparison of the cultural networks’ participation in promoting arts and culture in Chonburi, categorized by demographic characteristics, showed no significant difference in overall engagement. These findings can be utilized by cultural networks to further drive arts and culture and enhance their economic value, thereby fostering sustainable tourist interest in the community. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การมีส่วนร่วมของเครือข่ายวัฒนธรรมในการขับเคลื่อนศิลปวัฒนธรรม เป็นการมีส่วนร่วมของเครือข่ายในการการบริหารจัดการวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น เพื่อสร้างเสริมศิลปวัฒนธรรมอย่างมีคุณค่า และมีมูลค่าทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน และเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการวางแผนพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดชลบุรี ให้ได้รับความสนใจจากนักท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมของเครือข่ายวัฒนธรรมในการขับเคลื่อนศิลปวัฒนธรรม จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ กลุ่มเครือข่ายภาครัฐ กลุ่มเครือข่ายภาคเอกชน กลุ่มเครือข่ายภาคชุมชน กลุ่มเครือข่ายองค์กรสาธารณประโยชน์ กลุ่มเครือข่ายปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน ที่จดทะเบียนเป็นเครือข่ายวัฒนธรรม จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 30 กลุ่มเครือข่าย เก็บข้อมูลเครือข่ายละ 5 คน รวมเป็น ประชากร 150 คน โดยกำหนดการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตรส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ของ Likert scales ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.94 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การมีส่วนร่วมของเครือข่ายวัฒนธรรมในการขับเคลือนศิลปวัฒนธรรม จังหวัดชลบุรี ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) การเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมของเครือข่ายวัฒนธรรมในการขับเคลือนศิลปวัฒนธรรม จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ โดยภาพรวมการมีส่วนร่วมในการขับเคลื่อนศิลปวัฒนธรรมไม่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มเครือข่ายวัฒนธรรมสามารถนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้ในการขับเคลื่อนศิลปวัฒนธรรม และส่งเสริมศิลปวัฒนธรรมให้มีมูลค่าทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน เพื่อให้ได้รับความสนใจจากนักท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วม/ เครือข่ายวัฒนธรรม/ ศิลปวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | PARTICIPATION/ CULTURE NETWORKS/ ARTS/ CULTURE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Sociology and cultural studies | en |
| dc.title | A COOPERATION OF CULTURAL NETWORK TO PROMOTE ART AND CULTURE IN CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของเครือข่ายวัฒนธรรมในการขับเคลื่อนศิลปวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | EKKAWIT MANEETHORN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เอกวิทย์ มณีธร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | ekkawit@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | ekkawit@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |