Title: PUBLIC OPINION TOWARD QUALITY OF SERVICES BY PUBLIC RELATIONS, BAN SUAN MUNICIPALITY, CHONBURI PROVINCE
ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนที่มีต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการด้านงานประชาสัมพันธ์เทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวน จังหวัดชลบุรี
Authors: Theeraporn Tummanon
ธีราพร ทุมมานนท์
AKEKALUK NUTTARIT
เอกลักษณ์ ณัถฤทธิ์
Burapha University
AKEKALUK NUTTARIT
เอกลักษณ์ ณัถฤทธิ์
akekaluk@buu.ac.th
akekaluk@buu.ac.th
Keywords: คุณภาพการให้บริการ/ การประชาสัมพันธ์/ เทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวน
SERVICE QUALITY/ PUBLIC RELATIONS/ BAN SUAN MUNICIPALITY
Issue Date:  11
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research aimed to 1) study the public's opinions on the quality of public relations services of Ban Suan Municipality, Mueang District, Chonburi Province, and 2) compare the public's opinions on the quality of public relations services of Ban Suan Municipality, Mueang District, Chonburi Province, classified by personal data. The sample group was the population aged 18 years and over whose names were registered in the household registration in Ban Suan Municipality, Mueang District, Chonburi Province, totaling 398 people. The instrument used for data collection was a questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, standard deviation, mean, and t-Test and One-way ANOVA.                       The results of the study found that the public's opinions on the quality of public relations services of Ban Suan Municipality, Mueang District, Chonburi Province were overall at a fairly high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect of trust in the service was ranked first, followed by the aspect of responding to the needs of service recipients, the aspect of providing confidence to service recipients, the aspect of tangible service, and finally, the aspect of caring. The results of comparing the public's opinions on the quality of public relations services of Ban Suan Municipality, Mueang District, Chonburi Province found that people with different ages, education levels, occupations, monthly incomes, villages of residence, services that they regularly contact the municipality for official business, and channels through which they receive news from the municipality's public relations differed in their opinions on the quality of public relations services of Ban Suan Municipality, with statistical significance at the .05 level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของประชาชนที่มีต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการด้านงานประชาสัมพันธ์ เทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชาชนที่มีต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการด้านงานประชาสัมพันธ์ เทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ประชากรที่มีอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป ที่มีชื่ออยู่ในทะเบียนบ้านในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 398 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมขอมูลคือแบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าเฉลี่ย และใช้สถิติ t-Test และ One -way ANOVA                       ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนที่มีต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการด้านงานประชาสัมพันธ์ เทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านความเชื่อถือเชื่อมั่นในการบริการ เป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาคือ ด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้รับบริการ ด้านการให้ความมั่นใจแก่ผู้ใช้บริการ ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการ และลำดับสุดท้าย ด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชาชนที่มีต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการด้านงานประชาสัมพันธ์ เทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี พบว่า ประชาชนที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ต่อเดือน หมู่บ้านที่อยู่อาศัย บริการที่มาใช้ติดต่อราชการเป็นประจำกับทางเทศบาล และช่องทางที่รับฟังข่าวสารจากการประชาสัมพันธ์ของเทศบาลต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการด้านงานประชาสัมพันธ์เทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวน แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1622