http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1609| Title: | APPLICATION OF THE ANALYTIC HIERARCHY PROCESS (AHP) FOR SELECTING SUPPLIES: CASE STUDY OF AUTOMOTIVE PARTS MANUFACTURER. การประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์สำหรับคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบ: กรณีศึกษาอุตสาหกรรมผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ |
| Authors: | Phonrat Kotsaeng พลรัตน์ โกฎแสง RUEPHUWAN CHANTRASA ฤภูวัลย์ จันทรสา Burapha University RUEPHUWAN CHANTRASA ฤภูวัลย์ จันทรสา ruephuwc@buu.ac.th ruephuwc@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบ/ กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์/ อุตสาหกรรมผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ SUPPLIER SELECTION/ ANALYTIC HIERARCHY PROCESS / AUTOMOTIVE PARTS MANUFACTURER |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objective of this research is to develop a model for selecting suppliers of the case study company applying Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP). From the preliminary study, it was found that the method of selecting suppliers of the case study company gave more weight and importance to cost factors than other factors, resulting in quality problems of raw materials used in production. This research therefore applied AHP to develop a decision-making model for selecting suppliers based on 5 main factors: 1) quality factors, 2) cost factors, 3) delivery factors, 4) technical engineering factors, 5) management and service factors. Each main factor has 3 secondary factors. Evaluating The weight of the main factor, secondary factors, and score levels were evaluated using group and individual decision method reducing bias in assessments and allow for increased flexibility. The supplier selection model has been created in Microsoft Excel to facilitate the process and calculations. The usability was tested using simulated data from a case study company. It was found that the program can help make assessments convenient, fast, and accurate. Therefore, it can be concluded that the decision-making model for selecting suppliers can be used appropriately. It, thus, helps the case study company make a better decisions in selecting suppliers in a more systematic, accurate, and transparent manner. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาตัวแบบการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบชิ้นส่วนสำหรับบริษัทกรณีศึกษาด้วยการประยุกต์กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (AHP) จากการศึกษาเบื้องต้นพบว่าวิธีการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาให้น้ำหนักและความสำคัญกับปัจจัยด้านต้นทุนมากกว่าปัจจัยด้านอื่น ๆ ส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาด้านคุณภาพของวัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในการผลิต งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ประยุกต์ AHP เพื่อพัฒนาตัวแบบการตัดสินใจคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบโดยมีปัจจัยหลักจำนวน 5 ปัจจัยได้แก่ 1) ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพ 2) ปัจจัยด้านต้นทุน 3) ปัจจัยด้านการจัดส่ง 4) ปัจจัยด้านเทคนิคทางวิศวกรรม 5) ปัจจัยด้านการจัดการและงานบริการ โดยแต่ละปัจจัยหลักจะมีปัจจัยรองจำนวน 3 ข้อ การประเมินค่าน้ำหนักของปัจจัยหลัก ปัจจัยรอง และค่าระดับคะแนน เป็นการพิจารณาแบบกลุ่มและแบบเดี่ยวเพื่อลดความลำเอียงในการประเมินและช่วยให้เกิดความคล่องตัวเพิ่มขึ้น ตัวแบบการการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบได้สร้างเป็นโปรแกรมไมโครซอฟท์ เอกซ์เซล เพื่อช่วยในการดำเนินการและการคำนวณ โดยได้ทดสอบการใช้งานด้วยข้อมูลจำลองของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งพบว่าสามารถช่วยให้การประเมินมีความสะดวกและรวดเร็ว ผลการคำนวณมีความถูกต้อง จึงสรุปได้ว่าตัวแบบการตัดสินใจคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบชิ้นส่วนที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ สามารถนำมาใช้งานได้อย่างเหมาะสม ช่วยให้บริษัทกรณีศึกษาการตัดสินใจคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบได้อย่างเป็นระบบ มีความแม่นยำ และโปร่งใสยิ่งขึ้น |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1609 |