DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Haifeng Zhangen
dc.contributor: HAIFENG ZHANGth
dc.contributor.advisor: SUPARIRK KANITWARANUNen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภฤกษ์ คณิตวรานันท์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 10/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research centers around the concept of "the Tao of nature", aiming to explore its application and expression in contemporary ceramic art creation. It aims to inspire artistic creation by analyzing this concept, explore design ideas and methods applicable to contemporary ceramic art creation, and create works incorporating ceramic textures based on this. The research adopts the literature research method to deeply interpret Taoist philosophical thoughts and combines modern aesthetic theory to analyze the aesthetic characteristics of the "Tao of nature" in ceramic art. The practical analysis method is used to select various ceramic texture techniques such as rubbing and scraping for practice, studying their feasibility and artistic effects. The research results show that the "Tao of nature" provides a profound philosophical foundation and source of inspiration for contemporary ceramic art creation. Four creative themes, namely "gestation", "birth", "growth", and "reincarnation", have been established. By simulating natural textures with ceramic texture techniques such as stamping and twisting, and combining traditional and modern innovative techniques like throwing and coil building, works with both natural beauty and cultural connotations, such as Nirvana and Breaking Through the Ground, have been created. This research expands the design ideas and techniques of ceramic art creation, deepens the connection between art and nature, and opens up new paths for contemporary ceramic art creation.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ยึดถือแนวคิด “วิถีแห่งธรรมชาติ” เป็นแกนหลัก และมุ่งหวังที่จะสำรวจการประยุกต์ใช้และการแสดงออกในการสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะเซรามิกร่วมสมัย การวิเคราะห์แนวคิดนี้ทำให้เกิดแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะ สำรวจไอเดียและวิธีการออกแบบที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการสร้างสรรค์เซรามิกร่วมสมัย และสร้างผลงานที่มีพื้นผิวเซรามิกบนพื้นฐานของสิ่งนี้ การศึกษาใช้แนวทางการวิจัยวรรณกรรม ตีความความคิดปรัชญาเต๋าอย่างลึกซึ้ง ผสมผสานทฤษฎีสุนทรียศาสตร์สมัยใหม่ และวิเคราะห์ลักษณะสุนทรียศาสตร์ของ "วิถีธรรมชาติ" ในงานศิลปะเซรามิก โดยใช้หลักการวิเคราะห์เชิงปฏิบัติ จะเลือกเทคนิคการแสดงพื้นผิวเซรามิกที่หลากหลาย เช่น การถูและการขูด สำหรับการฝึกฝน และศึกษาความเป็นไปได้และผลกระทบทางศิลปะ ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า “วิถีแห่งธรรมชาติ” เป็นรากฐานทางปรัชญาอันล้ำลึกและเป็นแหล่งที่มาของแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์งานเซรามิกร่วมสมัย โดยก่อให้เกิดธีมสร้างสรรค์ 4 ประการ คือ “การตั้งครรภ์” “การเกิด” “การเจริญเติบโต” และ “การกลับชาติมาเกิด” ด้วยการจำลองพื้นผิวตามธรรมชาติผ่านเทคนิคพื้นผิวของเซรามิก เช่น การปั๊มนูนและการบิด และการผสมผสานเทคนิคดั้งเดิมและนวัตกรรมสมัยใหม่ เช่น การปั้นด้วยจักรและการขดดินเหนียว เขาได้สร้างสรรค์ผลงาน เช่น “Nirvana” และ “Breaking Out of the Ground” ที่ผสมผสานความงามตามธรรมชาติและความหมายทางวัฒนธรรม ซึ่งขยายขอบเขตความคิดและเทคนิคในการสร้างสรรค์เซรามิก เชื่อมโยงศิลปะและธรรมชาติให้ลึกซึ้งยิ่งขึ้น และเปิดเส้นทางใหม่สำหรับการสร้างสรรค์เซรามิกร่วมสมัยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: วิถีแห่งธรรมชาติth
dc.subject: ศิลปะเซรามิคร่วมสมัยth
dc.subject: ปรัชญาเต๋าth
dc.subject: การแสดงออกของพื้นผิวth
dc.subjectthe Tao of natureen
dc.subjectcontemporary ceramic arten
dc.subject: Taoist thoughten
dc.subjecttexture expressionen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: The Way of Nature: The Relationship Between Texture and Form in Contemporary Ceramic Art Worksen
dc.title: “วิถีแห่งธรรมชาติ”: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพื้นผิวและรูปทรงในงานศิลปะเซรามิกร่วมสมัยth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SUPARIRK KANITWARANUNen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศุภฤกษ์ คณิตวรานันท์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsuparirk.ka@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsuparirk.ka@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Fine and Applied Art (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth