http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1607Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Shan Wan | en |
| dc.contributor | SHAN WAN | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PITIWAT SOMTHAI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 23/6/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study focuses on the cultural characteristics, artistic value, and innovative expressions of New Ink Art in the digital era. It aims to systematically examine the development and artistic expressions of both New Ink and Traditional Ink Art, and to explore their evolutionary paths within the context of contemporary art. The main objectives of the research include: (1) organizing and studying the historical development and expressive features of New Ink and Traditional Ink Art to reveal their artistic styles and cultural connotations; (2) analyzing the spiritual value, aesthetic characteristics, and technical approaches of New Ink Art, with a particular focus on the works of artists Ye Jianxin and Tian Liming, in order to explore their creative concepts and artistic expressions; (3) utilizing sound visualization software such as TouchDesigner to digitally reinterpret the spatial landscape elements in ink paintings through sound visualization, thereby exploring the innovative applications of new media technology in Ink Art. This study integrates theoretical analysis with practical creation to conduct an in-depth exploration of the historical context, cultural value, and expansion of New Ink Art within contemporary digital art. The findings reveal that New Ink Art not only inherits the expressive charm of traditional brush and ink techniques in form but also achieves dynamic interaction and immersive experiences through new media technologies, thereby further expanding the expressive dimensions of ink art. Based on case studies and practice-based research, this paper proposes an innovative development path for ink art in the digital era and establishes a creative framework for sound-visualized ink paintings, providing both theoretical foundation and practical strategies for the modernization and transformation of traditional art. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม คุณค่าทางศิลปะ และรูปแบบการแสดงออกเชิงนวัตกรรมของศิลปะหมึกจีนแนวใหม่ในยุคดิจิทัล โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อรวบรวมและเรียบเรียงพัฒนาการ ตลอดจนรูปแบบการแสดงออกของศิลปะหมึกจีนแนวใหม่และศิลปะหมึกจีนแบบดั้งเดิม พร้อมทั้งศึกษาเส้นทางการเปลี่ยนแปลงของศิลปะหมึกจีนในบริบทของศิลปะร่วมสมัย โดยวัตถุประสงค์หลักของงานวิจัยนี้ประกอบด้วย 1) รวบรวมและศึกษาพัฒนาการและเอกลักษณ์การแสดงออกของศิลปะหมึกจีนแนวใหม่และศิลปะหมึกจีนแบบดั้งเดิม เพื่อเผยให้เห็นถึงรูปแบบทางศิลปะและความหมายแฝงทางวัฒนธรรมของงานศิลปะดังกล่าว 2) วิเคราะห์คุณค่าทางจิตวิญญาณ อัตลักษณ์ด้านสุนทรียภาพ และเทคนิควิธีของศิลปะหมึกจีนแนวใหม่ โดยมุ่งศึกษาผลงานของศิลปินเย่เจี้ยนซินและเถียนหลีหมิง เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์และการแสดงออกทางศิลปะของศิลปินทั้งสองท่าน 3) ประยุกต์ใช้ซอฟต์แวร์แสดงผลจากเสียงเป็นภาพ เช่น TouchDesigner ทำการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานใหม่ในรูปแบบดิจิทัลโดยใช้เสียงแทนภาพขององค์ประกอบภูมิทัศน์ในภาพวาดหมึกจีน เพื่อสำรวจการประยุกต์ใช้นวัตกรรมเทคโนโลยีสื่อใหม่ในศิลปะหมึกจีนแนวใหม่ งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ผสานการวิเคราะห์เชิงทฤษฎีเข้ากับการสร้างสรรค์เชิงปฏิบัติ โดยศึกษาถึงบริบททางประวัติศาสตร์ คุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรม และการขยายขอบเขตของศิลปะหมึกจีนแนวใหม่ในศิลปะดิจิทัลร่วมสมัย ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า ศิลปะหมึกจีนแนวใหม่ไม่เพียงสืบทอดจังหวะของลายเส้นหมึกและพู่กันจากศิลปะหมึกจีนแบบดั้งเดิมในด้านรูปแบบเท่านั้น หากยังบรรลุการโต้ตอบแบบเคลื่อนไหวและประสบการณ์แบบดื่มด่ำผ่านเทคโนโลยีสื่อใหม่ ซึ่งช่วยขยายมิติของการแสดงออกในศิลปะหมึกจีนให้กว้างไกลยิ่งขึ้น อ้างอิงจากการวิเคราะห์กรณีศึกษาและการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติ งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนานวัตกรรมของศิลปะหมึกจีนในยุคดิจิทัล และได้สร้างกรอบการสร้างสรรค์ภาพวาดหมึกจีนในรูปแบบการแสดงผลจากเสียงเป็นภาพ อันเป็นการวางรากฐานทั้งในด้านทฤษฎีและกลยุทธ์เชิงปฏิบัติสำหรับการเปลี่ยนผ่านของศิลปะดั้งเดิมสู่ความทันสมัย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะหมึกจีนแนวใหม่ | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะหมึกจีนแบบดั้งเดิม | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะสื่อดิจิทัล | th |
| dc.subject | การแสดงผลจากเสียงเป็นภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | นวัตกรรมทางศิลปะ | th |
| dc.subject | การสืบทอดทางวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | New Ink Art | en |
| dc.subject | Traditional Ink Art | en |
| dc.subject | Digital Media Art | en |
| dc.subject | Sound Visualization | en |
| dc.subject | Artistic Innovation | en |
| dc.subject | Cultural Inheritance | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
| dc.title | Samsara Trace : The Creation of Contemporary Chinese Digital Painting | en |
| dc.title | ร่องรอยแห่งวัฏสงสาร : การสร้างสรรค์จิตรกรรมดิจิทัลจีนแนวใหม่ | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PITIWAT SOMTHAI | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทย | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pitiwat@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pitiwat@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |