DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Siwei Wuen
dc.contributor: SIWEI WUth
dc.contributor.advisor: PITIWAT SOMTHAIen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทยth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 23/6/2025
dc.description.abstract: The research on Cultural Symbolism and Creative Product Design of Miluo River Dragon Boat Festival using document research, field research and interdisciplinary research methods, aims to 1) study the historical turning points of the narrative of Miluo River Dragon Boat Festival, highlighting the various symbols that represent changes throughout different historical periods and their transmission in the present day; 2) analyze the various symbols of change across different historical periods and develop symbols that reflect the transformation of the times; 3) create cultural products based on the symbols representing the historical transformations in the narrative of Miluo River Dragon Boat Festival. The research results showed that the cultural transformation of the Dragon Boat Festival has evolved from beliefs in nature worship to the commemoration of significant historical figures. The pivotal event of Qu Yuan’s leap into the river represents a major turning point, which shifted the festival from a dragon worship ritual to one focused on honoring the spirit of patriotism. This transformation not only enriched the cultural depth of the Dragon Boat Festival but also established a crucial foundation that has allowed the festival to endure and be celebrated in diverse forms up to the present day. With the development of society, the demands of the people for the Dragon Boat Festival’s cultural expression have similarly evolved. From sacrificial rituals in the past to modern-day sports competitions and cultural celebrations, the cultural symbols of the festival have adapted to the evolving social landscape and new needs of the people. This research presents a new set of cultural symbols that reflect the changes of the times, such as concepts of healthy living and cultural inheritance, which are significant contemporary values. Furthermore, the study explores ways to integrate these new demands with the cultural symbols of the Dragon Boat Festival, ensuring that the festival continues to retain its relevance and be passed down in contemporary society. This is achieved through the application of cultural symbols of the Dragon Boat Festival in the design of creative cultural products. The series of works titled “Miluo River Dragon Boat Festival” not only highlights the cultural foundation and preserves the original identity of the Miluo River Dragon Boat Festival but also presents innovative approaches to promoting the conservation and transmission of the festival's culture, ensuring its continued existence and growth in the modern era.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่อง สัญญะแห่งเรื่องเล่าเทศกาลไหว้บ๊ะจ่างแม่น้ำมี่หลัวเจียงสู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์สร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรม ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนาม และการวิจัยแบบสหวิทยาการในการศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาจุดเปลี่ยนทางประวัติศาสตร์ของเรื่องเล่าเทศกาลไหว้บ๊ะจ่างแม่น้ำมี่หลัวเจียงที่แสดงสัญญะต่างๆของการเปลี่ยนแปลงในแต่ละยุคสมัย และการสืบทอดในปัจจุบัน 2) วิเคราะห์สัญญะต่างๆของการเปลี่ยนแปลงในแต่ละยุคสมัย สู่การสร้างสัญลักษณ์ที่แสดงการเปลี่ยนแปลงของยุคสมัย 3) สร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์ทางวัฒนธรรมจากสัญลักษณ์ที่แสดงการเปลี่ยนแปลงของยุคสมัยของเรื่องเล่าเทศกาลไหว้บ๊ะจ่างแม่น้ำมี่หลัวเจียง ผลการวิจัย พบว่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงของวัฒนธรรมเทศกาลไหว้บ๊ะจ่างพัฒนาจากความเชื่อเรื่องการบูชาธรรมชาติไปสู่การรำลึกถึงบุคคลสำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์ เหตุการณ์ชวีหยวนกระโดดแม่น้ำถือเป็นจุดเปลี่ยนสำคัญที่ทำให้เทศกาลไหว้บ๊ะจ่างเปลี่ยนจากพิธีกรรมบวงสรวงมังกรไปสู่กิจกรรมที่มุ่งเน้นการรำลึกถึงจิตวิญญาณแห่งความรักชาติ การเปลี่ยนแปลงนี้ไม่เพียงช่วยเสริมสร้างความลึกซึ้งให้กับวัฒนธรรมเทศกาลไหว้บ๊ะจ่าง แต่ยังเป็นรากฐานสำคัญที่ทำให้เทศกาลนี้คงอยู่และได้รับการเฉลิมฉลองในรูปแบบที่หลากหลายจนถึงปัจจุบัน เนื่องด้วยการพัฒนาของสังคม ความต้องการของผู้คนที่มีต่อวัฒนธรรมเทศกาลไหว้บ๊ะจ่างจึงเปลี่ยนแปลงตามไปด้วย ตั้งแต่พิธีกรรมเซ่นไหว้ในอดีตถึงการแข่งขันกีฬาและงานเฉลิมฉลองทางวัฒนธรรมในปัจจุบัน สัญลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมของเทศกาลไหว้บ๊ะจ่างได้ปรับตัวให้สอดคล้องกับพัฒนาการของสังคมและความต้องการใหม่ของผู้คน งานวิจัยนี้ได้เสนอชุดสัญลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมใหม่ที่สะท้อนถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงของยุคสมัย เช่น แนวคิดเรื่องการใช้ชีวิตอย่างมีสุขภาพดีและการสืบทอดวัฒนธรรม ซึ่งเป็นคุณค่าร่วมสมัยที่สำคัญ พร้อมทั้งสำรวจแนวทางในการผสานความต้องการใหม่เหล่านี้เข้ากับสัญลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมของเทศกาลไหว้บ๊ะจ่าง เพื่อให้เทศกาลนี้ยังคงมีความหมายและสืบทอดต่อไปในสังคมปัจจุบันผ่านการประยุกต์ใช้สัญลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมของเทศกาลไหว้บ๊ะจ่างในการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์สร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรม ผลงานชุด “ภาพเทศกาลไหว้บ๊ะจ่างแม่น้ำมี่หลัวเจียง” ซึ่งไม่เพียงแต่แสดงถึงรากฐานวัฒนธรรม คงไว้ซึ่งอัตลักษณ์ดั้งเดิมของเทศกาลไหว้บ๊ะจ่างแม่น้ำมี่หลัวเจียง แต่ยังนำเสนอรูปแบบการสร้างสรรค์ที่เป็นแนวทางใหม่ในการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์และสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมของเทศกาลไหว้บ๊ะจ่างให้สามารถดำรงอยู่และเติบโตต่อไปในยุคปัจจุบันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: เทศกาลไหว้บ๊ะจ่างแม่น้ำมี่หลัวเจียงth
dc.subject: สัญญะทางวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์สร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: ทัศนศิลป์และการออกแบบth
dc.subject: Miluo River Dragon Boat Festivalen
dc.subjectcultural symbolsen
dc.subjectcultural creative product designen
dc.subjectvisual artistic designen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: Cultural Symbolism and Creative Product Design of Miluo River Dragon Boat Festivalen
dc.title: สัญญะแห่งเรื่องเล่าเทศกาลไหว้บ๊ะจ่างแม่น้ำมี่หลัวเจียงสู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์สร้างสรรค์ทางวัฒนธรรมth
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PITIWAT SOMTHAIen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpitiwat@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpitiwat@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth