DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Song Qien
dc.contributor: SONG QIth
dc.contributor.advisor: RASA SUNTRAYUTHen
dc.contributor.advisor: รสา สุนทรายุทธth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: This article studies the pattern design characteristics and elements of Miao ethnic costumes in Changning County, Yunnan Province, aiming to integrate these traditional elements into modern jewelry design. The study first analyzed the artistic characteristics and production techniques of Changning Miao costumes, and through literature research, field research, and creative research methods, deeply explored the patterns, colors, and craftsmanship characteristics of Miao costumes. Subsequently, through design experiments and production of works, the patterns and shapes of Miao ethnic clothing elements such as town patterns, star patterns, group labor patterns, bow and arrow patterns, and mountain and river patterns were successfully applied to three sets of modern jewelry works, including "Unity", "Prayer", and "Character Rhyme Embroidery Shadow". The study also conducted a comprehensive evaluation of the design works through multidimensional assessments, including feedback from the general consumer group, minority art research experts, jewelry entrepreneurs, and jewelry design experts. The results indicate that these works have performed well in aesthetics, cultural representativeness, and market acceptance, effectively inheriting the Miao ethnic costume culture and endowing it with new artistic vitality.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่องอัตลักษณ์ลวดลายและองค์ประกอบเครื่องแต่งกายชนเผ่าเหมียวอำเภอฉางหนิง มณฑลหยุนนาน : เพื่อการออกแบบเครื่องประดับสมัยใหม่ฉบับนี้ ได้ศึกษาลักษณะการสร้างแบบจำลองรูปแบบและองค์ประกอบของเครื่องแต่งกายชนเผ่าเหมียวในเขตฉางหนิง มณฑลหยุนนาน โดยมีเป้าหมายที่จะผสมผสานองค์ประกอบดั้งเดิมเหล่านี้เข้ากับการออกแบบเครื่องประดับสมัยใหม่ การศึกษาครั้งนี้วิเคราะห์ลักษณะทางศิลปะและเทคนิคการผลิตเครื่องแต่งกายชนเผ่าเหมียวในเขตฉางหนิง และผ่านการวิจัยวรรณกรรม การลงพื้นที่ภาคสนาม และวิธีการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ เพื่อสำรวจรูปแบบ สี และลักษณะงานฝีมือของเครื่องแต่งกายชนเผ่าเหมียวอย่างลึกซึ้ง จากนั้นทดลองออกแบบและผลิตผลงาน โดยนำองค์ประกอบเครื่องแต่งกายของชนเผ่าเหมียวด้านรูปทรงและลวดลาย เช่น ลายรูปแบบเมือง ลายดาว ลายรูปแบบแรงงานกลุ่ม ลายธนูและลูกศร ลายพื้นผิวของภูเขา ฯลฯ มาประยุกต์เข้ากับผลงานออกแบบเครื่องประดับสมัยใหม่ด้วยกัน 3 ชุด ได้แก่ “Stick together (ความสามัคคี)” “Prayer (การอธิษฐาน)” และ “Text Rhyme Embroidery Shadow(เสน่ห์และเงา)” นอกจากนี้การศึกษายังได้ดำเนินการประเมินผลงานการออกแบบอย่างครอบคลุมผ่านการประเมินหลายมิติ ซึ่งรวมถึงผลตอบรับจากกลุ่มผู้บริโภคทั่วไป ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการวิจัยศิลปะของชนกลุ่มน้อย ผู้ประกอบการเครื่องประดับ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบเครื่องประดับ ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าผลงานเหล่านี้มีความโดดเด่นในด้านสุนทรียภาพ การเป็นตัวแทนทางวัฒนธรรม และการยอมรับของตลาด สืบทอดวัฒนธรรมเครื่องแต่งกายของชนเผ่าเหมียวได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และมอบพลังทางศิลปะใหม่ ๆth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: เครื่องแต่งกายชนเผ่าเหมียวth
dc.subject: การสร้างแบบจำลองth
dc.subject: การออกแบบเครื่องประดับสมัยใหม่th
dc.subject: Changning Miao ethnic clothingen
dc.subject: Pattern modeling extractionen
dc.subject: Modern jewelry designen
dc.subject: Multidimensional design evaluationen
dc.subject: Cultural symbol disseminationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: Pattern identity and clothing elements of the Miao Tribe, Changning County, Yunnan Province for contemporary jewelry designen
dc.title: อัตลักษณ์ลวดลายและองค์ประกอบเครื่องแต่งกายชนเผ่าเหมียวอำเภอฉางหนิง มณฑลยูนาน เพื่อการออกแบบเครื่องประดับร่วมสมัยth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: RASA SUNTRAYUTHen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รสา สุนทรายุทธth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkasa@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkasa@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Fine and Applied Art (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth