DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wacharin Manaponen
dc.contributor: วัชริน มานะโพนth
dc.contributor.advisor: TEERAYUT SA-NGIAMSAKen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีรยุทธ เสงี่ยมศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 10/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: Design of workstation to reduce the risk of working posture to the low back muscles in concrete workers of a construction project in Bangkok. This research aimed to design workstation to reduce the risk of working posture to the low back muscles. The prevalence of low back muscle strain, the comparison of low back muscle posture risk assessment scores, and the comparison of low back muscle fatigue assessment scores of cement workers before and after the workstation design improvement work in a construction project in Bangkok Province, sample group of 10 people. This was a quasi-experimental research study. The results of the study found that the prevalence of skeletal and lower back muscle disorders and after improving the workstation significantly reduced the level of pain. The results of the evaluation of maximum muscle contraction (%MVC) before the design and improvement of the workstation showed that after the improvement of the workstation, it was significantly decreased at the level of (W0) compared to (W1) P-value = .001), (W1) compared to (W2) P-value = 0.001), and (W0) compared to (W2) P-value = .0.001). For the assessment of work posture risk, Repaid Entire Body Assessment (REBA) found that after the improvement of the workstation, it was significantly reduced at the level of (W0) compared to (W1) P-value = .046), (W1) compared to (W2) P-value = .046), and (W0) compared to (W2) P-value = .004). This research shows that improving working conditions according to the working characteristics of concrete pavers in a construction project in Bangkok can reduce the workstation risk score. The data from this study can be used as a basis for further development in improving working conditions based on ergonomic principles to reduce ergonomic risks to other employees.en
dc.description.abstract: การออกแบบสถานีงานเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงของท่าทางการทำงานต่อกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนล่างให้พนักงานทำลูกปูนของโครงการก่อสร้างแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบสถานีงานในการลดความเสี่ยงของท่าทางในการทำงานต่อกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนล่าง ความชุกของกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนล่าง ปรียบเทียบคะแนนประเมินระดับความเสี่ยงของท่าทางกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนล่าง และเปรียบเทียบคะแนนประเมินความเมื่อยล้าของกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนล่างของพนักงานทำลูกปูนก่อน และหลังการปรับปรุงการออกแบบสถานีงาน ในโครงการก่อสร้างแห่งหนึ่งของจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 10 คน เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi Experimental Research) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าความชุกของความผิดปกติทางระบบโครงร่าง และกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนล่าง และเมื่อหลังการปรับปรุงสถานีงานช่วยให้ระดับความรู้สึกเจ็บปวดลดลงอย่างเห็นได้ชัดเจน ผลของการประเมินการหดตัวสูงสุดของกล้ามเนื้อ (%MVC) ก่อนการออกแบบและปรับปรุงสถานีงาน พบว่าหลังการปรับปรุงสถานีงานลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ (W0) เทียบกับ (W1) P-value = .001), (W1) เทียบกับ (W2) P-value = 0.001) และ (W0) เทียบกับ (W2) P-value = .0.001) สำหรับการประเมินความเสี่ยงท่าทางการทำงานประเมิน Repaid Entire Body Assessment (REBA) พบว่าหลังการปรับปรุงสถานีงานลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ  (W0) เทียบกับ (W1) P-value = .046), (W1) เทียบกับ (W2) P-value = .046) และ(W0) เทียบกับ (W2) P-value = .004) การวิจัยครั้งนแสดงให้เห็นว่าการปรับปรุงสภาพงานตามลักษณะการทำงานของพนักงานทำลูกปูนในโครงการก่อสร้างแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร สามารถลดคะแนนความเสี่ยงของสถานีงานได้ ซึ้งข้อมูลจากการศึกษาในครั้งนสามารถใช้เป็นพื้นฐานในการต่อยอดด้านการปรับปรุงสภาพงานตามหลักการยศาสตรแบบ เพื่อลดความเสี่ยงทางด้านการยศาสตร์แก่พนักงานอื่น ๆ ต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: พนักงานก่อสร้าง/ หลังส่วนล่าง/ สถานีงานth
dc.subject: CONSTRUCTION WORKER/ LOWER BACK/ WORK STATIONen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Social work and counsellingen
dc.title: WORKSTATION DESIGN TO REDUCE POSTURE RISK OF LOWER BACK MUSCLES IN CEMENT INGOTS WORKERS IN A CONSTRUCTION SITE IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: การออกแบบสถานีงานเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงของท่าทางการทำงานต่อกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนล่างในพนักงานทำลูกปูนของโครงการก่อสร้างแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: TEERAYUT SA-NGIAMSAKen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธีรยุทธ เสงี่ยมศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorteerayut@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorteerayut@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth