http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1587| Title: | EFFECTIVE OF TOPICAL ANESTHESIA WRISTBAND FOR REDUCING HAND AND WRIST DISORDERS AMONG NOODLE PEELING WORKERS IN A NOODLE MANUFACTURING, SRISAKET PROVINCE ประสิทธิผลของการใช้แถบข้อมือยาเพื่อลดความผิดปกติบริเวณมือและข้อมือในพนักงานลอกแผ่นก๋วยเตี๋ยวของโรงงานผลิตเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยวแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ |
| Authors: | Wanandorn Komes วนันดร โกเมศ PRAVENA MEEPRADIT ปวีณา มีประดิษฐ์ Burapha University PRAVENA MEEPRADIT ปวีณา มีประดิษฐ์ parvena@buu.ac.th parvena@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | อุปกรณ์พยุงรับรองข้อมือ/ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับโรคทางข้อมือบอสตัน/ แรงบีบมือ WRIST SUPPORT/ THAI VERSION BOSTON CARPAL TUNNEL QUESTIONNAIRE (BCTQ)/ GRIP STRENGTH |
| Issue Date: | 23 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The noodles industry in Thailand is a large industrial factory. Small and medium - sized industries (SMEs) are distributed in all regions of the country. Most of the production of noodles will use machinery. But some departments use human labor, such as the production process that uses the wrist to peel the noodles and contain noodles. The nature of the work is continuous for a long time, so there is a chance of accumulating injuries on the wrist. The researcher then developed an innovation in the topical anesthesia wrist band for reducing the hand and wrist disorders among noodle peeling workers in a noodle Manufacture in Sisaket. The objective of this research is to assess the effectiveness of the use of the wrist band by studying the prevalence of abnormalities in the hands and wrists. Compare abnormalities in the hands and wrists and assess the satisfaction level and unwanted symptoms of the staff peeling the noodles in the factory to make noodles. This study was conducted during January 2024 to April 2025 at a noodle factory in Sisaket. 97 noodles are used to calculate the statistics. Simple size 52 Income. Employees are divided by randomly into 2 groups, 26 experimental groups, receives the use of the wrist bar. And 26 control groups have received training to provide educational science. Assess the effectiveness of the wrist strip (before-back). The result of the wrist disorders by the Thai Version Boston Carpal Tunnel Questionnaire (BCTQ) And the results of the strength of the hand and wrist, with the Hand Grip Dynamometer's hand forced during the wearing. Use the wrist bar for a period of 1 week. Record the symptoms of the use of the wrist bar. At the end of 1 week, it was found that both groups have a sign of hand and wrist from the BCTQ questionnaire significantly decreased the total simple group from total score 20.56 to 17.83, the experimental group from 22.62 to 18.12; p อุตสาหกรรมการผลิดเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยวในประเทศไทยเป็นโรงงานงานอุตสาหกรรมขนาดใหญ่ อุตสาหกรรมขนาดกลาง และขนาดย่อม (SMEs) กระจายอยู่ทั่วทุกภูมิภาคของประเทศ ส่วนใหญ่ในกระบวนการผลิตเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยวจะใช้เครื่องจักร แต่บางแผนกมีการใช้แรงงานคน เช่น กระบวนผลิตที่ใช้ข้อมือในการลอกแผ่นเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยวและบรรจุผลิตภัณฑ์เส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยว ลักษณะการทำงานต่อเนื่องเป็นเวลานานจึงมีโอกาสเกิดการบาดเจ็บสะสมบริเวณข้อมือได้ ผู้วิจัยจึงได้พัฒนานวัตกรรมแถบข้อมือยาทาเพื่อนำมาใช้แก้ไขลดเพื่อลดความผิดปกติบริเวณมือและข้อมือในพนักงานลอกก๋วยเตี๋ยวในโรงงานผลิตเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยวแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลของการใช้แถบข้อมือยาโดยศึกษาความชุกของความผิดปกติบริเวณมือและข้อมือ เปรียบเทียบระดับความผิดปกติบริเวณมือและข้อมือและประเมินระดับความพึงพอใจและอาการไม่พึงประสงค์ของพนักงานลอกเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยวในโรงงานทำเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยว การศึกษานี้เริ่มตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคม 2567 ถึงเดือนเมษายน 2568 ที่โรงงานผลิตเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยวแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ พนักงานลอกเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยวทั้งหมด 97 ราย ใช้สถิติคำนวณหาขนาดตัวอย่าง 52 ราย พนักงานถูกแบ่งโดยการสุ่มเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มทดลอง 26 ราย ได้รับการใช้อุปกรณ์แถบข้อมือยา และกลุ่มควบคุม 26 ราย ได้รับการอบรมให้ความรู้ทางการยศาสตร์ข้อมือ ประเมินประสิทธิผลของอุปกรณ์แถบข้อมือยา (ก่อน-หลัง) ผลลัพธ์หลักความผิดปกติของข้อมือโดยคะแนนจากแบบสอบถาม Thai Version Boston Carpal Tunnel Questionnaire (BCTQ) และผลลัพธ์รองวัดความแข็งแรงของมือและข้อมือโดยผลแรงบีบมือ Hand Grip Dynamometer ระหว่างการสวมใส่ใช้แถบข้อมือเป็นระยะเวลา 1 สัปดาห์ บันทึกอาการไม่พึงประสงค์จากการใช้แถบข้อมือยา เมื่อสิ้นสุดการศึกษา 1 สัปดาห์ พบว่าทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความผิดปกติของมือและข้อมือจากการประเมินคะแนนแบบสอบถาม BCTQ ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด จากค่าเฉลี่ย 20.56 เหลือ 17.83 กลุ่มทดลอง จาก 22.62 เหลือ 18.12; p |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1587 |