http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1586Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chainarong Kowitchutiwat | en |
| dc.contributor | ชัยณรงค์ โกวิทชุติวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ANAMAI THETKATHUEK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อนามัย เทศกะทึก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 23/6/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is quasi-experimental research, measuring the effect of vocational health education program before and after the program intervention. Blood lead levels of 21 employees were also tested The vocational health education program based on the concept of theory of steps to change behavior, “Prochaska et al” by integrating activities according to employees’ intention of changing behavior to prevent lead exposure as a guideline for designing action plans. Activities were as follows: Activities to educate about lead poisoning, Participation group activities between supervisors, and notification activities via LINE groups. In order for the sample group to change their behavior to prevent lead exposure and reduce blood lead levels in 12 weeks, the tools used consisted of collecting data including personal information, Work history, personal safety equipment, Lead poisoning knowledge, assessment and lead exposure prevention behavior. Tools used for experiments Included a guide to lead poisoning. Activity plan between supervisors and employees Warning communication via LINE between sample groups and safety officials Lead exposure prevention behavior record of the sample group was collected between November 2023 to February 2024. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Paired t-test statistics. The results of the experiment found that after participating in the vocational health education program, employees had better knowledge about lead poisoning and had better behavior to prevent exposure than before participating in the vocational health education program with statistical significance. It was found that after participating in the vocational health education program, blood lead levels decreased with statistical significance. Therefore, the establishment should apply the vocational health education program continuously by setting it as a policy guideline to create a change in employee exposure prevention behavior. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งการทดลอง วัดผลก่อนและหลังเพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมอาชีวสุขศึกษาต่อพฤติกรรมในการป้องกันการรับสัมผัสและระดับตะกั่วในเลือดของพนักงานผลิตโครงแผ่นธาตุในโรงงานผลิตแบตเตอรี่แห่งหนึ่งของจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 21 คนโดยโปรแกรมอาชีวสุขศึกษาฯ ได้นำแนวความคิดทฤษฎีขั้นตอนการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมของ “โปรชาสกาและคณะ” มาบูรณาการในการจัดกิจกรรมให้สอดคล้องกับพนักงานที่มีความคิดจะปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกกรรมการป้องกันการรับสัมผัสตะกั่วจากทฤษฎีขั้นตอนการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมของเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบแผนกิจกรรมดังนี้ กิจกรรมให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคพิษตะกั่ว กิจกรรมกลุ่มการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างหัวหน้างานและกิจกรรมแจ้งเตือนทางกลุ่มไลน์ เพื่อให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้เกิดการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการรับสัมผัสตะกั่วและลดระดับปริมาณตะกั่วเลือดเป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ประวัติการทำงาน อุปกรณ์ความปลอดภัยส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินความรู้เรื่องโรคพิษตะกั่วและแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการรับสัมผัสตะกั่ว เครื่องมือที่ใช้สำหรับการทดลอง ได้แก่ คู่มือเรื่องโรคพิษตะกั่ว แผนกิจกรรมระหว่างหัวหน้างานและพนักงาน การสื่อสารเตือนผ่านไลน์ระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่างและเจ้าหน้าที่ความปลอดภัย แบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการรับสัมผัสตะกั่วของกลุ่มตัวอย่างเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนพฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2566 ถึง กุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2567 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ สถิติ Paired t-test ผลการทดลองพบว่า หลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอาชีวสุขศึกษาฯ พนักงานมีความรู้เรื่องโรคพิษตะกั่วและมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการรับสัมผัสดีกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอาชีวสุขศึกษาฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติและพบว่าหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอาชีวสุขศึกษาฯระดับตะกั่วในเลือดลดลงมากกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอาชีวสุขศึกษาฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติดังนั้นทางสถานประกอบการควรนำโปรแกรมอาชีวสุขศึกษาฯ ไปใช้อย่างต่อเนื่องโดยกำหนดเป็นแนวทางนโยบายเพื่อให้เกิดการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการรับสัมผัสของพนักงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | สุขอนามัย/ การปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม/ตะกั่ว/ พนักงานโรงงานแบตเตอรี่ | th |
| dc.subject | HYGIENE/ BEHAVIOR MODIFICATION/ LEAD/ BATTERY FACTORY EMPLOYEES | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social work and counselling | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTIVENESS OF THE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH EDUCATION PROGRAM ON KNOWLEDGE AND BEHAVIORS IN PREVENTING LEAD EXPOSURE AND BLOOD LEAD LEVELS OF PLATE PRODUCTION EMPLOYEES IN A BATTERY PRODUCTION FACTORY IN SAMUT PRAKAN PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมอาชีวสุขศึกษาต่อความรู้และพฤติกรรมในการป้องกันการรับสัมผัสและระดับตะกั่วในเลือดของพนักงานผลิตโครงแผ่นธาตุ โรงงานผลิตแบตเตอรี่แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ANAMAI THETKATHUEK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อนามัย เทศกะทึก | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | anamai@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | anamai@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |