Title: FACTORS INFLUENCING SATISFACTION OF OUTPATIENT HEALTH SERVICES OF PRIVATE HOSPITALS IN CHONBURI PROVINCE
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้รับบริการสุขภาพแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก ของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี
Authors: Lalita Lordkaew
ลลิตา หลอดแก้ว
PATCHANA JAIDEE
พัชนา ใจดี
Burapha University
PATCHANA JAIDEE
พัชนา ใจดี
patchana@buu.ac.th
patchana@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ความพึงพอใจ/ ปัจจัยส่วนผสมทางการตลาด/ ปัจจัยคุณภาพการบริการ/ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน
SATISFACTION/ MARKETING MIX FACTORS/ SERVICE QUALITY FACTORS/ PRIVATE HOSPITALS
Issue Date:  23
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This cross-sectional descriptive study aimed to investigate the factors influencing patient satisfaction in the outpatient department of a private hospital in Chonburi province. The study sample comprised 419 patients who utilized outpatient service between October – December B.E.2564, selected through quota random sampling. Data were collected using questionnaires assessing satisfaction, marketing mix (7Ps), and service quality. The validity and reliability of the instruments were confirmed. We were analyzed data by using descriptive statistics, Pearson’s product- moment correlation, and multiple regression analysis.                       Results shown that the majority of patients utilizing outpatient services were male (62.1%) with an average age of 33.3±10.3 years. Most had a bachelor’s degree (63.5%), were single (72.6%), employed in the private sector (30.3%), with a monthly income of 15.000-25.000 THB (51.1%). Most respondents reported having sufficient income for living expenses but not for saving (54.4%).
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาแบบภาคตัดขวางครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้รับบริการสุขภาพแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้มาใช้บริการสุขภาพแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกระหว่างเดือนตุลาคม - ธันวาคม พ.ศ.
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1582