http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1581Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Naruemol Prombun | en |
| dc.contributor | นฤมล พรหมบุญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NIPA MAHARACHPONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นิภา มหารัชพงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 23/6/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study employed a cross-sectional research design aimed at examining the factors influencing the performance of daily activities among stroke patients in community settings in Chachoengsao Province. The sample consisted of 181 stroke patients who received treatment in government hospitals across 11 districts of Chachoengsao Province, selected through quota sampling. Data were collected using a structured questionnaire and analyzed using descriptive and inferential statistics, including chi-square tests and multiple regression analysis. The research findings revealed that the majority of stroke patients in Chachoengsao Province were aged between 60 and 69 years (28.2%), with 51.9% being female. Regarding educational background, 30.9% had completed high school or vocational education (Grade 12 equivalent). Most participants adhered to Buddhism (72.9%), and 37.6% were employed as general laborers or company staff. The average monthly income ranged between 10,001 and 15,000 Baht for 39.2% of the participants. In terms of marital status, 42.5% were married. Hypertension and hyperlipidemia were the most common underlying diseases (27.1%). A majority (51.4%) had been diagnosed with a stroke for over 12 months, with an average duration of illness being 10.43 months. Among the participants, 73.5% reported no family or relatives with a history of stroke, and 71.3% indicated no prior interaction or discussions with acquaintances who had experienced a stroke. The primary caregivers during the illness were predominantly spouses (32.6%). The current Barthel ADL Index (BI) scores were 12 or higher for 67.4% of the participants, with an average score of 12.14. Social support and environmental conditions, both within and outside the home, were found to be at a good level( x̄ = 38.61, SD = 4.48, and x̄ = 39.11, SD = 5.11, respectively). Knowledge about self-care among stroke patients and self-efficacy were at a moderate level (x̄ = 9.41, SD = 1.28, and x̄ = 58.54, SD = 5.39, respectively).Factors influencing the performance of daily activities among stroke patients in the community were found to be at a moderate level, with social support showing a negative correlation (r = .215, p < .01). Low-level factors included knowledge of self-care, which had a positive correlation (r = .174, p < .05), and the duration of illness, which also showed a positive correlation (r = .159, p < .05). Factors that did not significantly affect daily activities included self-efficacy and the environmental conditions within and outside the home. Key predictors of daily activity performance among stroke patients in the community, with statistical significance at the .05 level, were social support. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบภาคตัดขวางมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองในชุมชน จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองที่เข้ารับการรักษาตัวในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐบาลในพื้นที่ 11 อำเภอ ของจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 181 คน จากการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควต้า เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองของจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ส่วนใหญ่มีอายุอยู่ช่วง 60 - 69 ปี ร้อยละ 28.2 เป็นเพศหญิง ร้อยละ 51.9 ระดับการศึกษา มัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย/ ปวช. ร้อยละ 30.9 นับถือศาสนาพุทธ ร้อยละ 72.9 อาชีพ รับจ้างทั่วไป/พนักงานบริษัท ร้อยละ 37.6 รายได้เฉลี่ย 10,001 – 15,000 บาทต่อเดือน ร้อยละ 39.2 สถานภาพ สมรส ร้อยละ 42.5 โรคประจำตัว คือโรคความดันโลหิตสูงและไขมันในเลือดสูง ร้อยละ 27.1 ช่วงระยะเวลาที่ป่วยเป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมองมากกว่า 12 เดือนขึ้นไป ร้อยละ 51.4 เฉลี่ย 10.43 เดือน ไม่มีประวัติคนในครอบครัวหรือญาติที่ป่วยเป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง ร้อยละ 73.5 ไม่มีประวัติคนรู้จักป่วยเป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมองและได้มีการพูดคุยกัน ร้อยละ 71.3 ผู้ดูแลหลักในช่วงที่ป่วยเป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง คือ สามี/ภรรยา ร้อยละ 32.6 มีค่าคะแนน BI (Barthel ADL Index) ปัจจุบันอยู่ช่วงมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 12 คะแนนร้อยละ 67.4 เฉลี่ย 12.14 คะแนน ได้รับการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และสภาพแวดล้อมภายในบ้าน และภายนอกบ้าน อยู่ในระดับดี (x̄ = 38.61, SD = 4.48, x̄ = 39.11, SD = 5.11 ตามลำดับ) มีความรู้ในการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง และการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̄ = 9.41, SD = 1.28, x̄ = 58.54, SD = 5.39 ตามลำดับ) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดในชุมชน อยู่ใน ระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ การได้รับการสนับสนุนทางสังคมโดยมีความสัมพันธ์ ทางลบ (r = .215, p | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง/ การปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวัน | th |
| dc.subject | STROK PATIENTS/ ACTIVITIES OF DAILY LIVING | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing and caring | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING THE ACTIVITIES OF DAILY LIVING AMONG STROKE PATIENTS IN THE COMMUNITY, CHACHOENGSAO PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองในชุมชน จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | NIPA MAHARACHPONG | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิภา มหารัชพงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nipam@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nipam@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Public Health (M.P.H.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |