http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1574| Title: | THE DESIRABLE CHARACTERISTICS OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS IN CHONBURI 3 CONSORTIUM UNDER SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONG คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง |
| Authors: | Napaporn Sawatnatee นภาพร สวัสดิ์นะที SUMETH NGAMKANOK สุเมธ งามกนก Burapha University SUMETH NGAMKANOK สุเมธ งามกนก sumetn@buu.ac.th sumetn@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์/ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา DESIRABLE CHARACTERISTICS/SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to study, compare, and identify approaches for developing the desirable characteristics of school administrators in the Chonburi 3 Educational Network under the Chonburi–Rayong Secondary Educational Service Area Office, categorized by gender, educational qualifications, and work experience. The sample consisted of 278 teachers and educational personnel selected through stratified random sampling based on school size. The research instrument was a five-point Likert scale questionnaire, with item discrimination indices ranging from 0.24 to 0.75 and a reliability coefficient of 0.94. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and content analysis.
The results revealed that: (1) the overall level, as well as each specific aspect, of the desirable characteristics of school administrators were rated at the highest level; (2) The comparison of the desirable characteristics of school administrators, categorized by gender, educational qualifications, and work experience, revealed no statistically significant differences in both the overall characteristics and individual aspects. (3) The guidelines for developing the desirable characteristics of school administrators include dressing neatly and appropriately, in accordance with the occasion and professional status; behaving properly and serving as a positive role model; upholding integrity, fairness, and transparency with accountability; communicating effectively; and possessing knowledge in school administration, personnel management, educational law, and government regulations. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษา เปรียบเทียบ และหาแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำแนกตาม เพศ วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูผู้สอนและบุคลากรทางการศึกษากลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำนวน 278 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น โดยใช้ขนาดสถานศึกษาเป็นเกณฑ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อระหว่าง .24-.75 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .94 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การทดสอบความแปรปวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) เปรียบเทียบคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำแนกตามเพศ วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน โดยรวมและรายด้าน พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา มีประเด็นต่าง ๆ ที่สำคัญได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรแต่งกายสะอาด เรียบร้อย เหมาะสมกับกาลเทศะ และสถานภาพ ประพฤติปฏิบัติตนให้เหมาะสมเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ยึดหลักความถูกต้อง ยุติธรรม และโปร่งใสตรวจสอบได้ มีการสื่อสารอย่างเหมาะสม มีความรู้ในด้านการบริหารงานในสถานศึกษา การบริหารคน รอบรู้กฎหมายการศึกษา และกฎระเบียบราชการ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1574 |