DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Panadda Nilkongen
dc.contributor: ปนัดดา นิลคงth
dc.contributor.advisor: ARTNARONG MANOSUTTIRITen
dc.contributor.advisor: อาจณรงค์ มโนสุทธิฤทธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 6/4/2026
dc.description.abstract: This research is a research and development. The objectives are 1) to study the components of the online activity set using the embedded brain board using the project as a base to develop coding skills for upper primary school students. 2) to develop the online activity set using the embedded brain board using the project as a base to develop coding skills for upper primary school students to be effective according to the 80/80 criteria. 3) to study the progress of the learners after using the online activity set using the embedded brain board using the project as a base to develop coding skills for upper primary school students.The population used in the research is upper primary school students in the academic year 2024, totaling 72 people. The sample group used in the research is students in the science club who are ready and volunteer from the total population, totaling 30 people. The instruments used in this research consisted of  1) Online activity set on Smart Trash Can 2) Pre-test and post-test 3) Coding skills assessment using the mean statistics. Standard deviation (SD), percentage, and E1/E2 The research results found that1) The results of the study of the components of the online activity set, Smart Trash Can, consisted of 1) Activity set name 2) Instructions for teachers and students 3) Time used 4) Learning objectives 5) Pre-test and post-test 6) Knowledge sheet 7) Learning activities 8) Media and materials  2) Results of the development of the online activity set with embedded brain boards using projects as a base to develop coding skills for upper primary school students. There were 3 activities in total: 1) We are Micro:bit 2) Fun coding with Micro:bit 3) Create projects with Micro:bit. Experts assessed the quality at a very appropriate level (mean = 4.21, SD = 0.20) 3) The results of the efficiency test of the online activity set, Smart Trash Can, were effective according to the criteria E1/E2 = 80/80 (82.83/83) 4) Results of the efficiency test of the online activity set, Smart Trash Can The effectiveness index was 0.7026, indicating that the learners who learned with the online activity set on Smart Trash Can had an increase in knowledge of 0.7026 or 70.26 percent. 5) The results of the Coding skills study found that the learners had good Coding skills (average = 2.62), or 87.43 percent.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบของชุดกิจกรรมออนไลน์ด้วยบอร์ดสมองกลฝังตัวโดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะ coding สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมออนไลน์ด้วยบอร์ดสมองกลฝังตัวโดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะ coding สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 3) เพื่อศึกษาความก้าวหน้าของผู้เรียนหลังใช้ชุดกิจกรรมออนไลน์ด้วยบอร์ดสมองกลฝังตัวโดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้าน coding สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 72 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนในชุมนุมวิทยาศาสตร์ที่มีความพร้อมซึ่งเป็นอาสาสมัครที่เกิดจากการสมัครใจจากประชากรทั้งหมด จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย 1) ชุดกิจกรรมออนไลน์ด้วยบอร์ดสมองกลฝังตัว 2) แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 3) แบบประเมินทักษะด้าน Coding   ใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) ค่าร้อยละ และ E1/E2 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาองค์ประกอบชุดกิจกรรมออนไลน์ เรื่อง ถังขยะอัจฉริยะ ประกอบด้วย 1) ชื่อชุดกิจกรรม 2) คำแนะนำสำหรับครูและนักเรียน 3) เวลาที่ใช้ 4) จุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ 5) แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 6) ใบความรู้ 7) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 8) สื่อ-วัสดุอุปกรณ์ 2) ผลการพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมออนไลน์ด้วยบอร์ดสมองกลฝังตัวโดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้าน Coding สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีกิจกรรมทั้งหมด 3 กิจกรรม คือ 1) เราคือ Micro:bit 2) สนุก Code กับ Micro:bit  3) สร้างสรรค์โครงงานด้วย Micro:bit โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญประเมินคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก            (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.21, SD = 0.20) 3) ผลการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของชุดกิจกรรมออนไลน์ด้วยบอร์ดสมองกล     ฝังตัว มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ E1/E2 = 80/80 (82.83/83) 4) ผลการทดสอบประสิทธิผลของชุดกิจกรรมออนไลน์ด้วยบอร์ดสมองกลฝังตัวค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล เท่ากับ 0.7026 แสดงว่า ผู้เรียนที่เรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรมออนไลน์ด้วยบอร์ดสมองกลฝังตัวมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น 0.7026 หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 70.26 5) ผลการศึกษาทักษะด้าน Coding พบว่า ผู้เรียนมีทักษะด้าน Coding อยู่ในระดับดี (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 2.62) คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.43th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ชุดกิจกรรมออนไลน์/บอร์ดสมองกลฝังตัว/ทักษะด้าน โค้ดดิ้ง/โครงงานเป็นฐานth
dc.subject: ONLINE ACTIVITIES PACKAGE/EMBEDDED SYSTEM BOARD/CODING SKILL/PROJECT-BASED LEARNINGen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: A DEVELOPMENT OF ONLINE ACTIVITIES PACKAGE WITH EMBEDDED SYSTEM BOARD TO ENHANCE CODING SKILL FOR ELEMENTARY STUDENTen
dc.title: การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมออนไลน์ด้วยบอร์ดสมองกลฝังตัวโดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้าน Coding สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ARTNARONG MANOSUTTIRITen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อาจณรงค์ มโนสุทธิฤทธิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorartnarong@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorartnarong@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth