http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1560Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Paphatsara Saenkla | en |
| dc.contributor | ปภัสรา แสนกล้า | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SASINAN SIRITHADAKUNLAPHAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศศินันท์ ศิริธาดากุลพัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The study was a quasi-experimental research aimed at investigating the effectiveness of an online family counseling program based on narrative therapy in the enhancement of family relationships among families with juvenile offenders. The participants consisted of 20 families (40 individuals), comprising single fathers or single mothers and their children aged 15 - 18 years who have committed offenses. Participants were selected based on specific inclusion criteria and assigned to two groups using matched-pair randomization: an experimental group (10 families) and a control group (10 families). The research instruments included a Family Relationship Assessment Scale and an online family counseling program based on narrative therapy, conducted over eight sessions, each lasting 45 - 60 minutes. The study was implemented in three phases: pre-test, post-test, and follow-up (two weeks after the intervention). Data were analyzed using repeated measures ANOVA with one between-subjects factor and one within-subjects factor, with Bonferroni post hoc comparisons applied at the 0.05 significance level. The results indicated that the experimental group showed significantly higher family relationship scores at the post-test and follow-up phases compared to the pre-test phase (p < 0.05). Additionally, the experimental group had significantly higher scores than the control group at both the post-test and follow-up phases (p < 0.05). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองเพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวของเยาวชนที่กระทำผิดด้วยการปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องออนไลน์ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือบิดาเลี้ยงเดี่ยวหรือมารดาเลี้ยงเดี่ยวที่มีบุตรกระทำผิด อายุ 15 - 18 ปี ผ่านเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกเข้าการวิจัยครั้งนี้ จำนวน 20 ครอบครัว (40 คน) แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ด้วยวิธีจับคู่ คือ กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 10 ครอบครัว (20 คน) และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 10 ครอบครัว (20 คน) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบประเมินสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวของเยาวชนที่กระทำผิด และโปรแกรมการปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องออนไลน์ เพื่อเสริมสร้างสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวของเยาวชนที่กระทำผิด จำนวน 8 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 45 - 60 นาที แบ่งระยะการทดลองเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลการทดลอง (2 สัปดาห์) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนวัดซ้ำ ประเภทหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่มและหนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่ม เมื่อพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 จึงทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยวิธี บอนเฟอร์โรนี ผลวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องออนไลน์ มีคะแนนสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวของเยาวชนที่กระทำผิดระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลการทดลอง สูงกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลอง มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 นอกจากนี้กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องออนไลน์มีคะแนนสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวของเยาวชนที่กระทำผิดระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลการทดลอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การเสริมสร้างสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัว | th |
| dc.subject | ครอบครัวของเยาวชนที่กระทำผิด | th |
| dc.subject | การปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.subject | FAMILY RELATIONSHIP ENCHANCEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | JUVENILE OFFENDER FAMILIES | en |
| dc.subject | ONLINE NARRATIVE FAMILY THEORY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | THE ENHANCEMENT OF FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS AMONG JUVENILE DELINQUENTS THROUGH ONLINE NARRATIVE FAMILY THEORY | en |
| dc.title | การเสริมสร้างสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวของเยาวชนที่กระทำผิดด้วยการปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SASINAN SIRITHADAKUNLAPHAT | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศศินันท์ ศิริธาดากุลพัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sasinan@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sasinan@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |