http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1558Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chanita Bunyanuphan | en |
| dc.contributor | ชนิตา บุญญานุพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PRACHA INANG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประชา อินัง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to examine the application of the Narrative Online Counselling Theory for reducing emotional cutoff among adolescents from divorced families. The participants were 16 adolescents aged 16 to 18 who had experienced parental divorce and scored 84 or higher on the Emotional Cutoff Scale. All participants met the inclusion criteria and voluntarily agreed to participate in the study. They were assigned to two groups using a matched-pair design: an experimental group (n = 8) and a control group (n = 8). The research instruments consisted of the Emotional Cutoff Scale and a six-session online narrative counseling program based on the theory. The experimental procedure was conducted in three phases: pre-test, post-test, and a follow-up assessment conducted three weeks after the post-test. Data were analyzed using repeated measures ANOVA with one between-subjects factor and one within-subjects factor. When statistically significant differences were found at the .05 level, pairwise comparisons were performed using the Bonferroni method. The results indicated that the experimental group had significantly lower emotional cutoff scores at both the post-test and follow-up compared to the pre-test, and significantly lower scores than the control group at the .05 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาผลการปรึกษาออนไลน์ทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องเพื่อลดการตัดขาดทางอารมณ์ของวัยรุ่นที่มาจากครอบครัวหย่าร้าง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ วัยรุ่นอายุ 16 -18 ปี อาศัยในครอบครัวที่บิดาและมารดามีการหย่าร้างกัน มีคะแนนการตัดขาดทางอารมณ์ตั้งแต่ 84 คะแนนขึ้นไป ผ่านเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกและสมัครใจในการเข้าร่วมวิจัยครั้งนี้ จำนวน 16 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 8 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 8 คน ด้วยวิธีจับคู่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบวัดการตัดขาดทางอารมณ์ และโปรแกรมการปรึกษาออนไลน์ทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องเพื่อลดการตัดขาดทางอารมณ์ของวัยรุ่น จำนวน 6 ครั้ง แบ่งระยะการทดลองเป็น 3 ระยะ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลการทดลอง (3 สัปดาห์) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนวัดซ้ำ ประเภทหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่มและหนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่ม เมื่อพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จึงทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยวิธี Bonferroni ผลวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองคะแนนระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลการทดลอง ต่ำกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลอง และต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการปรึกษาออนไลน์ทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่อง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การตัดขาดทางอารมณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | การปรึกษาออนไลน์ทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่อง | th |
| dc.subject | วัยรุ่นที่มาจากครอบครัวหย่าร้าง | th |
| dc.subject | EMOTIONAL CUTOFF | en |
| dc.subject | NARRATIVE ONLINE COUNSELLING THEORY | en |
| dc.subject | ADOLESCENTS FROM DIVORCED FAMILY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | THE NARRATIVE ONLINE COUNSELLING THEORY TO REDUCE EMOTIONAL CUTOFF OF ADOLESCENTS FROM DIVORCED FAMILY | en |
| dc.title | การปรึกษาออนไลน์ทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องเพื่อลดการตัดขาดทางอารมณ์ของวัยรุ่นที่มาจากครอบครัวหย่าร้าง | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PRACHA INANG | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประชา อินัง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pracha@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pracha@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |