http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1553Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Mathsee Suparit | en |
| dc.contributor | มัทรี ศุภฤทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PHAIRIN THONGPHARP | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ไพรินทร์ ทองภาพ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to: 1) study the welfare needs of employees in a solar power generation company in Chonburi Province; 2) compare welfare needs according to personal factors; and 3) propose flexible welfare arrangements that respond to the diverse needs of employees. A mixed-methods approach was employed, combining quantitative research using a questionnaire with 369 employees and qualitative research through focus group discussions. The quantitative findings indicated that the overall welfare needs of employees were at the highest level (x̅ = 4.88, SD = 0.27). The areas of highest demand, ranked from highest to lowest, were: 1) health-related welfare, 2) economic welfare, 3) paid leave, 4) educational welfare, and 5) recreational welfare. Statistically significant differences in welfare needs at the .05 level were found when analyzed by education level, years of service, job level, and generation. The qualitative results revealed that employees placed importance on having the right to choose and adjust their welfare benefits to fit individual needs, particularly in response to life stage changes. Preferred flexible welfare arrangements included: selecting alternative benefits within the same category, choosing from predefined welfare packages, and using a point-based system to redeem benefits according to individual preferences. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการด้านสวัสดิการของบุคลากรในองค์กรผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ในจังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เปรียบเทียบความต้องการ ด้านสวัสดิการตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของบุคลากร และ 3) เสนอแนวทางการจัดสวัสดิการยืดหยุ่น ที่ตอบสนองความต้องการที่หลากหลายของบุคลากร โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed method) ประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 369 คน ด้วยแบบสอบถาม และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพผ่านการสนทนากลุ่มกับบุคลากรในองค์กร ผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ พบว่า ความต้องการด้านสวัสดิการของบุคลากรโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̅ = 4.88, SD = 0.27) โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ 1) สวัสดิการ ด้านสุขภาพ 2) สวัสดิการด้านเศรษฐกิจ 3) สวัสดิการด้านวันหยุดประเภทได้รับค่าจ้าง 4) สวัสดิการด้านการศึกษา และ 5) สวัสดิการด้านนันทนาการ ผลการเปรียบเทียบ พบว่า ความต้องการ ด้านสวัสดิการมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อจำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา อายุงาน ระดับงาน และเจนเนอเรชั่น ผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจากการสนทนากลุ่มสะท้อนว่า บุคลากรให้ความสำคัญกับ การมีสิทธิเลือกและปรับเปลี่ยนสวัสดิการให้เหมาะสมกับความต้องการเฉพาะบุคคล โดยเฉพาะในช่วงชีวิตที่แตกต่างกัน แนวทางการจัดสวัสดิการยืดหยุ่นที่ได้รับความนิยม ได้แก่ การเลือกเปลี่ยนแปลงสิทธิประโยชน์ภายในประเภทเดียวกัน การเลือกชุดสวัสดิการที่องค์กรกำหนดไว้ และระบบการสะสมคะแนนเพื่อแลกรับสวัสดิการตามความจำเป็น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความต้องการสวัสดิการ/ สวัสดิการยืดหยุ่น/ บุคลากร | th |
| dc.subject | FLEXIBLE BENEFITS/ EMPLOYEE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | WELFARE NEEDS AND FLEXIBLE BENEFITS FOR EMPLOYEES OF THE SOLAR POWER COMPANY IN CHONBURI | en |
| dc.title | ความต้องการสวัสดิการและสวัสดิการยืดหยุ่นของบุคลากรองค์กรผลิตไฟฟ้า จากพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PHAIRIN THONGPHARP | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ไพรินทร์ ทองภาพ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | phairint@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | phairint@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |