DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Rujira Mokcharoenen
dc.contributor: รุจิรา หมอกเจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOLen
dc.contributor.advisor: เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดลth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 10/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to examine the effects of online solution-focused brief therapy in family counseling on the development of positive discipline skills in parents of children diagnosed with attention deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD). The sample comprised parents of children aged 6-12 years who had been diagnosed with ADHD by developmental pediatricians and child and adolescent psychiatrists. A total of 12 families (24 individuals) participated in the study. The participants were divided into two groups: an experimental group consisting of 6 families (12 individuals) and a control group consisting of 6 families (12 individuals). The research tools included a Positive Discipline Skills Assessment for parents and a short-term solution-focused family counseling program conducted online over the course of seven sessions. Counseling sessions were held twice a week, each lasting 60 minutes. The experimental design included three phases: pre-test, post-test phase, and follow-up period phase (4 weeks). Data were analyzed using repeated measures analysis of variance (ANOVA), with one between-group factor and one within-group factor. The results demonstrated that parents who received the online solution-focused brief therapy in family counseling showed significantly higher scores in positive discipline skills during the post-test phase and follow-up period when compared to the pre-test scores, with statistical significance at the .05 level. Furthermore, parents in the experimental group exhibited significantly higher positive discipline skills scores during the post-test phase and follow-up period compared to the control group, also with statistical significance at the .05 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาถึงผลของการให้การปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นแบบออนไลน์ ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาทักษะสร้างวินัยเชิงบวกของบิดามารดาในการเลี้ยงดูบุตรที่ป่วยเป็นโรคสมาธิสั้น โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือคู่บิดามารดาที่มีบุตรอายุระหว่าง 6-12 ปี เป็นโรคสมาธิสั้นที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากกุมารแพทย์พัฒนาการ และจิตแพทย์เด็กและวัยรุ่น และสัมภาษณ์ผ่านเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกเข้าการปรึกษา จำนวน 12 ครอบครัว (24 คน) แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 6 ครอบครัว (12 คน) และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 6 ครอบครัว (12 คน) โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบวัดทักษะวินัยเชิงบวกของบิดามารดา และโปรแกรมการปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นแบบออนไลน์ จำนวน 7 ครั้ง ดำเนินการให้การปรึกษาสัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง ในแต่ละครั้งใช้เวลา 60 นาที แบ่งระยะการทดลองเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลการทดลอง (4 สัปดาห์) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนวัดซ้ำ ประเภทหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่มและหนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่ม ผลวิจัยพบว่าบิดามารดาที่ได้รับการปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นแบบออนไลน์ มีทักษะวินัยเชิงบวกในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลการทดลองมากกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้บิดามารดาที่ได้รับการปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นแบบออนไลน์ มีทักษะวินัยเชิงบวกในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลการทดลองมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาทักษะวินัยเชิงบวกของบิดามารดาth
dc.subject: การปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นth
dc.subject: THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE POSITIVE DISCIPLINE PARENTING SKILL ON PARENTSen
dc.subject: SOLUTION - FOCUSED BRIEF THERAPYen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE POSITIVE DISCIPLINE PARENTING SKILL ON PARENTS WITH ATTENTION DEFICIT HYPERACTIVITY DISORDER CHILDREN THROUGH ONLINE SOLUTION - FOCUSED BRIEF THERAPYen
dc.title: การพัฒนาทักษะวินัยเชิงบวกของบิดามารดาที่มีบุตรเป็นโรคสมาธิสั้น โดยการปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นแบบออนไลน์th
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOLen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpennapha@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpennapha@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth