DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Punnat Muangsawangen
dc.contributor: ปุณณัฐ ม่วงสว่างth
dc.contributor.advisor: SUREEPORN ANUSASANANANen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุรีพร อนุศาสนนันท์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 10/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were (i) to investigate the components of desirable characteristics related to public mind, and (ii) to examine the fit of the developed component model of public mind with empirical data. The sample selected by multi-stage random sampling consisted of 600 students from upper elementary school, selected from 23 schools in Chonburi Province. The research instrument was a five-point Likert scale questionnaire constructed by the researcher. The properties of the instrument were verified by reliability, with Cronbach’s alpha coefficients ranging from 0.845 to 0.875, and item discrimination indices ranging from 0.39 to 0.86. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and confirmatory factor analysis (CFA).                      The findings revealed that the desirable characteristics of public mind among upper elementary school students consisted of five components: (i) willingness to assist others without anticipating personal benefit, (ii) engagement in initiatives that contribute to the well-being of the school, community, and society, (iii) consideration for and preservation of shared public assets, (iv) responsibility toward society, and (v) reservation and protection of shared public assets and the environment. In addition, the confirmatory factor analysis indicated that the proposed measurement model demonstrated a good fit with the empirical data (χ² = 66.95, df = 35, p < .01, χ²/df = 1.91, CFI = 1.00, GFI = .98, AGFI = .96, SRMR = .027, RMSEA = .039).en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลองค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านจิตสาธารณะสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 23 โรงเรียน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage random sampling) จำนวน 600 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ซึ่งได้มีการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือดังนี้ วิเคราะห์ค่าความเชื่อมั่น (α) อยู่ระหว่าง 0.845-0.875 ค่าอำนาจจำแนก อยู่ระหว่าง เท่ากับ 0.39-0.86 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดชลบุรี                       ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดชลบุรี ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ 11 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 การช่วยเหลือผู้อื่นด้วยความเต็มใจและพึงพอใจโดยไม่หวังผลตอบแทน องค์ประกอบที่ 2 การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อโรงเรียน ชุมชนและสังคม องค์ประกอบที่ 3 การเคารพสิทธิในการใช้ของส่วนรวม องค์ประกอบที่ 4 การมีความรับผิดชอบต่อส่วนรวม และองค์ประกอบที่ 5 การรักษาสาธารณสมบัติและสิ่งแวดล้อม 2) โมเดลองค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย  จังหวัดชลบุรี  มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (χ² = 66.95, df = 35, χ²/df = 1.91, pth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ/ จิตสาธารณะ/ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.subject: FACTOR ANALYSIS/ PUBLIC MIND/ UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Nursing and caringen
dc.title: FACTOR ANALYSIS OF DESIRABLE CHARACTERISTICS OF PUBLIC MIND AMONG UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS IN CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SUREEPORN ANUSASANANANen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุรีพร อนุศาสนนันท์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsirimal@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsirimal@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth