http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1548Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | I-lada Pangdee | en |
| dc.contributor | ไอลดา แพงดี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KRIENGSAK BOONYA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เกรียงศักดิ์ บุญญา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to: 1) study the current conditions and needs in academic administration using the Professional Learning Community process in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong, and 2) examine guidelines for academic administration based on the PLC process in the same context. The quantitative research involved a sample of 350 government teachers, while the qualitative research included 5 school administrators and government teachers. Research instruments consisted of a questionnaire with a reliability coefficient of 0.97 and interview guides. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, Priority Needs Index (PNI), and content analysis. 1. The current state of academic administration using the Professional Learning Community (PLC) process was at a very good level, with the highest average score in assessment, evaluation, and credit transfer. Within the PLC process in schools, the highest average score was in shared vision and values. 2. The most critical need in academic administration was curriculum development, while in the PLC process, collaborative learning had the highest priority need. 3. The proposed guidelines for developing academic administration include four key areas: 1) building a caring community, 2) fostering shared vision and values, 3) promoting shared leadership, and 4) encouraging collaborative learning. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารงานวิชาการโดยใช้กระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรีระยอง 2. เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการโดยใช้กระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง วิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยข้าราชการครู จำนวน 350 คน และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยผู้บริหารและข้าราชการครูจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น .97 และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า PNIModified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารงานวิชาการโดยใช้กระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับดีมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดคือ การวัดผล ประเมินผล และการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน ส่วนกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในสถานศึกษาโดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดคือ ด้านวิสัยทัศน์และค่านิยมร่วมกัน 2. ความต้องการจำเป็นด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการ พบว่า ด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุดคือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตรในสถานศึกษา ส่วนของกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ด้านการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมแรงร่วมใจมีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด 3. แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการ ได้เสนอแนวทางประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านชุมชนกัลยาณมิตร 2) ด้านวิสัยทัศน์และค่านิยมร่วมกัน 3) ด้านภาวะผู้นำร่วม และ 4) ด้านการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมแรงร่วมใจ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แนวทางการพัฒนา | th |
| dc.subject | การบริหารงานวิชาการ | th |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPMENT | en |
| dc.subject | ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION | en |
| dc.subject | PROFESSIONAL | en |
| dc.subject | LEARNING COMMUNITY (PLC) | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPING ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION USING THE PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY (PLC) PROCESS IN SCHOOLS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONG | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการโดยใช้กระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | KRIENGSAK BOONYA | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เกรียงศักดิ์ บุญญา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kriengsak@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kriengsak@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |