http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1546Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Petcharat Punkorburi | en |
| dc.contributor | เพชรรัตน์ ป่วนครบุรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SIRAWAN JARADRAWIWAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิราวรรณ จรัสรวีวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the English reading comprehension ability of students before and after learning with the Communicative Language Teaching approach and the SQ4R technique, 2) to study the effectiveness index of teaching management based on the Communicative Language Teaching approach and the SQ4R technique on English reading comprehension ability, and 3) to study students' satisfaction with the learning management based on the Communicative Language Teaching and the SQ4R technique. The sample group consisted of grade 5th students from Wathuaypong School, Rayong Province. The sample consisted of one classroom with 36 students during the second semester of the 2024 academic year, obtained through cluster random sampling. The research instruments included: 1) the lesson plans based on a Communicative Language Teaching approach and the SQ4R technique. 2) the English Reading Comprehension Test, and 3) the satisfaction questionnaire on learning management based on the Communicative Language Teaching approach and the SQ4R technique. This research applied a One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design experiment. The data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, dependent sample t-test, and Effectiveness Index (E.I). The results of the study were as follows: 1) The English reading comprehension abilities of grade 5th students after using the Communicative Language Teaching approach and the SQ4R technique, were significantly higher their abilities before the learning process with a significant level of .05 2) The effectiveness index (E.I.) of Communicative Language Teaching approach and the SQ4R technique for the grade 5th students was found to be 0.5021, indicating their increased of English reading comprehension ability. 3) The level of satisfaction with the learning management, based on the Communicative Language Teaching approach and the SQ4R technique for grade 5th students, was at an excellent level. (X̄ = 4.27, SD = 0.82) | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับเทคนิคการอ่านแบบ SQ4R 2) ศึกษาดัชนีประสิทธิผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับเทคนิคการอ่านแบบ SQ4R ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจและ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน ต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับเทคนิคการอ่านแบบ SQ4R กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดห้วยโป่ง จังหวัดระยอง ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวนนักเรียน 36 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster random sampling) โดยการจับสลากเลือกห้องเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับเทคนิคการอ่านแบบ SQ4R 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจและ3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับเทคนิคการอ่านแบบ SQ4R การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ใช้แบบแผนการทดลองแบบ One Group Pretest-Posttest Design สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที T-Test for Dependent Sample และค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล (Effectiveness Index : E.I) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับเทคนิคการอ่านแบบ SQ4R ของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ดัชนีประสิทธิผล (E.I.) ของการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษา เพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับเทคนิคการอ่านแบบ SQ4R ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.5021 3) ความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับเทคนิคการอ่านแบบ SQ4R ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 อยู่ในระดับดี (X̄ = 4.27, SD = 0.82) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร | th |
| dc.subject | เทคนิคการอ่านแบบ SQ4R | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ | th |
| dc.subject | COMMUNICATIVE LANGUAGE TEACHING | en |
| dc.subject | SQ4R TECHNIQUE | en |
| dc.subject | READING COMPREHENSION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF USING COMMUNICATIVE LANGUAGE TEACHING AND SQ4R TECHNIQUE ON ENGLISH READING COMPREHENSION ABILITY OF GRADE 5th STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับเทคนิคการอ่านแบบ SQ4R ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SIRAWAN JARADRAWIWAT | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สิราวรรณ จรัสรวีวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sirawan@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sirawan@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |