DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Rachod Charoenthamen
dc.contributor: รชฏ เจริญธรรมth
dc.contributor.advisor: PUNNITHTHA MRAZEKen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปุณณิฐฐา มาเชคth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 10/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to 1) study the current situation and needs. 2) compare the opinions of school administrators and teachers classified by job position, educational qualifications and work experience. 3) study the guidelines for academic administration towards excellence for schools under the Rayong Educational Service Area Office 1. The sample group of quantitative research consisted of 328 school administrators and teachers by a simple random sampling method, in proportion to the number of teachers in each school group. The data collection instrument was a 5-point Likert scale questionnaire with a reliability of 0.97. Statistical analyses included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, modified priority needs index, t-test, and one-way analysis of variance. For the qualitative research, data was collected from five school administrators from schools recognized for academic excellence. The data collection tool was in-depth interviews, and the data was analyzed using content analysis techniques.                      Research Findings: 1) The current conditions and needs. The overall current conditions were at a high level. When considering each aspect, the top one was the development of an internal quality assurance system. The overall need index was at its highest level. When considering each aspect, the top one was research to develop educational quality. 2) The result of a comparison of opinions classified by position, educational background, and working experience found that, overall and in each aspect, there were no statistically significant differences. 3) The guidelines for academic administration towards excellence were presented in the conclusion section of the full research report.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและความต้องการจำเป็น 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครู จำแนกตามตำแหน่งหน้าที่ วุฒิการศึกษา และ ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทาง ในการบริหารงานวิชาการสู่ความเป็นเลิศ ของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครู จำนวน 328  คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ตามสัดส่วนจำนวนครูแต่ละกลุ่มโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเที่ยงตรง .97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความต้องการจำเป็น การทดสอบที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผู้ให้ข้อมูลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 5 คน ของสถานศึกษาที่มีความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการ เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิค การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา                       ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและความต้องการจำเป็น พบว่า สภาพปัจจุบัน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และพบว่า ด้านการพัฒนาระบบคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐาน มีค่ามากที่สุด ส่วนความต้องการจำเป็น ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และพบว่า ด้านการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในสถานศึกษา มีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็น จำแนกตาม ตำแหน่งหน้าที่ วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน โดยรวมและรายด้าน พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) แนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการสู่ความเป็นเลิศ ดังแสดงในบทสรุปของเล่มวิจัยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การบริหารงานวิชาการสู่ความเป็นเลิศth
dc.subject: ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION TOWARD EXCELLENCEen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers with subject specialisationen
dc.title: ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION TOWARDS EXCELLENCE FOR SCHOOLS UNDER THE RAYONG EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1en
dc.title: การบริหารงานวิชาการสู่ความเป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1th
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PUNNITHTHA MRAZEKen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปุณณิฐฐา มาเชคth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornookrai@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornookrai@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth