http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1543Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Panthita Buasiripun | en |
| dc.contributor | ปัณฑิตา บัวศิริพันธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WIROTE CHOMPOO | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิโรฒน์ ชมภู | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research and development study aimed to (1) develop an integrated curriculum based on the STREAM Education approach to enhance reading ability among Grade 1 students, and (2) compare the reading ability of Grade 1 students who studied using the STREAM-based integrated curriculum with the 75 percent criterion. The study was divided into two phases: Phase 1 Curriculum Development consisted of two steps: studying relevant foundational information and developing the curriculum; and Phase 2 Curriculum Implementation also consisted of two steps: piloting the curriculum and evaluating the curriculum. The findings were as follows: The integrated curriculum based on the STREAM Education approach for enhancing reading ability in Grade 1 students consisted of eight components: (1) curriculum background, (2) curriculum principles, (3) curriculum objectives, (4) learning standards, indicators, and content, (5) instructional guidelines based on the STREAM approach, (6) curriculum structure, (7) assessment and evaluation of learning outcomes, and (8) curriculum implementation. An expert evaluation of the curriculum showed that all components were rated at a high level of appropriateness. The results of comparing the reading ability of Grade 1 students who received instruction using the developed STREAM-based integrated curriculum with the 75 percent criterion revealed that the sample group 30 Grade 1 students achieved an average score of 83.53 on a 60-item reading ability test. This score was higher than the 75 percent benchmark, with a standard deviation of 5.55, a t-value of 8.411, and statistical significance at the .05 level (p < .05). The effect size (Cohen’s d) was 5.557, indicating a strong impact of the curriculum on students’ reading ability. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างหลักสูตรบูรณาการตามแนวคิดสตรีมศึกษา (STREAM Education) เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนด้วยหลักสูตรบูรณาการตามแนวคิดสตรีมศึกษา (STREAM Education) กับคะแนนเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 โดยแบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนาหลักสูตร ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน คือการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและการพัฒนาหลักสูตร และระยะที่ 2 การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน คือ การทดลองใช้หลักสูตร และการประเมินหลักสูตร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลักสูตรบูรณาการตามแนวคิดสตรีมศึกษา (STREAM Education) เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ประกอบด้วย (1) ความเป็นมาของหลักสูตร (2) หลักการของหลักสูตร (3) จุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร (4) มาตรฐานการเรียนรู้ ตัวชี้วัด และสาระการเรียนรู้ (5) แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดสตรีมศึกษา (6) โครงสร้างหลักสูตร (7) การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ และ (8) การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ โดยการประเมินความเหมาะสมจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่าทุกองค์ประกอบของหลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสม อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้หลักสูตรบูรณาการตามแนวคิดสตรีมศึกษา (STREAM Education) กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 30 คน ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ผ่านหลักสูตรบูรณาการตามแนวคิดสตรีมศึกษา (STREAM Education) ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น โดยใช้แบบทดสอบความสามารถด้านการอ่าน จำนวน 60 ข้อ นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 83.53 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 5.55 ค่าทีเท่ากับ 8.411 มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (p < .05) และมีขนาดอิทธิพล (Cohen’s d) เท่ากับ 5.557 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาหลักสูตร | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถด้านการอ่าน | th |
| dc.subject | สตรีมศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | หลักสูตรบูรณาการ | th |
| dc.subject | CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT | en |
| dc.subject | READING ACHIEVEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | STREAM EDUCATION | en |
| dc.subject | INTEGRATED CURRICULUM | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN INTEGRATED CURRICULUM BASED ON STREAM EDUCATION TO ENHANCE READING ABILITY OF PRATHOMSUKSA 1 STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรบูรณาการตามแนวคิดสตรีมศึกษา (STREAM Education) เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่าน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | WIROTE CHOMPOO | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิโรฒน์ ชมภู | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wirotec@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wirotec@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |