http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1537| Title: | ENHANCING POSITIVE COMMUNICATION FOR TEACHERS THROUGH NARRATIVE THEORY การเสริมสร้างการสื่อสารเชิงบวกสำหรับครูด้วยการปรึกษาทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่อง |
| Authors: | Parichat Watjanaluck ปาริฉัตร วัจนลักษณ์ PRACHA INANG ประชา อินัง Burapha University PRACHA INANG ประชา อินัง pracha@buu.ac.th pracha@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การสื่อสารเชิงบวก/ การปรึกษาทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่อง/ ครู POSITIVE COMMUNICATION/NARRATIVE THERAPY COUNSELING/TEACHERS |
| Issue Date: | 23 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This study aimed to examine the effects of narrative theory-based counseling on positive communication among teachers.The sample consisted of secondary school teachers with the lowest 20 scores in positive communication. The participants were randomly divided into two groups: an experimental group of 10 teachers and a control group of 10 teachers.The research instruments included a positive communication assessment tool developed by the researcher and a narrative theory-based counseling program designed to enhance positive communication among teachers. The program was conducted in eight sessions, each lasting approximately 60 - 90 minutes. The control group did not receive counseling. The participants’ positive communication skills were assessed at three stages: pre-test, post-test, and follow-up. Data were analyzed using repeated-measures ANOVA, involving one between-group variable and one within-group variable. When statistically significant differences were found at the .05 level, pairwise comparisons were conducted using the Newman-Keuls method. The findings revealed that teachers in the experimental group who received narrative theory-based counseling scored significantly higher in positive communication than those in the control group at both the post-test and follow-up stages. Additionally, the experimental group showed significant improvements in positive communication skills from the pre-test to both the post-test and follow-up stages, with statistical significance at the .05 level. In conclusion, narrative theory-based counseling effectively enhances positive communication among teachers. Key techniques include assisting the person describe the problem, externalizing the problem, scaffolding conversation, conversations that highlight unique outcomes and definitional ceremonies. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องที่มีต่อการสื่อสารเชิงบวกสำหรับครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ครูที่สอนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ที่มีคะแนนการสื่อสารเชิงบวกอยู่ในระดับต่ำสุด 20 อันดับแรก และทำการสุ่มเพื่อแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มทดลอง 10 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 10 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดการสื่อสารเชิงบวกที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นและโปรแกรมการปรึกษาทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องเพื่อเสริมสร้างการสื่อสารเชิงบวกสำหรับครู โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 8 ครั้ง แต่ละครั้งใช้เวลาประมาณ 60 – 90 นาที ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับการปรึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างจะได้รับการวัดทักษะการสื่อสารเชิงบวก 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ประเภทหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่ม และหนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่ม และเมื่อพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทำการทดสอบเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของนิวแมน-คูลส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูที่ได้รับการปรึกษาทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการสื่อสารเชิงบวกสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมในระยะหลังทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และครูในกลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะการสื่อสารเชิงบวกในระยะหลังทดลองและระยะติดตามผล สูงกว่าระยะก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่าการปรึกษาทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องสามารถเสริมสร้างการสื่อสารเชิงบวกสำหรับครูได้ โดยใช้เทคนิคสำคัญได้แก่ เทคนิคช่วยให้บุคคลอธิบายปัญหาของตน เทคนิคการนำปัญหาออกสู่ภายนอก เทคนิคบทสนทนาที่เน้นการพัฒนาแนวคิดต่อชีวิตและการแสดงภาพลักษณ์ขึ้นใหม่ เทคนิคบทสนทนาที่เน้นผลลัพธ์เฉพาะตน และเทคนิคบทสนทนาที่เป็นพิธีการกำหนดนิยามใหม่ที่ให้คุณค่า |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1537 |