Title: THE ENHANCEMENT OF STUDENT BULLYING BEHAVIOR MANAGEMENT SKILLS FOR ADVISOR TEACHERS THROUGH GROUP BEHAVIORAL THERAPY
การเสริมสร้างทักษะการจัดการพฤติกรรมการรังแกกันของนักเรียนสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษาด้วยการปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยม
Authors: Nutcharee Lorwichit
นุจรี หล่อวิจิตร
SOMPONG PANHOON
สมพงษ์ ปั้นหุ่น
Burapha University
SOMPONG PANHOON
สมพงษ์ ปั้นหุ่น
panhoon@buu.ac.th
panhoon@buu.ac.th
Keywords: การรังแกกัน/ การปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยม/ ทักษะการจัดการพฤติกรรมการรังแกกันของนักเรียน/ ครูที่ปรึกษา
BULLYING/ GROUP BEHAVIORAL THERAPY/ STUDENT BULLYING MANAGEMENT SKILLS/ ADVISOR TEACHER
Issue Date:  23
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This quasi-experimental research aimed to study the effects of behaviorist counseling on enhancing bullying behavior management skills among students. The sample consisted of 20 advisors in one of a school in Chanthaburi Province who volunteered to participate in the research. The participants were divided into two groups: 10 were in the experimental group while 10 were in the control group. The research instruments were the student Bullying Management Skills Assessment and the Student Bullying Management Skills Development Program for Counselors, which consisted of 10 counseling sessions lasting approximately 60–90 minutes in each time. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and repeated measures variance: with one between-group and one within-group variable. When differences were found, the pairwise means were compared by using the Bonferroni method. The results revealed that the counselors who received behaviorist theory counseling in the experimental group had significantly higher scores on bullying behavior management skills than the control group in the post-experimental and follow-up periods at .05 level. Additionally, advisors in the experimental group had higher scores on bullying behavior management skills of students in the post-experimental and follow-up periods than in the pre-experimental periods at .05 level. In conclusion, behavioral theory group counseling can enhance Student bullying management skills for counselors.
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการให้การปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีเพฤติกรรมนิยมต่อการเสริมสร้างทักษะการจัดการพฤติกรรมการรังแกกันของนักเรียนสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูที่ปรึกษาในโรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่ง จังหวัดจันทบุรี ที่มีความสมัครใจเข้าร่วมวิจัยจำนวน 20 คน แบ่งออกเป็นสองกลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง 10 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 10 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินทักษะการจัดการพฤติกรรมการรังแกกันของนักเรียนสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษา และโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างทักษะการจัดการพฤติกรรมการรังแกกันของนักเรียนสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษาด้วยการปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยม  ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการปรึกษา 10 ครั้ง แต่ละครั้งใช้เวลาประมาณ 60-90 นาที ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ประเภทหนึ่งตังตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่ม และหนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่ม เมื่อพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยแบบคู่โดยใช้วิธี บอนเฟอร์โรนี ผลการวิจัยพบว่าครูที่ปรึกษาที่ได้รับการปรึกษาทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนทักษะการจัดการพฤติกรรมการรังแกกันของนักเรียนสูงว่ากลุ่มควบคุมในระยะหลังการทดลอง เเละระยะติดตามผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และครูที่ปรึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนทักษะการจัดการพฤติกรรมการรังแกกันของนักเรียนในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าระยะก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่าการปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมนิยมสามารถเสริมสร้างทักษะการจัดการพฤติกรรมการรังแกกันของนักเรียนสำหรับครูที่ปรึกษาได้
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1536