http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1523Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Aussanee Boontham | en |
| dc.contributor | อุษณีย์ บุญธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WORAWUT PHENGPHAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรวุฒิ เพ็งพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the impact of waste on the sustainable growth of zero waste schools in Bangkok Metropolitan Administration School to turn the city green, 2) to study of success elements in developing sustainable zero waste schools in Bangkok Metropolitan Administration to become a green metropolis, 3) presenting strategies for developing sustainable zero waste schools of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration as a green city. This research was a mixed method research. This research was a mixed method. The quantitative research data were 204 school directors under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, who were selected through stratification and simple random sampling. The qualitative research data providers were 10 directors of schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration that have won honors and successfully run zero waste schools. Environmental SWOT analysis and focus group discussions were conducted to validate the draft approach, with 11 purposefully chosen specialists in zero-waste school operations. The statistical methods used in this research were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research result revealed that; 1. The effect of waste on the sustainable development of zero waste schools within Bangkok Metropolitan Administration School aimed at greening the city can be categorized as follows; 1) Waste management, it influences the zero-waste school policy and the operational plan fails to achieve the established objectives, 2) Environmental impact, waste generates greenhouse gases and carbon dioxide which contribute to global warming and climate change, and 3) Social aspect: Waste affects the health of individuals in schools both directly and indirectly, and 4) Economic aspect: Waste incurs additional expenses for acquiring waste collection equipment. 2. The successful development of sustainable, zero waste schools in Bangkok as part of the green metropolis involves 5 key factors: 1) Policy factors: There is a clear policy and vision for a zero waste schools jointly set by the school, parents and the community, 2) Management factors: The school's waste management system is managed by using the 3Rs principle, 3) Educational aspects: Instruction and media use are imparting knowledge and comprehensive of waste management at all levels, 4) Cultural factors: There is a process of raise awareness of waste management using sufficiency economy ideology, and 5) Development factors: waste management information is produced for students and communities to exchange knowledge and improve outcomes in a concrete manner. 3. Strategies for developing sustainable zero waste schools of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration as a green city with “4 Sustainable Models” consisting of: Strategy 1: Sustainability in the system: Increasing the degree of sustainable development of zero waste schools in order to turn the city a green metropolis. Strategy 2: Network sustainability: Build a robust network to develop sustainable zero waste schools. Strategy 3: Sustainable learning: Strengthen the effectiveness of learning management in controlling waste at its source to attain zero waste in a sustainable manner. Strategy 4 Environmental sustainability: Increasing waste management practices and implement more sustainable environmental conservation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลกระทบจากขยะต่อการพัฒนาโรงเรียนปลอดขยะที่ยั่งยืนของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครเพื่อการเป็นมหานครสีเขียว 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาโรงเรียนปลอดขยะที่ยั่งยืนของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครเพื่อการเป็นมหานครสีเขียว 3) นำเสนอกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาโรงเรียนปลอดขยะ ที่ยั่งยืนของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครเพื่อการเป็นมหานครสีเขียว เป็นการวิจัย แบบผสมผสาน (Mixed method) โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งได้มาจากการแบ่งชั้นภูมิและการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวน 204 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีผลงานรางวัลและประสบความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานโรงเรียน ปลอดขยะ จำนวน 10 คน การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อม (SWOT Analysis) และการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus group discussion) เพื่อยืนยันร่างกลยุทธ์ โดยมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานโรงเรียนปลอดขยะที่ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 11 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลกระทบจากขยะต่อการพัฒนาโรงเรียนปลอดขยะที่ยั่งยืนของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อการเป็นมหานครสีเขียว สามารถเรียงลำดับผลกระทบจากขยะต่อการพัฒนาโรงเรียนปลอดขยะที่ยั่งยืน ได้ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการจัดการ ขยะส่งผลผลกระทบต่อนโยบายโรงเรียนปลอดขยะและแผนการดำเนินงานไม่เป็นไปตามเป้าหมายที่กำหนด 2) ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ขยะทำให้เกิดก๊าซเรือนกระจกและก๊าซคาร์บอนที่ก่อให้เกิดภาวะโลกร้อนและสภาพภูมิอากาศเปลี่ยนแปลง 3) ด้านสังคม ขยะส่งผลต่อสุขอนามัยของคนในโรงเรียนทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม และ 4) ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ขยะสร้างรายจ่ายในการจัดซื้ออุปกรณ์เก็บขยะเพิ่มขึ้น เช่น ต้องใช้ถุงขยะ ที่มีขนาดใหญ่ขึ้น ใช้ถุงแบบหนาพิเศษ หรือปริมาณการใช้ถุงที่เพิ่มขึ้น 2. ปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาโรงเรียนปลอดขยะที่ยั่งยืนของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครเพื่อการเป็นมหานครสีเขียว ประกอบด้วย 5 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ 1) ปัจจัยด้านนโยบาย มีกำหนดนโยบายและวิสัยทัศน์โรงเรียนปลอดขยะร่วมกันระหว่างโรงเรียน ผู้ปกครอง และชุมชน 2) ปัจจัยด้านการบริหารจัดการ มีการบริหารระบบจัดการขยะของโรงเรียนโดยใช้หลัก 3Rs 3) ปัจจัยด้านการศึกษา มีการสอนและใช้สื่อในการสร้างความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ทุกระดับชั้น 4) ปัจจัยด้านวัฒนธรรม มีกระบวนการสร้างจิตสำนึกการจัดการขยะด้วยหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และ 5) ปัจจัยด้านการพัฒนา มีการสร้างองค์ความรู้ในการจัดการขยะให้กับนักเรียน และชุมชน 3. กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาโรงเรียนปลอดขยะที่ยั่งยืนของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อการเป็นมหานครสีเขียว ด้วย “โมเดล 4 ยั่งยืน” ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์ที่ 1 ยั่งยืนด้านระบบ: ยกระดับการพัฒนาโรงเรียนปลอดขยะที่ยั่งยืน เพื่อการเป็นมหานครสีเขียว กลยุทธ์ที่ 2 ยั่งยืนด้านเครือข่าย: สร้างเครือข่ายที่เข้มแข็งในการพัฒนาโรงเรียน ปลอดขยะที่ยั่งยืน กลยุทธ์ที่ 3 ยั่งยืนด้านการเรียนรู้: เสริมสร้างประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ ในการจัดการขยะต้นทางให้เหลือศูนย์อย่างยั่งยืน กลยุทธ์ที่ 4 ยั่งยืนด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม: เพิ่มมาตรการจัดการขยะและอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ที่ยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | กลยุทธ์/โรงเรียนปลอดขยะ/ การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน/ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร/ การเป็นมหานครสีเขียว | th |
| dc.subject | STRATEGIES/ ZERO WASTE SCHOOL/ SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT/ BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION SCHOOL/ A GREEN CITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | STRATEGIES FOR ZERO WASTE SCHOOL SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT OF BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION SCHOOL AS A GREEN CITY | en |
| dc.title | กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาโรงเรียนปลอดขยะที่ยั่งยืนของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อการเป็นมหานครสีเขียว | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | WORAWUT PHENGPHAN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรวุฒิ เพ็งพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | worawut@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | worawut@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |