Title: DEVELOPMENT APPROACHES FOR INNOVATIVE LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS UNDER PRACHINBURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1
แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1
Authors: Benjarat Ruangsil
เบญจรัตน์ เรืองศิลป์
PAKKANAT CHANTHANAVARANONT SOMPONGTAM
ภัคณัฏฐ์ จันทนวรานนท์ สมพงษ์ธรรม
Burapha University
PAKKANAT CHANTHANAVARANONT SOMPONGTAM
ภัคณัฏฐ์ จันทนวรานนท์ สมพงษ์ธรรม
pakkanat.so@buu.ac.th
pakkanat.so@buu.ac.th
Keywords: แนวทางการพัฒนา
ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรม
ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา
DEVELOPMENT APPROACHES
INNOVATIVE LEADERSHIP
SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS
Issue Date:  10
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research aimed to study the development of innovative leadership of school administrators under the Office of the Primary Educational Service Area 1, Prachinburi, by using a mixed-method research method, divided into 2 phases: Phase 1: Study and compare innovative leadership of school administrators; Phase 2: Study of innovative leadership development of school administrators; Research instruments used were questionnaires and interviews; Statistics for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and One-way ANOVA. The results of the research found that 1) Innovative leadership of school administrators was found to be at a high level overall. When considering each aspect, ranked from highest to lowest scores, namely, innovative creativity skills, teamwork and innovative participation, risk management, and innovative vision, respectively. 2) The results of the comparison of innovative leadership of school administrators classified by educational qualifications, work experience, and school size were significantly different at a statistical level of .05. 3) The development of transformational leadership of school administrators was as follows: Creating a clear vision and shared goals; Promoting an innovative culture in the organization; and Using technology for innovative decision-making. Continuously developing one's own leadership, creating collaborative networks for innovation development, and creating a mentoring system.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1 โดยใช้วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี แบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ระยะที่ 2 การศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test และ One-way ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา พบว่า โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านเรียงลำดับคะแนนจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ด้านการมีทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์เชิงนวัตกรรม ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีมและการมีส่วนร่วมเชิงนวัตกรรม การบริหารความเสี่ยง ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์เชิงนวัตกรรม ตามลำดับ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน และขนาดสถานศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา มีดังนี้ การสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ที่ชัดเจนและมีเป้าหมายร่วมกัน ส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมแห่งนวัตกรรมในองค์กรและใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการตัดสินใจเชิงนวัตกรรม การพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง การสร้างเครือข่ายความรวมมือเพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรม และการสร้างระบบพี่เลี้ยง
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1516