http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1515| Title: | THE STUDY OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UTILIZATION IN EDUCATIONAL
ADMINISTRATION IN THE DIGITAL ERA UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL
SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHACHOENGSAO การศึกษาการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา |
| Authors: | Jitvadee Virattana จิตรวดี วิรัตน์ตนะ PUNNITHTHA MRAZEK ปุณณิฐฐา มาเชค Burapha University PUNNITHTHA MRAZEK ปุณณิฐฐา มาเชค nookrai@buu.ac.th nookrai@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ การบริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION IN THE DIGITAL ERA |
| Issue Date: | 10 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed to study and compare the use of information technology in digital-era school administration under the Chachoengsao Secondary Educational Service Area Office, categorized by educational qualifications, work experience, and school size. Additionally, it aimed to explore guidelines for the development of information technology use in school administration in the digital age. The sample group included 293 civil servant teachers under the Chachoengsao Secondary Educational Service Area Office and 10 experts. The research instruments used were a questionnaire—an overall reliability coefficient of 0.96—and a semi-structured interview. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, t-test, and one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA). The findings were as follows:
1. The level of information technology use in school administration in the digital age under the Chachoengsao Secondary Educational Service Area Office was found to be at a high level overall and across all aspects. The top three aspects, ranked by average score from highest to lowest, were: 1) Academic administration, 2) General administration, and 3) Personnel administration.
2. Comparison of information technology use in school administration in the digital age revealed differences as follows: By educational qualifications, significant differences were found in both overall and specific aspects. Respondents with a bachelor's degree had higher perceptions of IT use in school administration than those with higher degrees. By work experience, significant differences were found in all four aspects and overall at the .05 level of significance. By school size, significant differences were also found in all four aspects and overall at the .05 level of significance.
3. Guidelines for the development of information technology use in digital-era school administration were as follows: Academic administration, school administrators should promote the use of technology for decision-making and developing learning platforms, support innovation in information systems, encourage collaborative learning through technology, and facilitate personalized learning. Budget administration, administrators should support the use of IT for budget planning systems, procurement processes, and digital accounting and finance systems, while promoting digital financial literacy among administrators and teachers. Personnel administration, administrators should adopt technology to develop digital personnel databases, enhance staff development through LMS, encourage the use of AI in personnel management, enable internal digital communication, and apply technology for performance evaluation and monitoring. General administration, administrators should implement electronic document management systems, develop facilities management systems, foster community relations and student affairs through technology, and establish educational information and communication networks within the school. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน และขนาดของสถานศึกษา และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 293 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.96 และแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา พบว่า โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย 3 ลำดับแรก ได้แก่ 1) ด้านบริหารวิชาการ 2) ด้านบริหารทั่วไป และ 3) ด้านบริหารงานบุคคล 2. เปรียบเทียบการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกัน โดยวุฒิการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัลสูงกว่าวุฒิการศึกษาระดับสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี จำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน โดยรวมและรายด้านจำนวน 4 ด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำแนกตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้านจำนวน 4 ด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. แนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารสถานศึกษายุคดิจิทัล ได้แก่ 1) ด้านวิชาการ ผู้บริหารควรส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการตัดสินใจและพัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มการเรียนรู้ สนับสนุนการสร้างนวัตกรรมสารสนเทศ สื่อสารและสร้างการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน ใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการเรียนรู้รายบุคคล 2) ด้านบริหารงบประมาณ ผู้บริหารควรส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการวางระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการวางแผนงบประมาณ การจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง การจัดทำระบบบัญชีและการเงินแบบดิจิทัล ส่งเสริมความรู้ด้านการเงินดิจิทัลแก่ผู้บริหารและครู 3) ด้านบริหารงานบุคคล ผู้บริหารควรนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในการพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลบุคลากร พัฒนาบุคลากรด้วยระบบ LMS ส่งเสริมการใช้ AI ในการบริหารงานบุคคล การสื่อสารภายในผ่านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ใช้เทคโนโลยีประเมินผลและติดตามการปฏิบัติงาน 4) ด้านบริหารทั่วไป ผู้บริหารควรนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในการพัฒนาระบบงานสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ พัฒนาระบบงานด้านอาคารสถานที่ ส่งเสริมการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ชุมชนและงานกิจการนักเรียน จัดระบบเครือข่ายข้อมูลสารสนเทศและเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1515 |