DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Ruengtragoon Matchapamoen
dc.contributor: เรืองตระกูล มัชปะโมth
dc.contributor.advisor: PANUS JUNSRITHONGen
dc.contributor.advisor: พนัส จันทร์ศรีทองth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 23/6/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to 1) study the job satisfaction of teachers in secondary schools in Mueang District, Chonburi Province, under the Office of the Secondary Educational Service Area Chonburi Rayong, 2) study the effectiveness of secondary schools in Mueang District, Chonburi Province, under the Office of the Secondary Educational Service Area Chonburi Rayong, and 3) study the relationship between teachers’ job satisfaction and the effectiveness of secondary schools in Mueang District, Chonburi Province, under the Office of the Secondary Educational Service Area Chonburi Rayong. The population used in the research was 7 secondary schools in Mueang District, Chonburi Province, under the Office of the Secondary Educational Service Area Chonburi Rayong, a total of 736 teachers in the academic year 2024. The sample group was determined according to the table of Krejcie & Morgan (1970, pp. 607-608) with a sample size of 254 people. The quota sampling method was used. Then to the number of secondary school teachers in Mueang District, Chonburi Province, under the Office of the Secondary Educational Service Area Chonburi Rayong. The instruments used to collect data in this research It is a 5-level rating scale questionnaire (Rating Scale) according to Likert (1967, p. 247) divided into 2 parts: Part 1 is a questionnaire about job satisfaction, consisting of 2 factors, 40 items, with a discrimination power of .25-.84 and a reliability value of .96. Part 2 is a questionnaire about the effectiveness of secondary schools in Mueang District, Chonburi Province, under the Office of the Chonburi Rayong Secondary Education Area, 33 items, with a discrimination power of .47-.88 and a reliability value of .97. The statistics used for data analysis include mean, standard deviation, and relationship analysis using Pearson's Product Moment Correlation coefficient. The findings revealed that: 1. The Job satisfaction of secondary school teachers in Mueang District, Chonburi Province, under the Office of the Secondary Education Area, Chonburi Province, Rayong Province, overall and in all aspects are at a high level, except for work success, which has the highest level of satisfaction. 2. The effectiveness of secondary schools in Mueang District, Chonburi Province, under the Office of the Secondary Education Service Area, Chonburi Rayong, overall and in each aspect is at a high level. 3. The results of the  relationship of the analysis  between teachers' job satisfaction and the effectiveness of secondary schools in Mueang District, Chonburi Province, under the Office of the Secondary Education Service Area, Chonburi Rayong, overall showed a high level of relationship with statistical significance at the .01 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูกับประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ครูที่ปฏิบัติการสอน โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง ทั้งหมด 7 โรงเรียน ในปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 736 คน กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางกำหนดขนาดของ Krejcie & Morgan (1970, pp. 607-608) ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 254 คน จากนั้นใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบตามโควตา (Quota Sampling)  ตามจำนวนครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวมรวบข้อมูลในการศึกษาค้นคว้าครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ (Rating Scale) ตามแบบของ  Likert (1967, p. 247)  แบ่งเป็น 2 ตอน ได้แก่ ตอนที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ประกอบด้วย 2 ปัจจัย จำนวน 40 ข้อ  โดยมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อระหว่าง .25-.84 และค่าความเชื่อมั่น .96 ตอนที่ 2 เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำนวน 33 ข้อ โดยมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อระหว่าง .47-.88 และค่าความเชื่อมั่น .97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า                         1.ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับ มาก ยกเว้น ด้านความสำเร็จของงาน มีความพึงพอใจรายด้านอยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด                         2.ประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับ มาก                         3.ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูกับประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันอยู่ในระดับ สูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูth
dc.subject: โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.subject: สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยองth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนth
dc.subject: RELATIONSHIPen
dc.subject: TEACHER’S JOB SATISFACTIONen
dc.subject: SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESSen
dc.subject: SECONDARY SCHOOL IN MUANG DISTRICT CHONBURIen
dc.subject: THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONGen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN TEACHER’S JOB SATISFACTION AND SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS OF SECONDARY SCHOOL IN MUANG DISTRICT CHONBURI PROVINCE UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONGen
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูกับประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ชลบุรี ระยองth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PANUS JUNSRITHONGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พนัส จันทร์ศรีทองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpanus.ju@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpanus.ju@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth