DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Doungchai Sukpanthawornen
dc.contributor: ดวงใจ สุขพันธุ์ถาวรth
dc.contributor.advisor: SUMETH NGAMKANOKen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุเมธ งามกนกth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 10/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study, compare, and collect suggestions on academic leadership of teachers in Maryvit affiliated schools, classified by gender, educational background, and work experience. The sample group consisted of 248 teachers from Maryvit affiliated schools, selected using the stratified random sampling method with the branches of Maryvit schools as the sampling criteria. The research instrument was a 5-level rating scale questionnaire with and a reliability coefficient of .94. The statistics used for data analysis included mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and content analysis.The findings revealed that 1) the level of academic leadership of teachers in Maryvit affiliated schools, both overall and in each aspect, was at the highest level. When considering each aspect, ranked from the highest to the lowest mean, they were: (1) self and professional development, (2) student development, and (3) curriculum administration and instructional management. 2) Comparison of academic leadership levels went classified by gender, educational background, and work experience, showed no statistically significant differences in the overall or in each aspect. 3) Key recommendations for enhancing teachers' academic leadership include the following: curriculum and instructional management should be context-based, with modernized curricula that emphasize life skills and learning via digital technology. Continiuous teacher participation in curriculum design, communication, and evaluation should be promoted to ensure academic sustainability. Student development should focus on building life skills through practical application and good role models, promoting analytical thinking and structured value discernment, and enhancing individual potential through the development of a Growth Mindset and the use of Individualized Education Plans (IEPs) based on targeted assessment data. Teachers and administrators should organize integrated learning activities such as project-based learning and volunteer services to promote ethics, digital literacy, and global citizenship, thereby supperting holistic and sustainable student development. For self and professional development, emphasis should be placed on continuous learning through training, seminars, and participation in Professional Learning Communities (PLCs), as will as building professional networks, experiences sharing, and conducting classroom research. Teachers and administrators should enhance their competencies in digital technology and atificial intelligence (AI) to respond to changes effectively, while fostering ethics and inner leadership as foundations for long-term professional sustainability.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษา เปรียบเทียบ และรวบรวมข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของครูในเครือโรงเรียนมารีวิทย์ จำแนกตามเพศ วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูผู้สอนในเครือโรงเรียนมารีวิทย์ จำนวน 248 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น โดยใช้สาขาโรงเรียนในเครือมารีวิทย์เป็นเกณฑ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .94 และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของครูในเครือโรงเรียนมารีวิทย์ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการพัฒนาตนเองและวิชาชีพ 2) ด้านการพัฒนาผู้เรียน และ 3) ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ 2) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของครูในเครือโรงเรียนมารีวิทย์ จำแนกตามเพศ วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การในทำงาน โดยรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของครูในเครือโรงเรียนมารีวิทย์ ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนรู้: ครูควรเข้าใจบริบททางการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรที่ตอบสนองผู้เรียนและส่งเสริมทักษะแห่งอนาคต โดยบูรณาการเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ทักษะคิดวิเคราะห์ และการสื่อสาร พร้อมส่งเสริมการผลิตสื่อ การมีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการหลักสูตร การประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง และการพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ผ่านการอบรมและแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้อย่างยั่งยืน 2) ด้านการพัฒนาผู้เรียน: ครูควรพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตผู้เรียนผ่านการเป็นแบบอย่าง การฝึกปฏิบัติอย่างเป็นระบบ และการส่งเสริม Growth Mindset โดยจัดทำ IEP ส่งเสริมการคิดวิเคราะห์ การแยกแยะคุณค่า และจัดกิจกรรมที่เน้นการปฏิบัติจริง พร้อมประเมินรายบุคคลทั้งด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์และพฤติกรรม เพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนอย่างยั่งยืน 3) ด้านการพัฒนาตนเองและวิชาชีพครู: การพัฒนาครูควรมุ่งเน้นการเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่องผ่านการอบรม สัมมนา และ PLC ส่งเสริมการสะท้อนตนเอง การสร้างเครือข่าย ภาวะผู้นำภายใน การวิจัยในชั้นเรียน การเผยแพร่ผลงานวิชาการ และการพัฒนาทักษะดิจิทัล เพื่อยกระดับวิชาชีพและสร้างครูต้นแบบอย่างยั่งยืนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการth
dc.subject: ครูth
dc.subject: Academic Leadershipen
dc.subject: Teachersen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: ACADEMIC LEADERSHIP OF TEACHERS IN MARYVIT AFFILIATED SCHOOLSen
dc.title: การศึกษาภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของครูในเครือโรงเรียนมารีวิทย์th
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SUMETH NGAMKANOKen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุเมธ งามกนกth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsumetn@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsumetn@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth