http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1510Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Passara Boonjue | en |
| dc.contributor | ภัศรา บุญเจือ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were; to study, verify and confirm the approaches to developing the quality of work life for secondary school teachers in Sahawittayaket Chonburi 2 under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong. By using mixed methodology, divided into 3 phases, Phase 1: study the current and the desirable conditions and the essential needs. Phase 2: study approaches to developing the quality of work life. Phase 3: verifying and confirmatory of approaches. The research instruments used in this study were questionnaires, interviews, and focus group discussion guides. The statistics used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation, the priority Needs Index, t-Test, and one-way ANOVA. Pairwise comparisons were conducted using Scheffé's method. The research findings were as follows: 1. The current quality of work life of secondary school teachers was found to be at a high level, while the desirable condition was at the highest level. 2. Proposed approaches to improving work-life balance include: 1) Establish a policy to clearly separate working hours from personal time 2) Promoting the use of modern technology in work 3) Assigning tasks based on teachers’ experience 4) Clarifying roles and responsibilities 5) Team Management 6) Using diverse methods to understand teacher contexts. 3. The verification confirmed that the approaches are appropriate and practical, including: 1) Replacing top-down policies with participatory meetings to set working hours, Using technology with consideration of readiness and providing training, Assigning tasks based on teachers’ experience, Holding meetings to clarify workload structure, Leadership should be adapted to suit the task, the group, or the context and Using diverse methods to understand individual teacher contexts. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อศึกษาและตรวจสอบยืนยันแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยใช้วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่ พึงประสงค์และวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น ระยะที่ 2 ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ระยะที่ 3 ตรวจสอบยืนยันความเหมาะสมของแนวทาง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และประเด็นในการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น t-Test และ One-way ANOVA โดยทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพปัจจุบันในคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาพบว่า โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ด้านความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงาน มีดังนี้ 1) กำหนดนโยบายขอบเขตเวลาที่ชัดเจนระหว่างช่วงเวลาทำงานและเวลาส่วนตัว 2) สนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยีที่มีความทันสมัย ในการทำงาน 3) มอบหมายงานให้สอดคล้องกับความรู้ความสามารถของครู 4) กำหนดบทบาทและภาระงาน ของครูให้ชัดเจน 5) ภาวะผู้นำแบบทีมงาน (Team Management) 6) ศึกษาบริบทของครูแต่ละคนเพื่อเข้าใจปัญหาที่แท้จริง 3. การตรวจสอบยืนยันแนวทางพบว่า แนวทางได้รับการยืนยันความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ ดังนี้ จากการกำหนดนโยบายเป็นประชุมมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อกำหนดเวลาทำงานร่วมกัน การใช้เทคโนโลยีควรคำนึงถึง ความพร้อมและอบรมให้ความรู้ ควรมีการพิจารณามอบหมายงานตามประสบการณ์ของครู ควรจัดประชุมชี้แจงภาพรวมโครงสร้างภาระงานทั้งโรงเรียน ภาวะผู้นำควรจะมีการปรับเปลี่ยนให้เหมาะสมตามงาน กลุ่มคน หรือบริบทที่เกิดขึ้น และทำความเข้าใจบริบทของครูด้วยวิธีหลากหลาย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แนวทาง, คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน, สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง | th |
| dc.subject | APPROACHES. QUALITY OF WORK LIFE. SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONG | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | APPROACHES TO DEVELOPING THE QUALITY OF WORK LIFE FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERS IN SAHAWITTAYAKET CHONBURI 2 UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONG | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 2 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sadayu@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sadayu@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |