http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1493Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Supitcha Lertsakunpakde | en |
| dc.contributor | สุพิชฌาย์ เลิศสกุลภักดี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The main objective of this research was to study and validate development guidelines for generational diversity management in Banchang Kanchanakulwittaya School. A mixed-methods research design was employed and conducted in three phases: Phase 1 examined the current and desired states of generational diversity management in the school; Phase 2 focused on developing appropriate management guidelines; and Phase 3 aimed to validate the proposed guidelines. The research instruments included questionnaires and interviews. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and the Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI Modified). The research findings revealed the following 1. The current state of generational diversity management in the school was found to be at a moderate level overall, while the desired state was at the highest level. 2. The proposed development guidelines comprised five key aspects: (1) building diverse teams, (2) mentoring and supervision, (3) continuous personnel development, (4) sustainable retention, and (5) communication for relationship building. A total of 35 specific strategies were formulated. 3. The validation of the guidelines confirmed their accuracy, appropriateness, and feasibility. However, it was recommended to increase the frequency of implementation activities and to include evaluation tools that could measure pre- and post-development differences in order to enhance the overall effectiveness of the guidelines. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก เพื่อศึกษาและตรวจสอบยืนแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการความหลากหลายทางเจเนอเรชั่นในโรงเรียนบ้านฉางกาญจนกุลวิทยา โดยใช้วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ ของการบริหารจัดความหลากหลายทางเจเนอเรชั่นในโรงเรียน ระยะที่ 2 เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการความหลากหลายทางเจเนอเรชั่นในโรงเรียน ระยะที่ 3 เพื่อตรวจสอบยืนยันแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการความหลากหลายทางเจเนอเรชั่นในโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารจัดการความหลากหลายทางเจเนอเรชั่น พบว่า โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารจัดการความหลากหลายทางเจเนอเรชั่น พบว่า โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหาร จัดการความหลากหลายทางเจเนอเรชั่น มีทั้งหมด 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการสร้างทีมงานที่หลากหลาย ด้านการสอนงานปรึกษาและดูแล ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรอย่างต่อเนื่อง ด้านการธำรงรักษาบุคลากรอย่างต่อเนื่อง ด้านการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างสัมพันธภาพ มีแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริการจัดการความหลากหลายทางเจเนอเรชั่นรวมทั้งสิ้น 35 แนวทาง 3. การตรวจสอบยืนยันแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการความหลากหลายทางเจเนอเรชั่น มีความถูกต้อง มีความเหมาะสม และความเป็นไปได้แต่มีข้อสังเกตให้เพิ่มความถี่ในการจัดกิจกรรม และควรมีเครื่องมือประเมินผลให้เห็นถึงความแตกต่างก่อนและหลังการพัฒนา เพื่อทำให้แนวทางมีความสมบูรณ์มากยิ่งขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แนวทาง ความหลากหลายทางเจเนอเรชั่น | th |
| dc.subject | GUIDELINES GENERATION DIVERSITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPING GENERATION DIVERSITY MANAGEMENTAT BANCHANGKANCHANAKULWITTAYA SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการความหลากหลายทางเจเนอเรชั่นในโรงเรียนบ้านฉางกาญจนกุลวิทยา | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sadayu@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sadayu@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |