DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Benjapak Sanghuaipraien
dc.contributor: เบญจภัค สางห้วยไพรth
dc.contributor.advisor: PICHAMON INTAPUTen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิชามญชุ์ อินทะพุฒth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 23/6/2025
dc.description.abstract: First-year nursing students are teenagers who face major changes, such as adjusting to new friends, stress, and pressure from studying, which can affect their mental health. Developing emotional quotients in nursing students will help them become self-aware, determined, courageous, able to make appropriate decision-making and problem-solving skills, motivated to study at higher levels. To be a quality professional nurse who is ready in both good, smart and happy.                     This research was quasi-experimental research design. The objective was to study the effect of mindfulness on emotional quotient of nursing students. The sample group consisted of 46 first-year nursing students in the academic year 2024, consisting of 23 in the experimental group and 23 in the control group. The experimental group received the mindfulness program 6 times, 2 times a week, with activities for 60-90 minutes each time. The control group received normal teaching. The data collection tools were the personal information questionnaire and emotional quotient assessment with a reliability value of .741, data was analyzed using descriptive statistics, chi-square statistics and t-test.                     The results of the research found that the experimental group had a mean emotional quotient score after the experiment that was significantly higher than before the experiment at a statistical level of .01 (t = 5.07, p < .01), and the experimental group had a mean emotional quotient score after the experiment that was significantly higher than the control group at a statistical level of .01 (t = 3.26, p < .01).                     The results of this study support that the mindfulness program can improve emotional quotient of first-year nursing students. Follow-up measurements should be repeated for 1 month and 6 months to assess the persistence of effectiveness and the program should be used for the same group of nursing students and followed up to the fourth year for continuous and sustainable development of emotional quotient.en
dc.description.abstract: นักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 เป็นวัยรุ่นที่ต้องเผชิญกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงครั้งใหญ่ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นการปรับตัวเข้ากับเพื่อนใหม่ ความเครียดและความกดดันจากการเรียน อาจส่งผลต่อสุขภาพจิต การพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลจะช่วยส่งเสริมให้เป็นผู้ที่รู้จักตนเอง มีความมุ่งมั่น กล้าคิด สามารถตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาได้อย่างเหมาะสม มีแรงจูงใจในการเรียนในระดับชั้นที่สูงขึ้น เป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีคุณภาพ พร้อมทั้งด้านดี ด้านเก่ง และด้านสุข                     การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง แบบวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลองมีกลุ่มควบคุม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการเจริญสติต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 46 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 23 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 23 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการเจริญสติ 6 ครั้ง สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง ดำเนินกิจกรรมครั้งละ 60-90 นาที ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการเรียนการสอนตามปกติ เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแบบประเมินความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น .741 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา สถิติไคลสแคว์และสถิติทดสอบค่าที                     ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางอารมณ์หลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (t = 5.07, p < .01) และกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางอารมณ์หลังทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (t = 3.26, p < .01)                     ผลการวิจัยนี้สนับสนุนว่าโปรแกรมการเจริญสติสามารถพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 ได้ ควรมีการติดตามวัดผลซ้ำ 1 เดือน 6 เดือน เพื่อประเมินความคงอยู่ของประสิทธิผลและใช้โปรแกรมกับนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มเดิมโดยติดตามถึงชั้นปีที่ 4 เพื่อการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์อย่างต่อเนื่องและยั่งยืนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมการเจริญสติ, ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์, นักศึกษาพยาบาลth
dc.subject: MINDFULNESS PROGRAM : EMOTIONAL QUOTIENT : NURSING STUDENTSen
dc.subject.classification: Nursingen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Nursing and caringen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF MINDFULNESS PROGRAM ON EMOTIONAL QUOTIENT AMONG NURSING STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมการเจริญสติต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PICHAMON INTAPUTen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิชามญชุ์ อินทะพุฒth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorrodjana@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorrodjana@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.)en
dc.description.degreename: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth