http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1479Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sawin hom Van de liefvoort | en |
| dc.contributor | สาวิน หอม วอน เดอ ลิฟโวร์ท | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PORNCHAI JULLAMATE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรชัย จูลเมตต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This quasi-experimental study aimed to examine the effects of an ICST program delivered through application on cognitive function in older adults with mild to moderate dementia living in community. The sample consisted of 51 older adults with mild to moderate dementia, randomised into an experimental group (n = 25) and a control group (n = 26). The experimental group received the ICST program for 45 minutes per session, twice a week, for a total of 14 sessions. The control group received standard nursing care. Research instruments included a general information questionnaire, The MMSE 2001 (Thai Version), and the ICST program. Cognitive function was assessed at two time points: before and after the intervention. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, dependent t-test, and independent t-test. Findings revealed that after receiving the ICST program, the mean cognitive function score of the experimental group post-intervention was significantly higher than that of the control group (p < .01). Additionally, the mean cognitive function scores of the experimental group differed significantly between the pre-test and post-test periods (p < .001). The findings of this study recommend that nurses and healthcare professionals incorporate the ICST program delivered through the application into the care of older adults with mild to moderate dementia. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมกระตุ้นการรู้คิดรายบุคคลด้วยแอปพลิเคชันต่อการรู้คิดในผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะสมองเสื่อมระยะเริ่มต้นถึง ปานกลาง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะสมองเสื่อมระยะเริ่มต้นถึงปานกลางในชุมชน จำนวน 51 คน สุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง 25 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 26 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมกระตุ้น การรู้คิดรายบุคคลด้วยแอปพลิเคชัน ครั้งละ 45 นาที จำนวน 14 ครั้ง ดำเนินกิจกรรมสัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง ในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมจะได้รับการพยาบาลแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบประเมิน Mini-Mental State Examination ฉบับแปลภาษาไทย และโปรแกรมกระตุ้นการรู้คิดรายบุคคลด้วยแอปพลิเคชัน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างจะได้รับการประเมิน การรู้คิด 2 ครั้ง คือ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง และระยะหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ความถี่ ร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างด้วยสถิติ Dependent t-test และ Independent t-test ผลการศึกษาพบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยการรู้คิดของผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มทดลองในระยะหลังทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .01) และคะแนนเฉลี่ยการรู้คิดของผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มทดลองระยะหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .001) ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีข้อเสนอแนะว่าพยาบาลและบุคลากรทางสุขภาพ ควรนำโปรแกรมกระตุ้นการรู้คิดรายบุคคลนี้ไปใช้ในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะสมองเสื่อมระยะเริ่มต้นถึงปานกลาง เพื่อชะลอและป้องกันความรุนแรงของการดำเนินโรคไม่ให้เกิดภาวะสมองเสื่อมระยะรุนแรง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ/ภาวะสมองเสื่อม/การรู้คิด/โปรแกรมกระตุ้นการรู้คิดรายบุคคล/โปรแกรมกระตุ้นการรู้คิดรายบุคคลด้วยแอปพลิเคชัน | th |
| dc.subject | Elderly/Dementia/Cognitive function/Individual cognitive stimulation program/Individual cognitive stimulation program through application | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing and caring | en |
| dc.title | EFFECT OF INDIVIDUAL COGNITIVE STIMULATION THERAPY THROUGH APPICATION ON COGNITION IN ELDERY WITH DEMENTIA | en |
| dc.title | ประสิทธิผลของการกระตุ้นการรู้คิดรายบุคคลด้วยแอปพลิเคชันต่อการรู้คิดในผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะสมองเสื่อม | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PORNCHAI JULLAMATE | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พรชัย จูลเมตต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pornchai@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pornchai@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |