http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1474Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Paveena Jibkhokwai | en |
| dc.contributor | ปวีณา จิบโคกหวาย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PORNPAT HENGUDOMSUB | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภรภัทร เฮงอุดมทรัพย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The well-being of older adults encompasses physical, mental, social, and spiritual health. Among these, spiritual well-being is a key factor that contributes to a high quality of life. This is particularly important for older adults residing in nursing homes, where their spiritual needs should be addressed in a more comprehensive way. However, there is limited research on this demographic in private nursing homes. This is a descriptive, predictive correlational study designed to explore the spiritual well-being and examine the impact of psychosocial factors on nursing homes’ residents’ spiritual well-being in Nakhon Pathom Province. A sample of 144 individuals was selected based on specific criteria. Data collection was performed from September 2023 to May 2024 using a variety of questionnaires to gather data regarding residents’ personal data, spiritual well-being, resilience, hope, peer and staff support and family support. Descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression analysis were used to analyze the data. The findings revealed that the spiritual well-being of older adults in private nursing homes is generally low, with 98.61% of participants reporting low levels of spiritual well-being (M = 67.92, SD = 4.17). Factors that predict spiritual well-being include crisis coping abilities, as well as support from peers and staff (β = -.562, β = .151 respectively). Together, these factors account for 33.7% of the variance in spiritual well-being (Adjusted R2 = .318, F(4-139)= 17.637, p < .001). The research findings indicate that resilience and the support from friends and relevant personnels in private nursing homes are the vital factors that influence the spiritual well-being of this group of elderly individuals. Therefore, the development of nursing intervention to enhance these two factors would lead to an increase in such well-being. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การดูแลผู้สูงอายุในปัจจุบัน เป็นการบูรณาการความผาสุกทางกาย จิตใจ สังคมและทางจิตวิญญาณ หนึ่งในเป้าหมายที่สำคัญ คือ ความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี โดยเฉพาะในกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุที่อาศัยอยู่ในศูนย์ดูแลผู้สูงอายุเป็นกลุ่มที่ต้องได้รับการตอบสนองความต้องการทางจิตวิญาณอย่างสูง ซึ่งข้อมูลการศึกษาในกลุ่มศูนย์ดูแลผู้สูงอายุภาคเอกชนปัจจุบันยังมีข้อมูลอยู่อย่างจำกัด การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงพรรณนาแบบวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้สูงอายุในศูนย์ดูแลผู้สูงอายุภาคเอกชน และอิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านจิตสังคมที่มีต่อความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้สูงอายุในศูนย์ดูแลผู้สูงอายุเอกชน จังหวัดนครปฐม คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด จำนวน 144 คน เก็บข้อมูลในช่วงเดือนกันยายน พ.ศ. 2566 ถึง เดือนพฤษภาคม พ.ศ. 2567 รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับภาวะความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ แบบสัมภาษณ์ความสามารถในการยืนหยัดเผชิญวิกฤต แบบสัมภาษณ์ความหวัง แบบสัมภาษณ์การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว และแบบสัมภาษณ์แรงสนับสนุนจากเพื่อนสมาชิกและบุคลากรที่มีหน้าที่ดูแลในศูนย์ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยด้วยสถิติพรรณนา และสถิติการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้สูงอายุที่พักอาศัยในศูนย์ดูแลผู้สูงอายุภาคเอกชนมีความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณอยู่ในระดับต่ำร้อยละ 98.61 (M = 67.92, SD = 4.17) ปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการยืนหยัดเผชิญวิกฤต และการสนับสนุนจากเพื่อนและบุคคลากร (β = -.562, β = .151 ตามลำดับ) สามารถทำนายความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้สูงอายุที่พักอาศัยอยู่ในศูนย์ดูแลผู้สูงอายุเอกชนได้ร้อยละ 33.7 ( Adjusted R2 = .318, F(4-139)= 17.637, p < .001) จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสามารถในการยืนหยัดเผชิญวิกฤติและการสนับสนุนจากเพื่อนและบุคคลากรที่ในศูนย์ดูแลผู้สูงอายุภาคเอกชนเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มนี้ จึงควรมีการพัฒนารูปแบบการพยาบาลเพื่อเสริมสร้างสองปัจจัยนี้อันจะส่งผลให้ความผาสุกในมิติที่ศึกษาเพิ่มขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยด้านจิตสังคม/ ความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ/ ผู้สูงอายุ/ ศูนย์ดูแลผู้สูงอายุเอกชน | th |
| dc.subject | PSYCHOSOCIAL FACTORS/ SPIRITUAL WELL-BEING/ OLDER ADULTS/ PRIVATE NURSING HOMES | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.title | PSYCHOSOCIAL FACTORS INFLUENCING SPIRITUAL WELL-BEING AMONG OLDER RESIDENTS OF PRIVATE ELDERLY CARE CENTERS | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยด้านจิตสังคมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้สูงอายุในศูนย์ดูแลผู้สูงอายุเอกชน | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PORNPAT HENGUDOMSUB | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภรภัทร เฮงอุดมทรัพย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pornpath@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pornpath@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |