DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Khunanya Cherdsooken
dc.contributor: คุณัญญา เชิดสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: PORNNAPA HOMSINen
dc.contributor.advisor: พรนภา หอมสินธุ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: The number of electronic cigarettes smoking among adolescents is increasing. This research aimed to study the rate of e-cigarette smoking and factors related to e-cigarette smoking among female vocational school students. The sample were 196 female vocational students studying at three vocational colleges under the office of vocational education commission, Chachoengsao Province. Data were collected with self-answered questionnaires including demographic data, alcohol drinking and cigarette smoking, perceived ability to avoid e-cigarette smoking, stress, attitude towards e-cigarette smoking, used to lose weight and access to e-cigarette advertising. Frequency, Percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Binary logistic regression were used for data analysis. The results of study found that female vocational school students have an e-cigarette smoking rate of 48.5% and the average age of starting e-cigarette smoking was 14.9 years (SD = 1.4). perceived ability to avoid smoking (AOR = 2.37, 95% CI = 1.125-5.022), alcohol drinking (AOR = 4.77, 95% CI = 2.240-10.196), attitudes towards e-cigarette smoking (AOR = 3.89, 95% CI = 1.836-8.257), and peer e-cigarette smoking (AOR = 3.26, 95% CI = 1.469-7.270). The result of this research will be beneficial to public health personnel and those involved in developing effective programs to prevent e-cigarette smoking among adolescents.en
dc.description.abstract: อัตราการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าในวัยรุ่นมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มมากขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอัตราการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าในของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาหญิง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาหญิง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนหญิงที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ (ปวช.) วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาสังกัดคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาของรัฐบาล จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา 3 แห่ง จำนวน 196 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ตอบด้วยตนเองซึ่งประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล การสูบบุหรี่และดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอออล์ การรับรู้ความสามารถในการหลีกเลี่ยงการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า ความเครียด ทัศนคติต่อการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า ความต้องการลดน้ำหนักและการเข้าถึงโฆษณาบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ Binary logistic regression ผลการศึกษาพบว่านักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาหญิงมีอัตราการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าร้อยละ 48.5 อายุเฉลี่ยที่เริ่มสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าคือ 14.9 ปี (SD=1.4) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าได้แก่ การรับรู้ความสามารถในการหลีกเลี่ยงการสูบบุหรี่ (AOR = 2.37, 95% CI = 1.125-5.022) การดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ (AOR = 4.77, 95% CI = 2.240-10.196)  ทัศนคติต่อการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า (AOR = 3.89, 95% CI = 1.836-8.257) และเพื่อนสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า (AOR = 3.26 ,95% CI = 1.469-7.270) ผลการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อบุคลากรทางสาธารณะสุข และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าในกลุ่มวัยรุ่นต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยth
dc.subject: บุหรี่ไฟฟ้าth
dc.subject: นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาหญิงth
dc.subject: FACTORSen
dc.subject: ELECTIC CIGARETTE SMOKINGen
dc.subject: FEMALE VOCATIONAL STUDENTSen
dc.subject.classification: Nursingen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: FACTORS RELATED TO ELECTRONIC CIGARETTE SMOKING AMONG FEMALE VOCATIONAL STUDENTS IN CHACHOENGSAO PROVINCEen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาหญิง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทราth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PORNNAPA HOMSINen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พรนภา หอมสินธุ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpornnapa@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpornnapa@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.)en
dc.description.degreename: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth