http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1458Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Rujira Kongwaha | en |
| dc.contributor | รุจิรา ก้องเวหา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 23/6/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to; 1) Study approaches to reducing transportation costs 2) Analyze potential risks arising from changes in transportation methods, and 3) Compare standard operating procedures (SOPs) of different transportation modes, with a focus on comparing transportation alternatives in Southeast Asia. The study uses import volume data of eyeglass lenses as the basis for analysis, considering costs, operational procedures, and potential risks associated with changing transportation methods. The analytical tools employed include statistical methods such as mean calculations and percentage analysis. The research findings indicate that shifting transportation methods from air freight to sea and truck transport can significantly reduce costs. However, while cost reduction is effective, this transition also introduces risks, particularly delays and product damage. These risks are especially crucial for lenses, which are highly sensitive to temperature and humidity. Additionally, the study reveals that SOPs differ across transportation modes, impacting operations and overall efficiency. Clear and standardized procedures can help mitigate transportation risks and enhance operational effectiveness. Selecting the appropriate transportation method should consider both cost and associated risks, especially those related to the product's specific characteristics. Therefore, clear and standardized operational guidelines are necessary to ensure efficient transportation and minimize potential issues arising from changes in transportation methods. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวทางในการลดต้นทุนการขนส่ง 2) วิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงที่อาจเกิดขึ้นจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบการขนส่ง และ 3) เปรียบเทียบแนวทางปฏิบัติงานมาตรฐาน (SOPs) ของแต่ละรูปแบบการขนส่ง โดยให้ความสำคัญกับ การเปรียบเทียบทางเลือกการขนส่งในภูมิภาคเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ การศึกษานี้ ใช้ข้อมูลปริมาณการนำเข้าสินค้าประเภทเลนส์แว่นตามาเป็นฐานในการวิเคราะห์ ทั้งในแง่ของต้นทุน แนวทางปฏิบัติงาน และความเสี่ยงที่อาจเกิดขึ้นจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบการขนส่ง โดยเครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ เครื่องมือสถิติ เช่น การคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบการขนส่งจากทางอากาศไปเป็นการขนส่งทางเรือและรถบรรทุก สามารถช่วยลดต้นทุนได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ แม้จะสามารถลดต้นทุนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ แต่การเปลี่ยนแปลงนี้ ก็มาพร้อมกับความเสี่ยงที่ต้องคำนึงถึง โดยเฉพาะความเสี่ยงด้านความล่าช้าและความเสียหายของสินค้า ซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญสำหรับสินค้าประเภทเลนส์ที่มีความไวต่ออุณหภูมิและความชื้นสูง จากการศึกษายังพบว่า แนวทางปฏิบัติงานมาตรฐานของแต่ละรูปแบบการขนส่ง มีความแตกต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินการและประสิทธิภาพของการขนส่ง แนวทางปฏิบัติงานมาตรฐานที่ชัดเจน สามารถช่วยลดความเสี่ยงในการขนส่ง ทำให้การดำเนินงานเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การเลือกใช้รูปแบบการขนส่งที่เหมาะสม ควรคำนึงถึงทั้งต้นทุนและความเสี่ยง ที่อาจเกิดขึ้น โดยเฉพาะความเสี่ยงที่เกี่ยวกับลักษณะเฉพาะของสินค้า ดังนั้น ควรมีแนวทางปฏิบัติ ที่ชัดเจนและเป็นมาตรฐาน เพื่อให้การขนส่งเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และสามารถลดปัญหา ที่อาจเกิดขึ้นจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบการขนส่งได้อย่างเหมาะสม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การขนส่ง/ ต้นทุนการขนส่ง/ แนวทางปฏิบัติงานมาตรฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | TRANSPORTATION/ TRANSPORTATION COST/ SOPS (STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURES) | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Transportation and storage | en |
| dc.title | COMPARING THE INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OPTIONS FOR THE OPTICAL LENSES: A CASE STUDY | en |
| dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบทางเลือกการขนส่งระหว่างประเทศของเลนส์เเว่นตา ของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pairoj@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pairoj@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |