DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Weerawat Pornnitiworrakiten
dc.contributor: วีรวัชร์ พรนิธิวรกิตติ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUNen
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 23/6/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study is to examine the current workflow of monthly sales report preparation and to analyze potential improvements in the process. A fishbone diagram (Ishikawa diagram) was utilized to identify the root causes of existing problems within the reporting process. Furthermore, the ECRS (Eliminate, Combine, Rearrange, Simplify) concept was applied to restructure the workflow by eliminating or reducing non-value-added activities. In addition, Excel VBA was employed to develop automated scripts aimed at streamlining and enhancing the efficiency of monthly sales report generation. The results of the implementation were subsequently evaluated and summarized.                     The findings of this study revealed that the pre-improvement process of monthly sales report preparation involved redundant tasks, multiple personnel responsible for compiling the report, and a reliance on manual Excel formulas. The process required an average of 111 minutes per report, with the report being generated twice per month, resulting in a total of 222 minutes spent monthly. Following the process improvement, the responsibility for report preparation was consolidated to a single individual, and Excel VBA scripts were developed to automate the report generation. As a result, the time required for each report was reduced to 5 minutes, totaling 10 minutes per month. This reflects a significant time reduction from 222 minutes to 10 minutes per month, equivalent to a 95.49% decrease. The reduced time aligns with lean principles, which emphasize the elimination of non-value-added activities and the continuous improvement of workflow efficiency.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการทำงานของการจัดทำรายงานยอดขายรายเดือนในปัจจุบันและเพื่อวิเคราะห์หาแนวทางการปรับปรุงกระบวนการทำงานของการจัดทำรายงานยอดขายรายเดือน โดยได้นำแผนภูมิก้างปลามาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของปัญหาและนำแนวความคิด ECRS เข้ามาช่วยในการจัดเรียงกระบวนการจัดทำรายงานยอดขายใหม่และทำการลดหรือกำจัดกระบวนการที่ไม่สร้างมูลค่าออก อีกทั้งนำ Excel VBA เข้ามาประยุกต์ใช้ในการเขียนชุดคำสั่งสำหรับกระบวนการจัดทำรายงานยอดขายรายเดือนและสรุปผลดำเนินการ                     ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กระบวนการก่อนการปรับปรุงมีกระบวนการที่ซ้ำซ้อน มีผู้รับผิดชอบในการจัดทำรายงานยอดขายหลายรายและมีการดำเนินการจัดทำรายงานยอดขายรายเดือนโดยใช้สูตรในโปรแกรม Excel โดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการจัดทำรายงานยอดขายรายเดือน 111 นาทีต่อครั้ง ซึ่งรายงานยอดขายรายเดือนถูกจัดทำ 2 ครั้งต่อเดือน มีระยะเวลารวมที่ใช้ในการจัดทำรายงายยอดขายรายเดือน 222 นาทีต่อเดือน หลังการปรับปรุงมีการปรับปรุงกระบวนการจัดรายงานยอดขายรายเดือนให้เหลือผู้รับผิดชอบรายเดียวและเขียนชุดคำสั่ง Excel VBA เพื่อให้กระบวนการจัดทำรายงานยอดขายรายเดือนมีกระบวนการที่เป็นแบบอัตโนมัติ ส่งผลให้กระบวนการหลังการปรับปรุงมีการใช้ระยะเวลาในการจัดทำรายงานยอดขายรายเดือน 5 นาทีต่อครั้ง มีระยะเวลารวมที่ใช้ในการจัดทำรายงานยอดขายรายเดือน 10 นาทีต่อเดือน ซึ่งมีการใช้ระยะเวลาลดลงจาก 222 นาที เหลือ 10 นาที หรือลดลงคิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.49 ซึ่งระยะเวลาที่ใช้ลดลงหลังจากการปรับปรุงมีความสอดคล้องกับแนวความคิดลีนที่มุ่งเน้นการปรับปรุงเพื่อลดหรือกำจัดสิ่งที่ไม่สร้างมูลค่าออกจากกระบวนการth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: แนวคิดลีน/ แนวคิด ECRS/ การลดระยะเวลาการจัดทำรายงานยอดขายรายเดือนth
dc.subject: LEAN PRINCIPLE/ ECRS PRINCIPLE/ REDUCING THE DURATION OF MONTHLY SALES REPORT PREPARATIONen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: REDUCING THE DURATION OF MONTHLY SALES REPORT PREPARATION USING LEAN PRINCIPLEen
dc.title: การลดระยะเวลาการจัดทำรายงานยอดขายรายเดือนโดยใช้แนวคิดลีนth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUNen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpairoj@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpairoj@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth