DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Somnapha Pimsornen
dc.contributor: โสมนภา พิมพ์ศรth
dc.contributor.advisor: PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUNen
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 10/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to develop an approach to reduce errors in the raw material accounting process within the RMTS (Raw Material Tracking System), which is a crucial component under Thailand’s Board of Investment (BOI) promotional measures. The study focuses on a case study of a manufacturing plant in Chonburi province. The researcher investigated the actual operational workflow, starting from the procurement of raw materials from suppliers, customs clearance procedures, and the release of materials into the production process, to the registration of product formulas in compliance with BOI regulations. The process continues through to product exportation and raw material clearance in the RMTS system, using export declaration documents as evidence to deduct stock quantities for raw materials. Data analysis revealed that most accounting errors were caused by manual data entry without systematic verification, inconsistencies in workflows among departments, and the use of software systems that are incompatible with BOI-specific requirements. Additionally, a lack of employee understanding regarding BOI regulations and material management protocols was identified as a contributing factor. To identify the root causes, the Fishbone Diagram was employed to systematically analyze the sources of errors. Furthermore, the ECRS principle (Eliminate, Combine, Rearrange, Simplify) was applied to propose process improvements aimed at reducing redundant steps, enhancing interdepartmental workflow integration, and minimizing manual input errors. The Lean management philosophy also served as a framework for designing more efficient and streamlined processes. The implementation of these recommendations resulted in a significant reduction in accounting errors. It ensured better alignment of raw material usage with approved production formulas, mitigated the risk of non-compliance with BOI, and improved the overall efficiency of raw material management. This research also serves as a practical model for other manufacturing plants with similar operational characteristics to improve their BOI compliance and internal control systems.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางในการลดความผิดพลาดในกระบวนการตัดบัญชีวัตถุดิบในระบบ RMTS (Raw Material Tracking System) ซึ่งเป็นกระบวนการที่สำคัญภายใต้มาตรการส่งเสริมการลงทุนของ BOI กรณีศึกษาโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในจังหวัดชลบุรี ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษากระบวนการดำเนินงานจริง ตั้งแต่ขั้นตอนการจัดซื้อวัตถุดิบจากผู้ขาย การดำเนินการด้านพิธีการศุลกากรและการสั่งปล่อยวัตถุดิบ การนำวัตถุดิบเข้าสู่กระบวนการผลิต รวมถึงการจดทะเบียนสูตรการผลิตตามเงื่อนไขของ BOI จนกระทั่งถึงขั้นตอนการส่งออกสินค้าและการดำเนินการตัดบัญชีวัตถุดิบในระบบ RMTS โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากใบขนสินค้าขาออก เพื่อเป็นหลักฐานในการหักลดยอดสต็อกวัตถุดิบที่ได้รับสิทธิประโยชน์จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล พบว่าความผิดพลาดส่วนใหญ่ที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการตัดบัญชีมักมีสาเหตุมาจากการบันทึกข้อมูลด้วยมือ (Manual input) ที่ขาดการตรวจสอบซ้ำอย่างเป็นระบบ ความไม่สม่ำเสมอของรูปแบบการทำงานในแต่ละแผนก การใช้ซอฟต์แวร์หรือระบบจัดการที่ไม่สามารถเชื่อมโยงหรือรองรับข้อกำหนดเฉพาะของ BOI ได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ ตลอดจนการขาดองค์ความรู้ของบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์และระเบียบปฏิบัติของการจัดการวัตถุดิบตามข้อกำหนดของ BOI เพื่อตรวจหาต้นตอของปัญหา ผู้วิจัยได้นำเครื่องมือแผนผังก้างปลา (Fishbone diagram) มาใช้วิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของความผิดพลาด และประยุกต์ใช้หลักการ ECRS (Eliminate, Combine, Rearrange, Simplify) เพื่อหาแนวทางการปรับปรุงกระบวนการทำงาน โดยเน้นให้ระบบสามารถลดขั้นตอนที่ซ้ำซ้อน ผสานการทำงานของแผนกต่าง ๆ ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และลดความผิดพลาดจากการป้อนข้อมูลซ้ำผลจากการปรับปรุงตามแนวทางที่นำเสนอ พบว่าสามารถลดข้อผิดพลาดในการจัดทำบัญชีวัตถุดิบลงได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ช่วยให้การตัดบัญชีวัตถุดิบสอดคล้องกับสูตรการผลิตที่ได้รับอนุมัติ ลดความเสี่ยงจากการไม่ปฏิบัติตามเงื่อนไขของ BOI ที่อาจทำให้เสียสิทธิประโยชน์ หรือถูกเรียกเก็บภาษีย้อนหลัง ทั้งยังช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารจัดการวัตถุดิบในภาพรวม และเป็นแนวทางให้กับโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมอื่นที่มีลักษณะการดำเนินงานคล้ายคลึงกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: มาตราการส่งเสริมการลงทุน (BOI)th
dc.subject: การลดความความสูญเปล่าด้วยหลักการ ECRSth
dc.subject: การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ/ การลดเวลาการทำงาน/ แนวคิดแบบลีน/ หลักการ ECRSth
dc.subject: การตัดบัญชีวัตถุดิบth
dc.subject: ECRSen
dc.subject: THAILAND BOARD OF INVESTMENT(BOI)en
dc.subject: RAW MATERIALS ACCOUNTING DEDUCTIONen
dc.subject: LEANen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF AN APPROACH TO MINIMIZE ERRORS IN RAW MATERIAL ACCOUNTING AND RETURNS UNDER THE BOARD OF INVESTMENT (BOI): A CASE STUDY OF A MANUFACTURING PLANT IN CHONBURIen
dc.title: แนวทางการลดความผิดพลาดในกระบวนการตัดบัญชีวัตถุดิบภายใต้มาตรการส่งเสริมการลงทุนกรณีศึกษา โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตแห่งหนึ่ง จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUNen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpairoj@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpairoj@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth