http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1444Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thanaporn Yuennan | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนภรณ์ ยืนนาน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | THITIMA WONGINTA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฐิติมา วงศ์อินตา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the operation process and analyze the problems to identify the potential risks in the white shrimp supply chain in Laem Sing District, Chanthaburi Province. The researcher collected data by selecting samples from stakeholders in the white shrimp supply chain in Laem Sing District, Chanthaburi Province using the Snowball Sampling technique and using semi-structured interviews with non-participant observation with farmers, middlemen, and retailers in Laem Sing District, Chanthaburi Province, totaling 37 individuals. From the analysis of risk factors in the supply chain, it was found that there are 8 types of risks that may occur and affect stakeholders in the upstream to downstream white shrimp supply chain, with 27 risk factors. The results of the risk assessment of stakeholders in the 3 groups of the supply chain, namely farmers, middlemen, and retailers, are: Higher fuel and energy costs, Fluctuating production factor prices, Fluctuating shrimp trading prices, Lower demand for shrimp trading and High production factor prices. The researcher used the risk assessment results to prioritize risks. The risk factors that were ranked first in order of importance were found to be farmers with 5 risk factors: 1) Higher fuel and energy costs, 2) Fluctuating production factor prices, such as high prices of fresh food and processed food; 3) Fluctuating shrimp trading prices; 4) Lower demand for shrimp trading; and 5) High production factor prices, such as high prices of food and medicine. As for middlemen and retailers, 1 risk factors were found in common, namely: 1 Higher fuel and energy costs. In assessing the ability to manage risks, the researcher used 4 strategies to determine: risk reduction strategies, risk impact reduction strategies, risk transfer strategies, and risk coping strategies. The results of the assessment of weaknesses and remaining vulnerabilities after risk management by selecting the risk factors that are given priority 1 found that farmers have 7 risk factors: 1) Disasters 2) Storms 3) Drought 4) Shrimp larvae die during transportation to farmers 5) Untimely delivery of shrimp larvae 6) Delayed communication/no advance notification between farmers and collectors and 7) Uncertainty of shrimp price compensation policy. As for middlemen and retailers, they found 5 risk factors in common: 1) Delayed transport of shrimp to vendors 2) Fluctuating production factors prices 3) Wrong or inaccurate forecasting according to market demand 4) High prices of production factors and 5) Uncertainty of shrimp price compensation policy. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการและสถานการณ์ และศึกษาความเสี่ยงและความสามารถในการจัดการความเสี่ยงที่เกิดขึ้น เสนอแนวทางในการจัดการความเสี่ยงใน โซ่อุปทานกุ้งขาวแวนนาไม อำเภอแหลมสิงห์ จังหวัดจันทบุรี ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูล โดยการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในโซ่อุปทานกุ้งขาวแวนนาไม อำเภอแหลมสิงห์ จังหวัดจันทบุรี ด้วยเทคนิคการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบลูกโซ่ (Snowball sampling) และใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง (Semi-structured interview) ร่วมกับการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม (Non-participant observation) กับเกษตรผู้เพาะเลี้ยง พ่อค้าคนกลาง และพ่อค้าปลีก ในเขตอำเภอแหลมสิงห์ จังหวัดจันทบุรี รวมจำนวน 37 ราย จากการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเสี่ยงในโซ่อุปทาน พบว่า ความเสี่ยงที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้นและส่งผลต่อผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในโซ่อุปทานกุ้งขาวแวนนาไมในระดับต้นน้ำจนถึงปลายน้ำ มีทั้งหมด 8 ประเภท 27 ปัจจัยเสี่ยง ผลการประเมินความเสี่ยงของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในโซ่อุปทานทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ เกษตรกร พ่อค้าคนกลาง และพ่อค้าปลีก คือ ต้นทุนเชื้อเพลิงและพลังงานสูงขึ้น ราคาปัจจัยการผลิตผันผวน ความผันผวนของราคาซื้อขายกุ้ง ปริมาณความต้องการซื้อขายกุ้งลดลง และปัจจัยการผลิตราคาสูง ผู้วิจัยนำผลการประเมินความเสี่ยงมาจัดลำดับความสำคัญของความเสี่ยง พบปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่อยู่ในลำดับความสำคัญที่จัดการเป็นลำดับแรก พบว่า เกษตรกรมี 5 ปัจจัยเสี่ยง ได้แก่ 1) ต้นทุนเชื้อเพลิงและพลังงานสูงขึ้น 2) ราคาปัจจัยการผลิตผันผวน เช่น ราคาอาหารสดและอาหารสำเร็จรูปที่ราคาสูง 3) ความผันผวนของราคาซื้อขายกุ้ง 4) ปริมาณความต้องการซื้อขายกุ้งลดลง และ 5) ปัจจัยการผลิตราคาสูง เช่น อาหารและยามีราคาสูง ส่วนพ่อค้าคนกลางและพ่อค้าปลีกพบปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่เหมือนกัน 1 ปัจจัยเสี่ยง ได้แก่ ต้นทุนเชื้อเพลิงและพลังงานสูงขึ้น การประเมินความสามารถในการจัดการความเสี่ยงผู้วิจัยใช้แนวทางในการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ 4 กลยุทธ์ ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์ในการลดความเสี่ยง กลยุทธ์การลดผลกระทบความเสี่ยง กลยุทธ์การถ่ายโอนความเสี่ยง และกลยุทธ์การรับมือกับความเสี่ยง ผลการประเมินจุดอ่อนและช่องโหว่ที่หลงเหลือหลัง จากการจัดการความเสี่ยง โดยเลือกปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่ให้ความสำคัญเป็นลำดับที่ 1 พบว่า เกษตรกร มี 7 ปัจจัยเสี่ยง ได้แก่ 1) อุทุกภัย 2) วาตภัย 3) ภัยแล้ง 4) ลูกกุ้งตายในระหว่างการขนส่งไปยังเกษตรกร 5) ส่งมอบลูกกุ้งไม่ทันเวลา 6) ติดต่อสื่อสารล่าช้า/ ไม่แจ้งล่วงหน้าระหว่างเกษตรกร กับผู้รวบรวม และ 7) ความไม่แน่นอนของนโยบายชดเชยราคากุ้ง ส่วนพ่อค้าคนกลางและพ่อค้าปลีกพบปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่เหมือนกัน 5 ปัจจัยเสี่ยง ได้แก่ 1) การขนถ่ายกุ้งให้กับแม่ค้าล่าช้า 2) ราคาปัจจัยการผลิตผันผวน 3) การวางแผนพยากรณ์ตามความต้องการของตลาดผิดพลาดหรือคลาดเคลื่อน 4) ปัจจัยการผลิตราคาสูง และ 5) ความไม่แน่นอนของนโยบายชดเชยราคากุ้ง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยเสี่ยง/ โซ่อุปทานกุ้งขาวแวนนาไม/ จังหวัดจันทบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | RISK FACTORS/ WHITE SHRIMP SUPPLY CHAIN/ CHANTHABURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Transportation and storage | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
| dc.title | RISKS MANAGEMENT IN THE WHITE LEG SHRIMP (LITOPENAEUS VANNAMEI) SUPPLY CHAIN LEAM SING DISTRICT CHANTHABURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การจัดการความเสี่ยงในโซ่อุปทานกุ้งขาวแวนนาไม อำเภอแหลมสิงห์ จังหวัดจันทบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | THITIMA WONGINTA | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฐิติมา วงศ์อินตา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | thitima@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | thitima@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |