DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nipawan Chaiyanamen
dc.contributor: นิภาวรรณ ไชยะนามth
dc.contributor.advisor: PETCHARUT VIRIYASUEBPHONGen
dc.contributor.advisor: เพชรรัตน์ วิริยะสืบพงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 23/6/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to analyze the five forces that influence the competitive advantage of the cost leadership strategy among packaging business operators in Thailand. Additionally, it seeks to examine the five forces affecting the competitive advantage of the differentiation strategy employed by these operators. The study utilizes a quantitative research approach, including a structured questionnaire to collect data from a sample of 400 participants, comprising executives and heads of marketing strategy departments within the Thai packaging industry. Descriptive statistical methods—such as percentages, frequencies, means, standard deviations, and multiple regression analysis—are used to assess the relationships among the identified factors. The research findings indicate that the level of competitive pressure in Thailand's packaging industry is currently at its highest. Among the various factors influencing this competitive landscape, pressure from substitute products emerged as the most significant, contributing significantly to the competitive advantage of packaging businesses in Thailand. Hypothesis testing revealed two critical insights: 1. The five forces of competitive pressure significantly affect the cost leadership strategy, particularly pressure from existing competitors within the industry and the bargaining power of buyers and suppliers. However, pressure arising from new market entrants and substitute products did not significantly impact the strategy. 2. The five forces also significantly influence the differentiation strategy, notably through the pressure from substitute products and the bargaining power of suppliers. Conversely, the pressures from new competitors entering the market and from buyers did not significantly affect the differentiation strategy.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยแรงกดดัน 5 ประการ (5 forces) ที่ส่งผลต่อความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน (competitive advantage) ด้วยกลยุทธ์ผู้นำด้านต้นทุน (cost leadership strategy) ของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจบรรจุภัณฑ์ในประเทศไทย และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยแรงกดดัน 5 ประการ (5 forces) ที่ส่งผลต่อความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน (competitive advantage) ด้วยกลยุทธ์การสร้างความแตกต่าง (differentiation strategy) ของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจบรรจุภัณฑ์ในประเทศไทย เป็นรรูปแบบวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจบรรจุภัณฑ์ในกลุ่มประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร และหัวหน้างานสายงานกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด จำนวน 400 คน และใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทอดสอบความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความมีอิทธิพลระหว่างการถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แรงกดดันทางการแข่งขันธุรกิจบรรจุภัณฑ์ในประเทศไทย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ซึ่งปัจจัยด้านแรงกดดันของสินค้าทดแทน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจบรรจุภัณฑ์ในประเทศไทย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จากการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยรางกดดดัน 5 ประการ (5 forces) มีอิทธิพลต่อกลยุทธ์ผู้นำด้านต้นทุน (cost leadership strategy) ในด้านแรงกดดันจากคู่แข่งรายเดิมในอุตสาหกรรม ด้านแรงกดดันจากอำนาจการต่อรองของผู้ซื้อ และด้านแรงกดดันจากอำนาจการต่อรองของผู้จัดส่งวัตถุดิบ ยกเว้นด้านแรงกดดันของการเข้ามาทำอุตสาหกรรมของคู่แข่งรายใหม่ และด้านแรงกดดันของสินค้าทดแทน ที่ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อกลยุทธ์ผู้นำด้านต้นทุน (cost leadership strategy) และ 2) ปัจจัยแรงกดดัน 5 ประการ (5 forces) มีอิทธิพลต่อกลยุทธ์การสร้างความแตกต่าง (differentiation strategy) ในด้านแรงกดดันของสินค้าทดแทน และด้านแรงกดดันจากอำนาจการต่อรองของผู้จัดส่งวัตถุดิบ ยกเว้นด้านแรงกดดันของการเข้ามายังอุตสาหกรรมของคู่แข่งรายใหม่ และด้านแรงกดดันจากอำนาจการต่อรองของผู้ซื้อ ที่ไม่มีผลต่อกลยุทธ์การสร้างความแตกต่าง (differentiation strategy)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ความเป็นผู้นําด้านต้นทุนและกลยุทธ์ความแตกต่างth
dc.subject: การจัดการกลยุทธ์th
dc.subject: ความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันth
dc.subject: ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจบรรจุภัณฑ์th
dc.subject: Cost leadership and Differentiation strategyen
dc.subject: Strategic managementen
dc.subject: Competitive advantageen
dc.subject: Packaging business operatorsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: THE INFLUENCE OF THE FIVE PRESSURE FACTORS TO THE COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE OF PACKAGING INDUSTRY IN THAILANDen
dc.title: อิทธิพลของปัจจัยแรงกดดัน 5 ประการ ต่อความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจบรรจุภัณฑ์ในประเทศไทยth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PETCHARUT VIRIYASUEBPHONGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เพชรรัตน์ วิริยะสืบพงศ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorphetchalas@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorphetchalas@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth