DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Patama Augsornkiden
dc.contributor: ปฐมา อักษรคิดth
dc.contributor.advisor: SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORNen
dc.contributor.advisor: สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวรth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 23/6/2025
dc.description.abstract: Community enterprise entrepreneurs who intend to rent retail space in department stores for selling their products are influenced by both external and internal factors. Objectives This study aims to examine the influence of these external and internal factors on the perceived benefits and perceived risks of renting department store space among OTOP (One Tambon One Product) entrepreneurs, based on the Stimulus-Organism-Response (S-O-R) theoretical framework. Methodology This study employs a descriptive and quantitative research design. A structured questionnaire was used as the main data collection instrument, targeting a sample of 270 OTOP entrepreneurs. The sampling method employed was non-probability sampling, specifically judgmental sampling. Findings The results revealed that variables such as payment flexibility, quality of service, internal influence within the OTOP group, transparent communication, perceived rental price, and trust in the department store significantly influenced the perceived benefits of renting department store space among OTOP entrepreneurs. Furthermore, internal influence within the OTOP group was found to significantly impact the perceived risks associated with renting department store space. Conclusion: To reduce the perceived risks of renting space in department stores among community enterprise entrepreneurs, it is recommended that department stores implement strategic marketing approaches such as Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) and Creating Shared Value (CSV). These strategies should aim to foster constructive relationships both within the community enterprise groups and between these groups and the department stores. Strengthening these relationships may positively influence internal group dynamics and perceptions toward department stores, thereby lowering the perceived risks associated with renting retail space.en
dc.description.abstract: ผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจชุมชนที่ตั้งใจจะเช่าพื้นที่ของห้างสรรพสินค้าในการจัดจำหน่ายสินค้าของตนเองเกิดจากปัจจัยภายนอกและปัจจัยภายใน งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยภายนอกและปัจจัยภายในที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ประโยชน์และการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงที่จะเช่าพื้นที่ของห้างสรรพสินค้าของกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการ OTOP ตามมุมมองทฤษฎี SOR วิธีการศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Research) และวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการ OTOP จำนวน 270 ตัวอย่าง ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบไม่ใช้ความน่าจะเป็น (Non-probability sampling) และเลือกใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Judgmental sampling) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าตัวแปรความยืดหยุ่นในการชำระเงิน  การบริการที่มีคุณภาพ อิทธิพลภายในกลุ่ม OTOP การสื่อสารอย่างตรงไปตรงมา การรับรู้ราคาค่าเช่าพื้นที่ ความไว้วางใจต่อห้างสรรพสินค้าส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ประโยชน์ที่จะเช่าพื้นที่ของห้างสรรพสินค้าของกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการ OTOP และตัวแปรปัจจัยอิทธิพลภายในกลุ่ม OTOP ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงที่จะเช่าพื้นที่ของห้างสรรพสินค้าของกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการ OTOP ดังนั้นเพื่อสร้างให้กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจชุมชนเกิดการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงจากการเช่าพื้นที่ห้างสรรพสินค้านั้น ทางห้างสรรพสินค้าควรต้องดำเนินกลยุทธ์การตลาด เช่น กลยุทธ์ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม (CSR) และ กลยุทธ์การสร้างคุณค่าร่วม (CSV) ในเชิงสร้างสรรค์ความสัมพันธ์ในกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนและความสัมพันธ์กับห้างสรรพสินค้า เพื่อทำให้อิทธิพลภายในกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชน และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิสาหกิจชุมชนกับห้างสรรพสินค้าเป็นไปในเชิงบวกมากขึ้น ซึ่งจะนำมาสู่การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงจากการมาเช่าพื้นที่ห้างสรรพสินค้าลงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: อิทธิพลภายในกลุ่ม OTOPth
dc.subject: การรับรู้ประโยชน์ที่จะเช่าพื้นที่ของห้างสรรพสินค้าth
dc.subject: การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงที่จะเช่าพื้นที่ของห้างสรรพสินค้าth
dc.subject: Influence among the group of OTOP entrepreneursen
dc.subject: Perceived benefits in renting space of shopping mallen
dc.subject: Perceived risk in renting space of shopping mallen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: The influences of External and internal Factor that Affecting Perceived Benefit and Risk of OTOP to Renting Space of a Shopping Mall.en
dc.title: อิทธิพลของปัจจัยภายนอกและปัจจัยภายในที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ประโยชน์และการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงที่จะเช่าพื้นที่ของห้างสรรพสินค้าของกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการ OTOP ตามมุมมองทฤษฎี SORth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORNen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsombatt@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsombatt@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth