DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Panissara Wongpanen
dc.contributor: ปาณิสสรา วงษ์แป้นth
dc.contributor.advisor: KANVALAI NONTAKAEW FERRYen
dc.contributor.advisor: กัญจนวลัย นนทแก้ว แฟร์รี่th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were: To examine the level of perceived organizational support and the level of intention to stay of employees in case study electronics company in Laem Chabang Industrial Estate, Chon Buri Province. To investigate the opinions of intention to stay of employees, classified demography factors, in the same electronics company in Laem Chabang Industrial Estate, Chon Buri Province. To analyze the perceived organizational support factors influencing the intention to stay of employees in case study electronics company in Laem Chabang Industrial Estate, Chon Buri Province. The sample group for this study consisted of 300 employees from the engineering department of an electronics company in Laem Chabang Industrial Estate, Chon Buri Province. The statistical methods used for data analysis include frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis.                   The research findings reveal that: Employees had a high level of opinion on perceived organizational support and intention to stay Hypothesis 1: Demography factors in age, status, education levels, working life and family burden significantly do not affect the intention to stay of employees in case study electronics company in Laem Chabang Industrial Estate, Chon Buri Province, at a statistical significance level of 0.05.                   Hypothesis 2: The perceived organizational support, Social Psychology, and Opportunity for Advancement influence the intention to stay of employees in case study the electronics company in Laem Chabang Industrial Estate, Chon Buri Province, at a statistical significance level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ และระดับความตั้งใจคงอยู่ของพนักงานบริษัทอิเลคทรอนิกส์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความตั้งใจคงอยู่ของพนักงานบริษัทอิเลคทรอนิกส์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจคงอยู่ของพนักงานบริษัทอิเลคทรอนิกส์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทำการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ พนักงานแผนกวิศวกรรมของบริษัทอิเลคทรอนิกส์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 300 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และสถิติการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis)                   จากการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานมีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การในระดับมาก และมีระดับความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในระดับมากเช่นกัน สมมติฐานที่ 1 ปัจจัยลักษณะส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อายุงาน และภาระครอบครัว ไม่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจคงอยู่ของพนักงานบริษัทอิเลคทรอนิกส์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 และสมมติฐานที่ 2 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การในด้านจิตอารมณ์ และ ความรู้ในงานและโอกาส มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจคงอยู่ของพนักงานบริษัทอิเลคทรอนิกส์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การth
dc.subject: ความตั้งใจคงอยู่th
dc.subject: PERCEIVED ORGANIZATIONAL SUPPORTen
dc.subject: INTENTION TO STAYen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: EFFECT OF PERCEIVED ORGANIZATIONAL SUPPORT ON INTENTION TO STAY OF EMPLOYEE : A CASE STUDY OF AN ELECTRIC COMPANY IN LAEM CHABANG INDUSTRY ESTATE, CHON BURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: อิทธิพลการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การที่มีต่อความตั้งใจคงอยู่ของพนักงาน : กรณีศึกษา บริษัทอิเลคทรอนิกส์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: KANVALAI NONTAKAEW FERRYen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กัญจนวลัย นนทแก้ว แฟร์รี่th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkanvalai@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkanvalai@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth