DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kodchakorn Piyapakmateeen
dc.contributor: กชกร ปิยะภักดิ์เมธีth
dc.contributor.advisor: SUPASIT LERTBUASINen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภสิทธิ์ เลิศบัวสินth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to (1) investigate the challenges faced by restaurant operators in a changing environment VUCA World, (2) study the adaptation strategies of operators in managing restaurant operations under such conditions, and (3) explore the approaches to adapting business operations in the restaurant industry within the VUCA framework. This qualitative research employed in-depth interviews with 20 restaurant operators, specifically those managing establishments with an area of 50 to 200 square meters. The data collected were analyzed across three dimensions: the problems faced by operators, their adaptation strategies, and the modifications in the marketing mix (7Ps). The findings revealed that interviewees reported significant volatility in raw material costs due to currency fluctuations, impacting their procurement planning. Furthermore, the uncertain economic situation led to a decline in customer numbers and a substantial drop in sales. Internal management structures, mostly characteristic of family-owned businesses, resulted in some establishments facing fewer issues. However, restaurants employing a large workforce had to reduce working hours or temporarily lay off staff to cut costs. Lastly, COVID-19 preventive measures increased cleaning costs while sales plummeted due to service time restrictions and temporary closures. These challenges compelled operators to adjust their management strategies for survival in a highly challenging environment. Restaurant operators in Chonburi province exhibited flexible adaptation to respond to the high volatility of changing factors by incorporating new technologies and sales channels, such as online food delivery. Moreover, they needed to manage costs and raw materials efficiently while creating unique customer experiences to meet evolving demands. The study underscores the necessity of adapting across all dimensions of business operations for survival in an era marked by uncertainty and rapid change. It offers recommendations for enhancing service delivery, ensuring health safety, utilizing technology, and strengthening customer relationships. The results of this research can serve as a guideline for developing sustainable restaurant businesses in the future.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการดำเนินธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการร้านอาหาร ภายใต้สถานการณ์ของการเปลี่ยนแปลง VUCA World, (2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการปรับตัวของผู้ประกอบการในการดำเนินงานธุรกิจร้านอาหาร ภายใต้สถานการณ์ของการเปลี่ยนแปลง VUCA World และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการปรับตัวในการดำเนินงานธุรกิจร้านอาหาร ภายใต้สถานการณ์ของการเปลี่ยนแปลง VUCA World เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยอาศัยเทคนิคการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In Depth Interview) และเลือกใช้คำถามปลายเปิด (Open-Ended Question) โดยผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ประกอบการร้านอาหาร จำนวน 20 ราย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญคือ ผู้ประกอบการร้านอาหารที่มีขนาดพื้นที่ร้านอาหาร  50- 200 ตารางเมตร ข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ปัญหาที่ผู้ประกอบการเผชิญ แนวทางการปรับตัว และการปรับเปลี่ยนส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7Ps) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ระบุว่าต้นทุนค่าวัตถุดิบมีความผันผวนสูงจากการปรับตัวของค่าเงิน ส่งผลต่อการวางแผนการสั่งซื้ออย่างแม่นยำ นอกจากนี้ สถานการณ์เศรษฐกิจที่ไม่แน่นอนทำให้จำนวนลูกค้าลดลงและยอดขายตกลงอย่างมาก การจัดการภายในร้านอาหารซึ่งส่วนใหญ่เป็นธุรกิจครอบครัว ส่งผลให้บางร้านไม่ประสบปัญหามากนัก ในขณะที่ร้านที่มีการจ้างพนักงานจำนวนมากต้องปรับลดชั่วโมงการทำงานหรือปลดพนักงานชั่วคราวเพื่อลดค่าใช้จ่าย สุดท้าย มาตรการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของโรค Covid-19 ทำให้ร้านอาหารต้องเพิ่มต้นทุนในการทำความสะอาด ขณะที่ยอดขายลดลงอย่างมากเนื่องจากการจำกัดเวลาการให้บริการและการปิดกิจการชั่วคราว สถานการณ์เหล่านี้บีบบังคับให้ผู้ประกอบการต้องปรับเปลี่ยนกลยุทธ์ในการบริหารงานเพื่อความอยู่รอดในภาวะที่มีความท้าทายสูง โดยผู้ประกอบการร้านอาหารในจังหวัดชลบุรีต้องปรับตัวอย่างยืดหยุ่นเพื่อตอบสนองต่อปัจจัยการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่มีความผันผวนสูง โดยมีการนำเทคโนโลยีและช่องทางการขายใหม่ ๆ เช่น การจัดส่งอาหารออนไลน์เข้ามาใช้ นอกจากนี้ ผู้ประกอบการยังต้องบริหารจัดการต้นทุนและวัตถุดิบอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ พร้อมทั้งสร้างประสบการณ์ที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ให้กับลูกค้าเพื่อตอบสนองต่อความต้องการที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป งานวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่าการปรับตัวในทุกมิติของการดำเนินธุรกิจเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นเพื่อความอยู่รอดในยุคที่เต็มไปด้วยความไม่แน่นอนและการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างรวดเร็ว โดยเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาการให้บริการ ความปลอดภัยทางสุขอนามัย การใช้เทคโนโลยี รวมถึงการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าให้เข้มแข็งยิ่งขึ้น ผลการศึกษานี้สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาธุรกิจร้านอาหารให้มีความยั่งยืนในอนาคตต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การปรับตัวth
dc.subject: ผู้ประกอบการth
dc.subject: ร้านอาหารth
dc.subject: สถานการณ์ VUCA Worldth
dc.subject: Adaptationen
dc.subject: Entrepreneuren
dc.subject: VUCA World Situationen
dc.subject: Restauranten
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.title: The Adaptive Approach of Restaurant Entrepreneurial in the Circumstances of Change VUCA Worlden
dc.title: แนวทางการปรับตัวของผู้ประกอบการร้านอาหารในจังหวัดชลบุรี ภายใต้สถานการณ์ของการเปลี่ยนแปลง VUCA Worldth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SUPASIT LERTBUASINen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศุภสิทธิ์ เลิศบัวสินth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupasit@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupasit@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth