DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Naphattharakarn Baibuaen
dc.contributor: ณภัทรกาญจน์ ใบบัวth
dc.contributor.advisor: NATTHAKAN PRUKSORRANANen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฎฐกานต์ พฤกษ์สรนันทน์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to 1) examine the behavior of digital media usage, digital marketing factors, and decision-making processes related to cultural tourism among tourists in Siracha District, Chonburi Province and 2) Study of digital media usage behavior and digital media marketing factors affecting cultural tourism decision-making of tourists in Sriracha District, Chonburi Province. The sample for this research consisted of 400 Thai tourists who participated in cultural tourism in Sriracha District, Chonburi Province. The sample size was determined using Cochran's formula for an unknown population. Accidental sampling was employed as the sampling method, and data were collected using questionnaire. Statistical analysis included percentages, mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance, and multiple regression analysis, with a significance level set at 0.05. The findings revealed that 1) digital media behavior and digital marketing factors significantly affected the cultural tourism decisions of tourists in Sriracha District, Chonburi Province. Most tourists used digital media for approximately 5-8 hours per day, particularly between 12:01 PM and 3:00 PM. The primary purpose was to assess options for purchasing tourism-related products and services and to search for travel information via smartphones and other devices. 2) Different digital media usage behaviors of tourists have statistically significant effects on the decision to choose cultural tourism destinations, including the purpose of media use, media devices, media types, and content types. Digital media marketing factors, including advertising, public relations, personal selling, sales promotion, and direct marketing, have statistically significant effects on cultural tourism decision-making in the area at the .05 level. The results of this study can be used as basic information for developing digital media usage of cultural tourism entrepreneurs, as well as providing guidelines for improving promotion and public relations strategies to effectively increase tourists’ interest and decision-making in the area.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อดิจิทัล ปัจจัยด้านสื่อดิจิทัลทางการตลาด และการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวในเขตพื้นที่อําเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี และ 2) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อดิจิทัล และปัจจัยด้านสื่อดิจิทัลทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวในเขตพื้นที่อําเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ กลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในเขตพื้นที่อําเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี จํานวน 400 คน ตามสูตรไม่ทราบจํานวนประชากรของ Cochran วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นการการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental sampling) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และใช้สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ โดยกําหนดระดับนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) พฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลและปัจจัยด้านสื่อดิจิทัลทางการตลาดมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวในอําเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี นักท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่ใช้สื่อดิจิทัลประมาณ 5-8 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน โดยเฉพาะระหว่างเวลา 12:01-15:00 น. มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักในการประเมินทางเลือกการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าและบริการด้านการท่องเที่ยว รวมถึงการค้นหาข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวผ่านสมาร์ทโฟนและอุปกรณ์อื่น ๆ 2) พฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลที่แตกต่างกันของนักท่องเที่ยวมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ วัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้สื่อ อุปกรณ์การใช้สื่อ ประเภทการใช้สื่อ และประเภทของเนื้อหา ปัจจัยด้านสื่อดิจิทัลทางการตลาด ได้แก่ การโฆษณา การประชาสัมพันธ์ การขายโดยบุคคล การส่งเสริมการขาย และการตลาดทางตรง ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในพื้นที่ดังกล่าวอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการพัฒนาการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม อีกทั้งยังให้แนวทางการปรับปรุงกลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมและประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อเพิ่มความสนใจและการตัดสินใจของนักท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่ดังกล่าวอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: การตลาดดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: อำเภอศรีราชาth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวth
dc.subject: Digital Media Usage Behavioren
dc.subject: Digital Marketingen
dc.subject: Cultural Tourismen
dc.subject: Si Racha Districten
dc.subject: Tourism Decision-Makingen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: Digital Media Usage Behavior and Digital Media Marketing Factors Influencing Cultural Tourism Decision-Making of Tourists in Sriracha District, Chonburi Province.en
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลและปัจจัยด้านสื่อดิจิทัลทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวในเขตพื้นที่ อำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: NATTHAKAN PRUKSORRANANen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณัฎฐกานต์ พฤกษ์สรนันทน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorthitimar@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorthitimar@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth