http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1424| Title: | A Study of business intelligence and marketing 5.0 for the developmentof a preventive health system model that is suitable for the Thai population according to each age group. การศึกษาระบบธุรกิจอัจฉริยะและการตลาด 5.0 เพื่อการพัฒนารูปแบบระบบสุขภาพเชิงป้องกันที่เหมาะสมแก่ประชากรไทยตามแต่ละช่วงวัย |
| Authors: | Khachaporn Suknit คชาภรณ์ สุขนิตย์ SUPASIT LERTBUASIN ศุภสิทธิ์ เลิศบัวสิน Burapha University SUPASIT LERTBUASIN ศุภสิทธิ์ เลิศบัวสิน supasit@buu.ac.th supasit@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ระบบสุขภาพเชิงป้องกัน การตลาด 5.0 ระบบธุรกิจอัจฉริยะ Bussiness Intelligence Marketing 5.0 Preventive Medicine |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objective of this research is to study the health problems of the Thai population in different age and bring business intelligence and marketing 5.0 to help design and develop a preventive health system which is suitable for the Thai population in different age group. This research is qualitative research including document research and in-depth interviews with key informants who are stakeholders and those involved in the preventive health system, business intelligence and Marketing 5.0 at the administrative and operational levels of large private hospitals in Chonburi Province The researcher selects 10 operational staff by using a stratified random sampling method. At the administrative level, 10 person are selected by using a specific selection method. Data is collected by the in-depth interviews with semi-structured questions and is analyzed by content analysis.
The research results illustrate that the Thai population suffers from many chronic non-communicable diseases which the top-five are hypertension, diabetes mellitus, cardiovascular disease, stroke and chronic obstructive pulmonary disease. The business intelligence and marketing 5.0 system can be supported for managing data, analyzing and predicting the preventive health systems as well. Today, marketing relies heavily on consumer information. In analyzing and designing preventive health products to suit for the Thai population in different age group and also individual to prevent disease before it occurs. This is an essential action that Thai people should concentrate on those situation. This can be done through a health examination. Get vaccinated to prevent various diseases and adjusting lifestyle behaviors. The preventive health system model of each hospital is available for screening. However, it does not cover all diseases. Further development or improvement of the preventive health system model is continuously conducted. To be suitable for disease screening of the Thai population in different age group, the preventive health system model should be selected by individual. วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาสุขภาพของประชากรไทยในแต่ละช่วงวัย และนำระบบธุรกิจอัจฉริยะและการตลาด 5.0 มาช่วยออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสุขภาพเชิงป้องกันให้เหมาะสมกับประชากรไทยแต่ละช่วงวัย งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยเชิงเอกสารและใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญที่เป็นผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับระบบสุขภาพเชิงป้องกัน ระบบธุรกิจอัจฉริยะ และการตลาด 5.0 ระดับบริหารและระดับปฏิบัติการ ของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนขนาดใหญ่ใน จังหวัดชลบุรี ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการคัดเลือกเจ้าหน้าที่ระดับปฏิบัติการด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ จำนวน 10 ท่าน ระดับบริหารใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 10 ท่าน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประชากรไทยป่วยด้วยโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังจำนวนมาก 5 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ โรคความดันโลหิตสูง โรคเบาหวาน โรคหัวใจและหลอดเลือด โรคหลอดเลือดสมอง และโรคปอดอุดกั้นเรื้อรัง โดยระบบธุรกิจอัจฉริยะและการตลาด 5.0 สามารถจัดการข้อมูล เพื่อนํามาประกอบการวิเคราะห์และพยากรณ์ระบบสุขภาพเชิงป้องกันได้ โดยการทำการตลาดในปัจจุบันต้องอาศัยข้อมูลของผู้บริโภคเป็นสำคัญ ในการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เกี่ยวกับสุขภาพเชิงป้องกัน เพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับประชากรไทยแต่ละช่วงวัย รวมถึงแต่ละบุคคลได้ โดยการป้องกันก่อนการเกิดโรคเป็นสิ่งที่ประชากรไทยทุกช่วงวัยควรให้ความสำคัญ สามารถทำได้โดยการตรวจสุขภาพ ฉีดวัคซีนป้องกันการเกิดโรคต่างๆ และการปรับพฤติกรรมการดำเนินชีวิต ซึ่งรูปแบบระบบสุขภาพเชิงป้องกันของแต่ละโรงพยาบาลที่มีอยู่สามารถตรวจคัดกรองได้ไม่ครอบคลุมครบทุกโรค และยังคงต้องมีการพัฒนาหรือปรับปรุงรูปแบบระบบสุขภาพเชิงป้องกันเพิ่มเติม โดยรูปแบบระบบสุขภาพเชิงป้องกันควรให้ผู้ใช้บริการได้เลือกด้วยตนเอง เพื่อให้เหมาะสมในการตรวจคัดกรองโรคของประชากรไทยแต่ละช่วงวัย |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1424 |