Title: Implementing the Education Management Policy According to the Eastern Special Development Zone Guidelines of Secondary School Under the Ministry of Education in Chonburi Province
การนำนโยบายการจัดการศึกษาตามแนวทางเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออกไปปฏิบัติของโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในจังหวัดชลบุรี
Authors: Nabhanatra Noulyai
นภนัฏ นวลใย
SUPRANEE THAMMAPITHAK
สุปราณี ธรรมพิทักษ์
Burapha University
SUPRANEE THAMMAPITHAK
สุปราณี ธรรมพิทักษ์
supraneet@buu.ac.th
supraneet@buu.ac.th
Keywords: การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ, การจัดการศึกษา, เขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก, โรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น, จังหวัดชลบุรี
Implementing Policy The Education Management The Eastern Special Development Zone Secondary School Chonburi Province
Issue Date:  11
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research aims to study the implementation of educational management policies aligned with the Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC) guidelines in lower secondary schools under the Ministry of Education in Chonburi Province. Additionally, it seeks to compare the implementation of these policies based on variables such as gender, age, highest educational qualification, administrative position, administrative experience, school affiliation, and school size of the administrators. The research findings reveal that the implementation of educational management policies aligned with the EEC guidelines in lower secondary schools under the Ministry of Education in Chonburi Province encompasses four aspects: (1) students, (2) administrators, teachers, and educational personnel, (3) schools as learning centers for workforce development in the EEC area, and (4) participation in educational management by all stakeholders, both domestic and international. Overall, the implementation was at a high level. The aspect of administrators, teachers, and educational personnel achieved the highest mean score (x̅ = 4.24, S.D. = 0.63). The comparative results show that administrators with differing gender, highest educational qualifications, administrative experience, and school sizes did not exhibit significant differences. However, administrators differing in age, administrative positions, and school affiliations demonstrated statistically significant differences in policy implementation at the 0.01 level.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการนำนโยบายการจัดการศึกษาตามแนวทางเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออกไปปฏิบัติของโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในจังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการนำนโยบายนี้ไปปฏิบัติของโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ วุฒิการศึกษาสูงสุด ตำแหน่ง ประสบการณ์การเป็นผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดโรงเรียน และขนาดของโรงเรียน ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การนำนโยบายการจัดการศึกษาตามแนวทางเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออกไปปฏิบัติของโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในจังหวัดชลบุรี ด้านผู้เรียน ด้านผู้บริหาร ครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ด้านสถานศึกษาเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ในการพัฒนากำลังคนสู่พื้นที่เขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาของเครือข่ายทุกภาคส่วน ทั้งในและต่างประเทศ ภาพรวมมีการดำเนินการระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านผู้บริหาร ครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา (x̄ = 4.24, S.D. = 0.63) ผลการเปรียบเทียบ พบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่มีเพศ วุฒิการศึกษาสูงสุด ประสบการณ์การเป็นผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ขนาดโรงเรียน แตกต่างกัน มีการนำนโยบายนี้ไปปฏิบัติไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่มีอายุ ตำแหน่ง และสังกัดโรงเรียน แตกต่างกัน มีการนำนโยบายนี้ไปปฏิบัติแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1415