http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1409Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yuan Tian | en |
| dc.contributor | YUAN TIAN | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PUVASA RUANGCHEWIN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภูวษา เรืองชีวิน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research focuses on the visual and advertising media design for the Republic of China-style shopping district in Liuyuan Commercial District, Taizhou City. The Liuyuan Commercial Area in Taizhou includes a Republican-era commercial district and a Haipai cultural club. The Republican-era commercial district is located on the east side of the Liuyuan Commercial Area in Taizhou. The buildings are all in the Republican-era style and are divided into diverse functional zones, including dining, education, and leisure entertainment spaces. It is a comprehensive district integrating culture, tourism, and recreation.The objective is to study the aesthetic identity, cultural meaning, and the connection between graphic design during the Republic of China and modern design, and propose an image design plan to enhance the cultural identity and market competitiveness of the Republic of China-style shopping district, and promote the development of the cultural tourism industry of the Republic of China-style shopping district. This research uses documentary research, field research, and interviews. From the analysis of Liuyuan Commercial District in Taizhou City and other well-developed Republic of China-style shopping districts, the elements of the Republic of China that are suitable for modern design are analyzed. Then, combined with creative research methods and modern digital tools, a new image design that is consistent with historical and cultural meaning and has a modern visual perception effect is developed. Research has found that a knowledge system has been developed to outline the aesthetic characteristics, cultural connotations, concepts, forms, and design methods of Republican-era graphic design. A set of graphic design works has been created, suitable for the image of the Republican-style cultural and tourism street in the Liuyuan Commercial Area of Taizhou. Additionally, effective methods for promoting the culture of Republican-era graphic design have been explored. The appropriately improved signage, advertising media, and guide system not only inherits and recreates the elements of the Republic of China design to appear in modern design, but also improves the cultural atmosphere and functionality of the district, significantly improving its commercial attraction and tourism experience. This new design model is highly recognized by the interviewees, and it also provides inspiration and guidance for the development of the application of the elements of the Republic of China design in the modern cultural tourism industry in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นไปที่การออกแบบภาพลักษณ์และสื่อโฆษณาประชาสัมพันธ์ให้กับย่านการค้าสไตล์สาธารณรัฐจีนที่อยู่ในย่านการค้าหลิ่วหยวน เมืองไท่โจว ซึ่งย่านการค้าหลิ่วหยวนในเมืองไท่โจวประกอบไปด้วยย่านการค้าสไตล์ยุคสาธารณรัฐจีน และย่านการค้าสไตล์เซี่ยงไฮ้ โดยย่านการค้าสไตล์ยุคสาธารณรัฐจีนตั้งอยู่ทางด้านตะวันออกของย่านการค้าหลิ่วหยวน อาคารต่าง ๆ มีรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมสไตล์ยุคสาธารณรัฐจีนและถูกแบ่งออกเป็นพื้นที่ใช้งานที่หลากหลาย เช่น ร้านอาหาร การศึกษา และพื้นที่พักผ่อน ทำให้ย่านนี้จึงเป็นพื้นที่ครบวงจรที่ผสมผสานระหว่างวัฒนธรรม การท่องเที่ยว และการพักผ่อนไว้ด้วยกันอย่างลงตัว งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ทางสุนทรียภาพ ความหมายทางวัฒนธรรม และความเชื่อมโยงของการออกแบบกราฟิกในช่วงสาธารณรัฐจีนกับการออกแบบสมัยใหม่ สู่การนำเสนอแผนการออกแบบภาพลักษณ์เพื่อเพิ่มเอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมและความสามารถในการแข่งขันในตลาด และส่งเสริมการพัฒนาของอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมให้กับย่านการค้าสไตล์สาธารณรัฐจีน งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนาม และการสัมภาษณ์ ซึ่งจากการวิเคราะห์ย่านการค้าหลิ่วหยวนเมืองไท่โจวและย่านการค้าสไตล์สาธารณรัฐจีนที่มีการพัฒนาเป็นอย่างดีอื่น ๆ ทำให้ได้องค์ประกอบของความเป็นสาธารณรัฐจีนที่เหมาะสำหรับการออกแบบให้มีความสมัยใหม่ จากนั้นผสมผสานเข้ากับวิธีการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และเครื่องมือดิจิทัลสมัยใหม่ จึงมีการออกแบบภาพลักษณ์ใหม่ที่สอดคล้องกับความหมายเชิงประวัติศาสตร์และวัฒนธรรม และมีผลกระทบต่อการรับรู้ทางสายตาแบบสมัยใหม่ งานวิจัยมีการสร้างองค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับอัตลักษณ์ด้านสุนทรียภาพ เนื้อหาทางวัฒนธรรม ตลอดจนแนวคิด รูปแบบ และวิธีการออกแบบของงานออกแบบกราฟิกในช่วงยุคสาธารณรัฐจีน รวมถึงการออกแบบผลงานกราฟิกที่เหมาะสมสำหรับภาพลักษณ์ของย่านการค้าสไตล์สาธารณรัฐจีนในย่านการค้าหลิ่วหยวน เมืองไท่โจว และยังได้สำรวจวิธีการเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมการออกแบบกราฟิกในยุคสาธารณรัฐจีนอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพอีกด้วย ซึ่งระบบป้ายสัญลักษณ์ สื่อโฆษณาประชาสัมพันธ์ และระบบป้ายนำทางที่ได้รับการปรับปรุงอย่างเหมาะสมนี้ ไม่เพียงแต่เป็นการสืบทอดและสร้างสรรค์องค์ประกอบของการออกแบบสมัยสาธารณรัฐจีนให้กลับมาปรากฎในการออกแบบร่วมสมัยอีกครั้งเท่านั้น แต่ยังเป็นการปรับปรุงบรรยากาศทางวัฒนธรรมและการใช้งานของย่านอีกด้วย เป็นการยกระดับการดึงดูดทางการค้าและประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ซึ่งรูปแบบการออกแบบใหม่นี้ได้รับการยอมรับจากผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ในระดับสูง อีกทั้งยังเป็นแรงบันดาลใจและแนวทางในการพัฒนาเพื่อส่งเสริมการประยุกต์ใช้องค์ประกอบของการออกแบบสมัยสาธารณรัฐจีนในอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมสมัยใหม่ในอนาคต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | สาธารณรัฐจีน | th |
| dc.subject | สุนทรียภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | ความหมายทางวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบกราฟิก | th |
| dc.subject | ภาพลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | Republic of China | en |
| dc.subject | aesthetics | en |
| dc.subject | cultural connotation | en |
| dc.subject | graphic design | en |
| dc.subject | cultural image | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
| dc.title | The Aesthetic and Cultural Connotation of Graphic Design during the Republic of China: Cultural Image Design of Liuyuan Tourism Commercial District in Taizhou City | en |
| dc.title | สุนทรียภาพและความหมายทางวัฒนธรรมของการออกแบบกราฟิกสมัยสาธารณรัฐจีน: การออกแบบภาพลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมการท่องเที่ยวย่านการค้าหลิ่วหยวน เมืองไท่โจว | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PUVASA RUANGCHEWIN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภูวษา เรืองชีวิน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | puvasa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | puvasa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |