http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1407Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Weina Xu | en |
| dc.contributor | WEINA XU | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | RASA SUNTRAYUTH | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รสา สุนทรายุทธ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study focuses on the visual image design of fishing and hunting culture tourism in Chakan Lake, with an in-depth analysis from three aspects: history, fishing behavior and images, aiming to excavate and inherit the regional culture, and enhance its cultural influence and tourism attraction through visual design. In the research, the historical context of Chakan Lake fishing and hunting culture is combed, which is deeply rooted in the historical soil of Northeast China. Traditional activities such as winter fishing carry national customs and spiritual culture, and provide rich cultural symbols and elements for visual design. As a key part of fishing and hunting culture, fishing behavior reflects the concept of interaction and symbience between man and nature. Through field investigation and literature review, winter fishing behavior is studied in detail, including tool use, ritual and social participation, to provide real materials for the design. From the image level, historical and modern image data are analyzed, representative visual elements such as ice surface, fish shape, fishing tools and sacrificial scenes are extracted, and transformed into characteristic tourism brand images through visual design. In practice, innovation is explored from basic and applied visual design. Basic visual design focuses on the integration of logo, color, font and other elements to ensure the unity of visual image and cultural inheritance; Applied visual design will be applied to tourist souvenirs, promotional materials, guidance systems and new media platforms and other scenes to expand cultural influence and market coverage. The research results are remarkable. First, through the analysis of the uniqueness of Chakan Lake fishing and hunting culture, explore the diversity and innovation of visual image design, and evaluate the application effect in tourism promotion. It is found that the integration of traditional culture and modern design concepts can enhance tourists' cognition and interest, strengthen regional brand image, promote local economic development, and provide references for cultural tourism planning and implementation. The second is to obtain the original tourism brand image of Chakan Lake fishing and hunting culture, including the logo of basic visual design, standard color, standard word, auxiliary graphics and cultural and creative products, new media and guide design of visual design. Cultural and creative products have both commemorative significance and practical artistic value. New media uses VR and other technologies to enhance interactive immersion, and guide design combines natural and cultural elements. The third is to extend the application of the brand image, propose publicity routes and promotion strategies, in order to promote tourism, transform the brand image into actual tourism attraction, and help the Chakan Lake fishing and hunting culture to be inherited and promoted globally. At the same time, it is suggested to deepen the mining of cultural connotation, strengthen interdisciplinary cooperation, pay attention to user experience, and provide new ideas for future research practice. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นที่การออกแบบภาพลักษณ์ด้านการท่องเที่ยวของวัฒนธรรมประมงล่าสัตว์ในทะเลสาบฉากาน โดยวิเคราะห์เชิงลึกจากประวัติศาสตร์ พฤติกรรมประมง และภาพต่างๆ เพื่อขุดค้นและสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น พร้อมเสริมสร้างอิทธิพลทางวัฒนธรรมและดึงดูดนักท่องเที่ยวด้วยการออกแบบภาพลักษณ์ ในการวิจัยนี้ ได้ทำการสังเคราะห์ความเป็นมาทางประวัติศาสตร์ของวัฒนธรรมการประมงล่าสัตว์ในทะเลสาบฉากาน ประวัติศาสตร์และภูมิทัศน์ในภูมิภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ขนบธรรมเนียมและวัฒนธรรมทางจิตวิญญาณของพื้นเมือง ซึ่งล้วนเป็นแหล่งข้อมูลอันหลากหลายสำหรับการออกแบบภาพลักณษ์ ขณะเดียวกัน พฤติกรรมประมงซึ่งเป็นส่วนสำคัญของวัฒนธรรมประมงล่าสัตว์ แสดงถึงอุดมคติของการอยู่ร่วมกับธรรมชาติ โดยผ่านการสำรวจพื้นที่จริงและทบทวนเอกสาร ได้มีการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการประมงฤดูหนาวอย่างละเอียด เช่น การใช้เครื่องมือ พิธีกรรม และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งวัสดุที่แท้จริงสำหรับการออกแบบ จากมุมมองด้านทัศนศิลป์ ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั้งในอดีตและปัจจุบัน โดยสกัดองค์ประกอบที่แสดงถึงน้ำแข็ง รูปปลา เครื่องมือจับปลา ฉากบูชา ฯลฯ มาประยุกต์ใช้ในงานออกแบบภาพลักษณ์ เพื่อสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่โดดเด่นให้กับแบรนด์การท่องเที่ยว ในการปฏิบัติจริง ผู้วิจัยได้มีการสำรวจนวัตกรรมด้านการออกแบบภาพลักษณ์ในระดับพื้นฐานและระดับประยุกต์ โดยการออกแบบระดับพื้นฐานเน้นการผสมผสานองค์ประกอบ เช่น โลโก้ สี และฟอนต์ เพื่อให้ภาพลักษณ์การมองเห็นเป็นเอกภาพและสืบทอดวัฒนธรรม ส่วนการออกแบบระดับประยุกต์นั้น ได้นำผลการออกแบบไปใช้ในของที่ระลึก เอกสารประชาสัมพันธ์ ระบบนำทาง และแพลตฟอร์มสื่อใหม่ๆ เพื่อขยายอิทธิพลทางวัฒนธรรมและเพิ่มขอบเขตของตลาดอีกด้วย ผลการวิจัยมีความโดดเด่นในสามด้าน ประการแรก ได้วิเคราะห์เอกลักษณ์ของวัฒนธรรมประมงล่าสัตว์ในทะเลสาบฉากาน เพื่อตรวจสอบความหลากหลายและนวัตกรรมของการออกแบบภาพลักษณ์ด้านทัศนศิลป์ ตลอดจนประเมินผลในเชิงการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว พบว่าการผสานวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมกับแนวคิดการออกแบบสมัยใหม่มีส่วนช่วยในการเพิ่มความรับรู้และความสนใจของนักท่องเที่ยว เสริมสร้างภาพลักษณ์ของแบรนด์ท้องถิ่น ส่งเสริมการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจท้องถิ่น ตลอดจนเป็นข้อมูลอ้างอิงสำหรับการวางแผนการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมอีกด้วย ประการที่สอง ได้รับภาพลักษณ์แบรนด์การท่องเที่ยวเฉพาะตัวของวัฒนธรรมประมงล่าสัตว์ในทะเลสาบฉากาน โดยรวมถึงการออกแบบระดับพื้นฐาน เช่น โลโก้ สีมาตรฐาน ฟอนต์มาตรฐาน และกราฟิกเสริม และการออกแบบระดับประยุกต์ เช่น ผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ สื่อใหม่ และระบบนำทาง เป็นต้น โดยผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์มีทั้งความหมายที่ระลึกและคุณค่าทางศิลปะ สื่อใหม่ได้นำเทคโนโลยี VR มาใช้เพื่อเพิ่มประสบการณ์ที่สมจริง และระบบนำทางที่ผสมผสานองค์ประกอบธรรมชาติและวัฒนธรรม ประการที่สาม ได้มีการขยายการประยุกต์ใช้ภาพลักษณ์ของแบรนด์ พร้อมเสนอแนวทางการประชาสัมพันธ์และกลยุทธ์การโปรโมท เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว โดยเปลี่ยนภาพลักษณ์ของแบรนด์ให้กลายเป็นจุดดึงดูดการท่องเที่ยวจริง และส่งเสริมการสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมประมงล่าสัตว์ล่าสัตว์ของทะเลสาบฉากานไปสู่ระดับสากล นอกจากนี้ ยังมีข้อเสนอแนะในการขุดค้นเนื้อหาทางวัฒนธรรมให้ลึกซึ้งยิ่งขึ้น เสริมสร้างความร่วมมือระหว่างสาขาวิชา และให้ความสำคัญกับประสบการณ์ของผู้ใช้งาน เพื่อเสนอแนวคิดใหม่สำหรับการวิจัยและปฏิบัติในอนาคต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ทะเลสาบฉากาน | th |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมประมงล่าสัตว์ | th |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบภาพลักษณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | ทัศนศิลป์ | th |
| dc.subject | Chakan Lake | en |
| dc.subject | fishing and hunting culture | en |
| dc.subject | visual image design | en |
| dc.subject | tourism | en |
| dc.subject | Visual art | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | Cultural Characteristics of Fishing and Hunting: Visual Image Design to Promote Chakan Lake Tourism | en |
| dc.title | อัตลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมประมงล่าสัตว์: การออกแบบภาพลักษณ์เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวทะเลสาบฉากาน | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | RASA SUNTRAYUTH | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | รสา สุนทรายุทธ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kasa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kasa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |